Pride of Poland

August 11-13, 2017

Stadnina Koni Janów Podlaski, Janów Podlaski, Poland

Judges: Ali Shaarawi, Egypt; Urs Aeschbacher, Switzerland; Marco Pittaluga, Italy; Tom Husebye, Norway

 

Best in Show: Pogrom (QR Marc x Petla), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

WAHO Trophy Winner: Pinga (Gazal Al Shaqab x Pilar), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Champion Senior Stallion 

Gold: Pogrom (QR Marc x Petla), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Silver: Calateon (Vitorio TO x Calatea), Marek Kondrasiuk, Poland

Bronze: Zloty Medal (QR Marc x Zlota Orda), Michalów Stud, Poland

Champion Senior Mare 

Gold: Pustynia Kahila (Kahil Al Shaqab x Pustynna Malwa), Michalów Stud, Poland

Silver: Zagrobla (Monogramm x Zguba), Michalów Stud, Poland

Bronze: Perfinka (Esparto x Perfirka), Białka Stud, Poland

Champion Junior Colt 

Gold: Dong (Equator x Demeter), Michalów Stud, Poland

Silver: Ames JR (Psytadel x Altara), Janusz Ryżkowski, Poland

Bronze: Dastan (Equator x Dama Pik), Michalów Stud, Poland

Champion Junior Filly 

Gold: Emdrona (Medalion x Elgora), Michalów Stud, Poland

Silver: Emanolla (Vitorio TO x Emandoria), Michalów Stud, Poland

Bronze: Platyna NA (Shanghai EA x Pantera), Mohammed al Qaktam, Poland

Yearling Colts (9): 1. Ames JR (Psytadel x Altara), Janusz Ryżkowski, Poland; 2. Emandenor (Emerald J x Emandilla), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Edmund (Ekstern x Editha), Michalów Stud, Poland

Two-Year-Old Colts (7): 1. Calatorio (Vitorio TO x Calatea), Marek Kondrasiuk, Poland; 2. Dastan (Equator x Dama Pik), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Empower (WH Justice x Eksterna), Krzysztof Goździalski, Poland

Three-Year-Old Colts (3): 1. Dong (Equator x Demeter), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Milian (Lawrance El Gazal x Mila), Białka Stud, Poland; 3. Petrarca (Kahil Al Shaqab x Poezja), PPH Parys, Poland

Stallions Four to Six Years Old (5): 1. Calateon (Vitorio TO x Calatea), Marek Kondrasiuk, Poland; 2. Zloty Medal (QR Marc x Zlota Orda), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Pistolero (Kahil Al Shaqab x Pinga), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Stallions Seven Years and Older (5): 1. Pomian (Gazal Al Shaqab x Pilar), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland; 2. Pogrom (QR Marc x Petla), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland; 3. Empire (Enzo x Emira), Michalów Stud, Poland

Yearling Fillies A (8): 1. Emdrona (Medalion x Elgora), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Frazza (Vitorio TO x Foggia), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Bifala (Ascot DD x Bigamia), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Yearling Fillies B (9): 1. Espaja (Aja Justified x Espanera), Piotr Podgorny, Poland; 2. Escotia (Ascot DD x Emancja), Stanislaw Slawinski, Poland, 3. Tacjana (Ascot DD x Tartina), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Two-Year-Old Fillies (6): 1. Emanolla (Vitorio TO x Emandoria), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Poganinka (El Omari x Pentra), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Atakama (Empire x Atma), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Two-Year-Old Fillies (7): 1. Platyna NA (Shanghai EA x Pantera), Mohamed al Qaktam, Poland; 2. Pregola (Vitorio TO x Perespa), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland; 3. Pamina (Pogrom x Pianissima), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Three-Year-Old Fillies (5): 1. Celita (Lawrence El Gazal x Cella), Białka Stud, Poland; 2. El Larninera (Empire x El Emeera), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Bambina (Kahil Al Shaqab x Bellisa), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Four to Six Year Old Mares A (8): 1. Pustynia Kahila (Kahil Al Shaqab x Pustynna Malwa), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Parmania (Kahil Al Shaqab x Parmana), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Forgissima (Vitorio TO x Foggia), Michalów Stud, Poland

Four to Six Year Old Mares B (7): 1. Perfinka (Esparto x Perfirka), Białka Stud, Poland; 2. Potentilla (Ekstern x Panonia), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland; 3. Paterna (Eden C x Pinga), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Seven to Ten Year Old Mares (7): 1. Zigi Zana (QR Marc x Zagrobla), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Emandilla (Om El Shahmaan x Espadrilla), Michalów Stud, Poland; 3. Primera (Eden C x Preria), Janów Podlaski Stud, Poland

Mares 11 Years Old and Older (6): 1. Zagrobla (Monogramm x Zguba), Michalów Stud, Poland; 2. Bohema (Ekstern x Bogini), PPH Parys, Poland; 3. Euspira (Gazal Al Shaqab x Euskara), Białka Stud, Poland