2010 Region 1 Championship Show

See more show results and photos at www.arabianhorseworld.com

June 2-6, Del Mar, California

Champion Stallion (6): Monocco Psy (Padrons Psyche x Milenaa), Robert L. & Dixie L. North Family Trust, Ramona, CA; Reserve: Jake Jamaal JCA (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Von Herte Only One), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Magnosabi (Ames Charisma x IIM So Sheik), William R. & Catherine N. Bensyl, Dana Point, CA; Alihandro IA (Enzo x LV Markelle), Richard DeWalt, Ramona, CA; WDF Psyches Quintanna (Padrons Psyche x Bey Angel TGS), Diane Shakhsir, Carlsbad, CA

Champion Mare (10): Arabella SF (*Sir Fames HBV x JA Psilk N Lace), Robert L. & Dixie L. North Family Trust, Ramona, CA; Reserve: Candelaria VF (*Sir Fames HBV x Alada Fortune), Jocelyn C. Hazlewood, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Anna Bella B (Monogramm x Amety B), Suzanne M. O’Neill, Cave Creek, AZ; Lissette LR (Magnum Psyche x Khorinthia), Charles S. Zimmerman, Scottsdale, AZ; MA Princess Marwan (*Marwan Al Shaqab x DSB Justa Princess), Binx Arabians, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (2): Dakara Mia EA (*Dakar El Jamaal x Country Jewel EA), Ernest L. & Irma R. Eaton, Valley Center, CA; Reserve: Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Gelding (7): Psydron El Jamaal Z (Psymadre x Majalis), Jocelyn C. Hazlewood, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Midas VF (TF Psymreekhe x MCA Matilda Bay), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA; Others in Top Five: NW Siensational (Afire Bey V x NW Siena Psyche), Cindy & Davis Mcgown, Gilbert, AZ; DBA All Afire (Baske Afire x LV Caradjill), Kathryn J. Wickstrom, Cotati, CA; Malecon (Enzo x Tiaraa Rose), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Two-Year-Old Gelding (2): HP Guns And Roses (*Magnum Chall HVP x Etc Cracklin Rosy), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Stallion ATH (3): Jake Jamaal JCA (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Von Herte Only One), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: HA Justa Wise Guy (Justafire DGL x HL Just Kidding), Darlene Hopkins, San Marcos, CA; Others in Top Three: WDF Psyches Quintanna (Padrons Psyche x Bey Angel TGS), Diane Shakhsir, Carlsbad, CA

Champion Mare ATH (9): Psephora EAS (Padrons Psyche x Paulina VF), Elsinore Arabian Stud, Wildomar, CA; Reserve: Anna Bella B (Monogramm x Amety B), Suzanne M. O’Neill, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Candelaria VF (*Sir Fames HBV x Alada Fortune), Jocelyn C. Hazlewood, Cave Creek, AZ; Sace (Versace x China Bey SF), Cindy & Davis McGown, Gilbert, AZ; Alada Khlasse VS (Alada Baskin I x Porcelain GV), Kurt & Christine Lawson, Alta Loma, CA

Champion Gelding AAOTH (3): Psydron El Jamaal Z (Psymadre x Majalis), Jocelyn C. Hazlewood, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Malecon (Enzo x Tiaraa Rose), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Major Creation (DS Major Afire x Country Gem EA), Equine Design LLC, Anaheim, CA

Champion Gelding ATH (6): Midas VF (TF Psymreekhe x MCA Matilda Bay), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA; Reserve: HP Guns And Roses (*Magnum Chall HVP x Etc Cracklin Rosy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; NW Phenomenon (Bucharest V x Promise Me Love), Kayla Kristine Cole, San Marcos, CA; AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Saddle/Pleasure Type (2): Getit Gotit Good NF (Majesteit x IXL Noble Starina), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Beljoya (Baske Afire x Inquiry), Rackel Gehlsen, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Stock/Hunter Type (1): KA Roundabout Midnite (*Sir Fames HBV x KA Dream In Color), Robert L. & Dixie L. North Family Trust, Ramona, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Saddle/Pleasure Type (3): Hit The Road Jack (Mamage x Tanbark’s Whispered Kisses), David & Brigitte Garrett, San Marcos, CA; Reserve: Pompey BPA (IXL Noble Express x Shes All That), Martin, Valerie, & Genna Fishgold, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: SDK El Capitan (CF Night Essence x GM Satin Magnolia), Lindsay McAllister, Linwood, KS

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type (3): A Fireekin Fortune (SP Fortunefivehundred x Bey Fireeshah), Chris Herron, Norco, CA; Reserve: Royal Eagle (Matabasque x Phoxy Free), Shannon D. Segerer, Gardnerville, NV; Others in Top Three: Rohara Justa American (Justafire DGL x Miz American Pie), Phil Flemming, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare ATH (1): Beljoya (Baske Afire x Inquiry), Rackel Gehlsen, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding ATH (4): Hit The Road Jack (Mamage x Tanbark’s Whispered Kisses), David & Brigitte Garrett, San Marcos, CA; Reserve: A Fireekin Fortune (SP Fortunefivehundred x Bey Fireeshah), Chris Herron, Norco, CA; Others in Top Four: Green Acres Acclaim (Green Acres Fabius x GA Sheera), Katherine L. Rich, Temecula, CA; Pompey BPA (IXL Noble Express x Shes All That), Martin, Valerie, & Genna Fishgold, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion English Pleasure (2): Serinity ER (Apollopalooza x Wind Serenade ER), Donald H. Schmidt, Devore, CA; Reserve: CP Rockafeller (Baske Afire x Dainty Danser), Calif. State Polytechnic University, Pomona, CA

Champion English Pleasure AAOTR (4): DA Atlas (Triften x Ariaelle), Mike & Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Afire Flame (Afire Bey V x Ultra Flame), Kelsey & Cheryl Guardia, Upland, CA; Others in Top Four: Calapalooza V (Apollopalooza x Calendar Girl V), River Run Farms LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Infinity CSP (Mamage x Broadway Play), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ

Champion English Pleasure JOTR (4): Afire N Spyce (Afire Bey V x HL Justaspyce), Al & Pam Burns, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: SF Red Rock (The Nobelest x Linthas Rose), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Others in Top Four: Ames Aristocrat (King Heir x Ariston Fera), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; KS Firedancer (Allience x Ssbasenka), Payton Koch, Hidden Hills, CA

Champion English Pleasure ATR (4): Afire Flame (Afire Bey V x Ultra Flame), Kelsey & Cheryl Guardia, Upland, CA; Reserve: XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Others in Top Four: Ames Aristocrat (King Heir x Ariston Fera), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; KS Firedancer (Allience x Ssbasenka), Payton Koch, Hidden Hills, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure (10): Patina Afire (Afire Bey V x Primroza), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: CF Noble Heir (The Nobelest x So Provocatiw), John & Marie Plakos, Orange, CA; Others in Top Five: SR Ultimate (Millennium LOA x Ulana), Lambert Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; Silvere Star Fire (Kool Fire x Mira Femme), Alyssa Morrey, Reno, NV; Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (4): Levitation TM (Baske Afire x Cy Spring Fire), Eric W. & Lucinda C. Gardner, Sun City, CA; Reserve: Toi Bask Oh (Toskabi x Tosk Bey), John & Karen Sparks Revocable Trust, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Four: Evg Crystyn (Triften x Crystal Blaze V), Beth & The Jupp Family Trust Jupp, Encinitas, CA; Afires Encore (Afire Bey V x Matoskette), Robert A. Battaglia, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR (7): MWF Benedykt (Afire Bey V x Bold Love), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Others in Top Five: Silvere Star Fire (Kool Fire x Mira Femme), Alyssa Morrey, Reno, NV; Beauregard WB (Afire Bey V x Hucks Lucky Charm), Nicole I. & Kevyn Perry, Temecula, CA; SSA Delilah (Pryme Thyme x Promanade), Sarah Bancroft, Carlsbad, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR (11): CP Wild Card (TC Miyake x CP Dance Card), Lauren, Jena, & Kirk Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: LBA Class Action (Barbary x GB Vashti), Hannah Kulik, Somis, CA; Others in Top Five: Maverick Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; HH Adagio (HH Allegro x SH Girl Talk), David, Caitlyn, & Kirstey Smith, Altadena, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure AATR (8): MWF Benedykt (Afire Bey V x Bold Love), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Others in Top Five: Double Vision ER (Apollopalooza x Giovanna ER), Mike & Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Silvere Star Fire (Kool Fire x Mira Femme), Alyssa Morrey, Reno, NV; Allada Tude (Allionce x Aristing Moment), Norma & Nelson Thompson, Riverside, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure Select Rider ATR (3): Neehi To Matoi (Matoi x Deserey), Michel & Flohr Hammers, Temecula, CA; Reserve: Mercedes ER (Bentlee x Mandoleen Rain ER), Rosewood Arabians, Norco, CA; Others in Top Three: Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR (15): LBA Class Action (Barbary x GB Vashti), Hannah Kulik, Somis, CA; Reserve: NW Phenomenon (Bucharest V x Promise Me Love), Kayla Kristine Cole, San Marcos, CA; Others in Top Five: EA Sweet Honesty (Hucklebey Berry x EA Candys Star), Lyn M. Stadish, Murrieta, CA; Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Affirmativ Actionn (Afire Bey V x Provocatiw), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA

Champion English/Country English Walk/Trot JTR Pleasure 10 & Under (3): Wyman Oaks Joey (Arborlane Tangos Wee Pee x HL Reata), Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: Valentino Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattafoxx), Hillary & Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Three: JMA Marketeer (New Market x Call The Crowd), Rickie & Paula Taylor, Provo, UT

Champion Pleasure Driving (2): DA Atlas (Triften x Ariaelle), Mike & Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Drive & Ride (2): WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Tom Vessey, Redlands, CA; Reserve: EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Working (3): WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Tom Vessey, Redlands, CA; Reserve: EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; Others in Top Three: Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Kaitlyn Mugg, Highland, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Pick Your Route (3): Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Kaitlyn Mugg, Highland, CA; Reserve: EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Boonsboro, MD; Others in Top Three: WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Tom Vessey, Redlands, CA

Champion Country Pleasure Driving (4): Patina Afire (Afire Bey V x Primroza), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA; Others in Top Four: Beauregard WB (Afire Bey V x Hucks Lucky Charm), Nicole I. & Kevyn Perry, Temecula, CA; Silent Steel (Hey Hallelujah x Mi Sara Lee), Zachory Travis, Temecula, CA

Champion Park Horse (3): SF Red Rock (The Nobelest x Linthas Rose), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Reserve: Serinity ER (Apollopalooza x Wind Serenade ER), Donald H. Schmidt, Devore, CA; Others in Top Three: Infinity CSP (Mamage x Broadway Play), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Show Hack (7): ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: Maverick Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Beauregard WB (Afire Bey V x Hucks Lucky Charm), Nicole I. & Kevyn Perry, Temecula, CA; NBB Perfect Storm (Nicklebey Berry x Wicked Wahinee), Kimberly Wright, Norco, CA; Neehi To Matoi (Matoi x Deserey), Michel & Flohr Hammers, Temecula, CA

Champion Show Hack AATR (2): Beauregard WB (Afire Bey V x Hucks Lucky Charm), Nicole I. & Kevyn Perry, Temecula, CA; Reserve: SSA Delilah (Pryme Thyme x Promanade), Sarah Bancroft, Carlsbad, CA

Champion Show Hack JTR (9): Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: CP Wild Card (TC Miyake x CP Dance Card), Lauren, Jena, & Kirk Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: EA Sweet Honesty (Hucklebey Berry x EA Candys Star), Lyn M. Stadish, Murrieta, CA; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA; Neehi To Matoi (Matoi x Deserey), Michel & Flohr Hammers, Temecula, CA

Champion Western Pleasure (12): Kharismatic PGA (*Khadraj NA x Aphrodite FA), Karen, Doug, Brooke, & Nicole Pitassi, West Linn, OR; Reserve: HMR Must Be Aflame (Must Be Afire x Gwynsciena), Timothy W. & Kathryn C. Bolinger, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Winning Steps (*Europejczyk x Coraza), Pamela D. Remus, Scottsdale, AZ; Vargas JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Hushahby Bey), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; *Fausto CRH (Magnum Psyche x FHF Xantal), Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (6): Jady JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Ekscella), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: JK Magnetic (Magnum Psyche x JK Angelbasksko), John & Karen Sparks Revocable Trust, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Five: Martinis At Noon (PA Hi-Noon x Daiquiri Bey), Dori L. Lowe, Los Olivos, CA; Dracco (HF Mister Chips x Magic La Bella), Culbreth Equine Training & Management LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Al-Marah Cleopatra (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Mighty Clemantine), Patricia M. Deatley, Asotin, WA

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (11): Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Reserve: Mademoiselle GA (Versace x Sabrina GA), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: RA I Kharumba (*Khadraj NA x Gala Tricia), Margo L. & Ronald J. Saum, Gilbert, AZ; Eternaly Barbarys (Barbary x Eterlee), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Magnitude VA (MCA Magnum Force x Farica), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (5): LL Magnum Majestic (Magnum Psyche x LL Basketura Fame), Renee Rodgers, Tempe, AZ; Reserve: BG Llakota (BPL Lamuscat x Tannabye), Daniel, Kathi, & Dani Harold, Reno, NV; Others in Top Five: Monark Bey (Hy Klass x Bey Shah Belle), Jenna Bailey, Pedley, CA; Palermo SF (Georgio AF x Shaniaah), Cynthia Rodgers, Peoria, AZ; Indiannah (Ohadi Indian Fire x Vivi La Ribba), Kathleen Hammack, El Cajon, CA

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (4): Rock Me Amadeus (JK Amadeus x Rohara Mara), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Broadway Show (Showkayce x Baskhemos Joy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Four: Aladas Dream ER (Alada Baskin x Dreams Delight), Rosewood Arabians, Norco, CA; CA Mirage (Medal x Autumn Bey V), McKenna & Bonnie Marshall, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR (4): Turnn The Page (*Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Others in Top Four: Broadway Show (Showkayce x Baskhemos Joy), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Aladas Dream ER (Alada Baskin x Dreams Delight), Rosewood Arabians, Norco, CA

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 55 & Over (7): Mademoiselle GA (Versace x Sabrina GA), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Reserve: RA I Kharumba (*Khadraj NA x Gala Tricia), Margo L. & Ronald J. Saum, Gilbert, AZ; Others in Top Five: NA Brins (Muscati x NA Bahjat), Joann & Richard Landin, Norco, CA; Eternaly Barbarys (Barbary x Eterlee), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Indiannah (Ohadi Indian Fire x Vivi La Ribba), Kathleen Hammack, El Cajon, CA

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 40-54 (4): Magnitude VA (MCA Magnum Force x Farica), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; Reserve: Fames Mahogany (Fame VF x O Mi Mahogany), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Others in Top Four: Aza Force (Fame VF x Arabay Azaleen), Wendell F. & Mardi K. Pauling, Gold Canyon, AZ; Sol Spirit (Sol-Um x Esprit Jolie), R. Montoya & D. Duncan-Montoya, Valley Center, CA

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 18-39 (3): BG Llakota (BPL Lamuscat x Tannabye), Daniel & Kathi & Dani Harold, Reno, NV; Reserve: LL Magnum Majestic (Magnum Psyche x LL Basketura Fame), Renee Rodgers, Tempe, AZ; Others in Top Three: Indiannah (Ohadi Indian Fire x Vivi La Ribba), Kathleen Hammack, El Cajon, CA

Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (7): CWF Phantoms Fortune (Phantoms Heir x Delrad Faduska), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX; Reserve: Uptowns Image (LM Boardwalk x BA Simone), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; Others in Top Five: *Rakkas UB (Ryad El Jamaal x *NV Gypsy), Chris Herron, Norco, CA; Sol Spirit (Sol-Um x Esprit Jolie), Ronnald & Duncan-Montoya Montoya, Valley Center, CA; Robbyn Ribbonns (Robby x Buttonns And Bows), Joan & Kevin Suttles, Lakeside, CA

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 14-17 (6): Rock Me Amadeus (JK Amadeus x Rohara Mara), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Dracco (HF Mister Chips x Magic La Bella), Culbreth Equine Training & Management LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: NA Brins (Muscati x NA Bahjat), Joann & Richard Landin, Norco, CA; *Rakkas UB (Ryad El Jamaal x *NV Gypsy), Chris Herron, Norco, CA; Aladas Dream ER (Alada Baskin x Dreams Delight), Rosewood Arabians, Norco, CA

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Reserve: Broadway Show (Showkayce x Baskhemos Joy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Four: Aladas Dream ER (Alada Baskin x Dreams Delight), Rosewood Arabians, Norco, CA; RC Alada Yen (Alada Baskin x RC Unforgettable), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA

Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (6): Turnn The Page (*Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Rock Me Amadeus (JK Amadeus x Rohara Mara), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Grass Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: WC Fames Prodigy (Amazing Fame V x Prodigy SFI), Al & Pam Burns, Scottsdale, AZ; QR Irish Kouream (Magic Dream CAHR x Kouream De Ment), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Stoli (Defiancce x JM Madame Esq), Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA

Champion Reining Horse (9): AM Sunlit Swirl (AM Gypsy Vision x AM Dreamtime Girl), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: TWC Hotstuff (DA Napitov x BF Olivia), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Mister Maserati (Muscati x NA Bahjat), Julianna, Lois K., & Stephen C. Hild, Torrance, CA; Im The Real Deal (MHR Muscateal x Kheyarraberribeyv), Audrey M. Zinke, West Covina, CA; LD Tsunami (Oh Kornerstone x In Bens Image), Debra Smith, Saratoga Springs, UT

Champion Reining Junior Horse (3): Slide N Style (Black N Style x Marliera), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; Reserve: Califia Dreamin (Khutlass x Califia Polonaise), Robyn Meyer, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Al Marah Don Power (AM Double Dream x AM Honor Thestar), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Reining Horse AAOTR (5): PA Raptor (Eternety x PA Ratene), Samantha Price, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: AM Sunlit Swirl (AM Gypsy Vision x AM Dreamtime Girl), Story Book Stables, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: TWC Hotstuff (DA Napitov x BF Olivia), Story Book Stables, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; En Garde CSA (Bask-Tez Encore x Alejia), Mary Jo Henry, Scottsdale, AZ; JK Bronze (MHR Muscateal x JK Angelbasksko), Kara Fishgold, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Reining Horse JTR (2): Imari MA (*Pepi PASB x Maliera), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Trail (8): Serannada (Robby x Serana), Alice M. & Robinson Jackson, El Cajon, CA; Reserve: Pretty Boi McCoy (Rob Roi McCoy x Gaijeta), James W. & Karen C. Gavin, Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Others in Top Five: Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; Hoku Alii (BL Indian Dancer x Mystic Show Girl), Stella M. Brown, San Diego, CA; MR Asmar (Dal Noir x DB Isismoniet), Meadow Rose Arabians, Cedar City, UT

Champion Trail ATR (6): Serannada (Robby x Serana), Alice Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA; Reserve: Pretty Boi McCoy (Rob Roi McCoy x Gaijeta), James W. & Karen C. Gavin, Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Others in Top Five: Hoku Alii (BL Indian Dancer x Mystic Show Girl), Stella M. Brown, San Diego, CA; Noing (Wiking x Nora La Orzel), Alice Reese, Fullerton, CA; BB Spring Fling (Barbary x Bint Zoerah), Gina & Bill Fisher, Colton, CA

Champion Trail Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (4): Serannada (Robby x Serana), Alice Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA; Reserve: Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Four: Im Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ; SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure (14): Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Khashmir LOA (*Khadraj NA x Hucks Escapade), Uta Lucy J. Billings Trustee Date May 24 2006, Redwood City, CA; Others in Top Five: BF Vittorio (NV Congo x Desperados Rose), Bond Show Horses Inc., Cypress, TX; Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella SRA), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; RA Indigo Bey (Alada Baskin I x Mikaelaa), Marlene Leichtfuss, Temecula, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (7): Z-Z-Tanium (Psytanium x Shezamadre), Paul C. & Barbara J. Hutchins, Redondo Beach, CA; Reserve: DF Sir Real (Sir Magni Feke x Emerald Sea), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Others in Top Five: D Tanajib (Thee Outlaw x Kaybette), Madeline Vargas, Corona, CA; Fyre And Brimstone (Baske Afire x Bogatynia), Mike & Joyce Micallef, Redlands, CA; En Avant Afire VF (Afire Bey V x Duet VF), Cristina & Brian Ferris, West Hills, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (11): Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: RA Indigo Bey (Alada Baskin I x Mikaelaa), Marlene Leichtfuss, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Five: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza CAHR), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA; FGA Wizjon Heir (Wizjoner x Amber Adara), Rich & Ann Whitley, Ramona, CA; Hezafire (Robby x Shimmering Flame), Jim & Joann Harlan, Ramona, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (10): Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella SRA), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; Reserve: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza Cahr), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: PA Comodo (*Emanor x PA Ciah), Debbie Orr Price, Alta Loma, CA; Hollywood VF (Psymadre x Spring Of Hope), Jennifer N. & Yan Diamond, Moorpark, CA; Maxamillen (Millennium LOA x Padronzza), Donna & Shannon Chudzicki, Norco, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (13): CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Reserve: Justa Hoot (Justafire DGL x FSR Barbara), Gwen & Taryn Derse, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Five: DF Sir Real (Sir Magni Feke x Emerald Sea), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Rodan LTD (Padrons Psyche x LV Fantine), Kendyl Modrich, Eugene, OR; Valerian Fantasy (*ZT Shakfantasy x Benraz Sophia), Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (10): Ponti RDR (JK Amadeus x Peptyka), Lauren & Jena & Kirk Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Kayla Lily (*Fairview Klassique x KJ Kayla), Elizabeth & Jessica Hull, Chico, CA; Others in Top Five: SRW Baskin Roses (Alada Baskin x Doskatanya V), Miranda Davis, Temecula, CA; GR Khaleidoscope (TF Khoumotion x Satin Fire), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; WF Sunset Bey (Bey Dorado x Wisp Of Love), Jessica Hernandez, Chino Hills, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (9): Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: RA Indigo Bey (Alada Baskin I x Mikaelaa), Marlene Leichtfuss, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Five: Carangi (Versace x Giavanna), Amy E. Johnson, San Pedro, CA; BF Vittorio (NV Congo x Desperados Rose), Bond Show Horses, Inc., Cypress, TX; Hezafire (Robby x Shimmering Flame), Jim & Joann Harlan, Ramona, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (9): Ponti RDR (JK Amadeus x Peptyka), Lauren, Jena, & Kirk Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza Cahr), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Hollywood VF (Psymadre x Spring Of Hope), Jennifer N. & Yan Diamond, Moorpark, CA; Amurath Czhivago (Versace x Amurath Czorteba), Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; PA Comodo (Emanor x PA Ciah), Debbie Orr Price, Alta Loma, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (9): Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella SRA), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; Reserve: FGA Wizjon Heir (Wizjoner x Amber Adara), Rich & Ann Whitley, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Five: RR Alanabaskinela (Alada Baskin x Rafaela), Susan Diserens, Encinitas, CA; Shining Time (Afire Bey V x SP Sincerity), Kristy & Kiyomi Shiota, Chino Hills, CA; Onlyhaveeyes Foru (Allionce x MLW Kolange), Majda Aney, Vista, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (19): Rodan LTD (Padrons Psyche x LV Fantine), Kendyl Modrich, Eugene, OR; Reserve: Iibjustalilwicked (Justafire DGL x Ah Wicked Ways), Laurie D. Martin, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Justa Hoot (Justafire DGL x FSR Barbara), Gwen & Taryn Derse, Paradise Valley, AZ; MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza Cahr), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (12): Ponti RDR (JK Amadeus x Peptyka), Lauren, Jena, & Kirk Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: DA Twilight Zone (Triften x Fiezona), Crystal Garcia, Glendora, CA; Others in Top Five: Kayla Lily (*Fairview Klassique x KJ Kayla), Elizabeth & Jessica Hull, Chico, CA; FGA Wizjon Heir (Wizjoner x Amber Adara), Rich & Ann Whitley, Ramona, CA; SRW Baskin Roses (Alada Baskin x Doskatanya V), Miranda Davis, Temecula, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (10): ROL Excyptional (Cytosk x Ebonee), Hillary & Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: Mynt Condition (Brummel J Radames x Minted Miss Sister), Karen A. Buttacavoli, Yorba Linda, CA; Others in Top Five: Stoli (Defiancce x JM Madame Esq), Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Sundance Girl V (Sundance Kid V x Hucks Starlight V), Greg Dawe, Scottsdale, AZ; CHR Zinzabahr (BAHR Exquisite x Laticiaofcalricia), Melissa Ritzer, Temecula, CA

Champion Native Costume (15): HA Justa Wise Guy (Justafire DGL x HL Just Kidding), Darlene Hopkins, San Marcos, CA; Reserve: NW Phenomenon (Bucharest V x Promise Me Love), Kayla Kristine Cole, San Marcos, CA; Others in Top Five: Silvere Star Fire (Kool Fire x Mira Femme), Alyssa Morrey, Reno, NV; Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle (9): Zoraladdinn (Zortann x Exceladdence), Valerie & Mark Sylla, River Falls, WI; Reserve: GR Khaleidoscope (TF Khoumotion x Satin Fire), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; NA Brins (Muscati x NA Bahjat), Joann & Richard Landin, Norco, CA; BG Llakota (BPL Lamuscat x Tannabye), Daniel, Kathi, & Dani Harold, Reno, NV

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (9): Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Reserve: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza CAHR), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: PA Comodo (Emanor x PA Ciah), Debbie Orr Price, Alta Loma, CA; Uptowns Image (LM Boardwalk x BA Simone), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; BG Llakota (BPL Lamuscat x Tannabye), Daniel, Kathi, & Dani Harold, Reno, NV

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (6): Papa Rhazi (*El Ghazi x Mama Jazz), Brie Reiter, Ketchum, ID; Reserve: Born Ta Boogie (Apaladin x The Country Rose), Hannah & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Five: Rubie Slippers (Aploz x April Ruby), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; PAF Hollywood Toi (Matoi x NM Beverly Hills), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA; EC A Wild Rose (A Wild Fire x EC Dreamarosa), Alexandria Vallejo, Costa Mesa, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (2): EC Conquest (Dream Quest x Callaway’s Nancy Reagan), Dennis & Marilyn Bickers, Canyon Lake, CA; Reserve: EC A Wild Rose (A Wild Fire x EC Dreamarosa), Alexandria Vallejo, Costa Mesa, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure JOTR (1): Bebopalooza (Apollopalooza x Picture Perfectte), Christian & Laurie Martens, Murrieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure ATR (6): PAF Hollywood Toi (Matoi x NM Beverly Hills), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA; Reserve: Born Ta Boogie (Apaladin x The Country Rose), Hannah & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Five: Bebopalooza (Apollopalooza x Picture Perfectte), Christian & Laurie Martens, Murrieta, CA; EC Conquest (Dream Quest x Callaway’s Nancy Reagan), Dennis & Marilyn Bickers, Canyon Lake, CA; EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (7): SF Beyond The Glory (Cologne x Admirals Supreme Glory), Mike Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Gold Mein LOA (Meistermind x Stonewall’s Golden Treasure), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; Phi Beta Kappah (Phi Slama Jama x BRA Quintessence), Charles E. & Judy W. Jones, Dakota Dunes, SD; EC Hula Dancer (Pain In The Brass x Dancing Lace WGF), El Camino Ranch, Redlands, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (8): Mama Mia LOA (Mamage x My Lucky Day), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: HL Dakota Chief (HL Spellcaster x HCF Pocketful Of Starlike), Jayne D. Solberg, Baltic, SD; Others in Top Five: Black Primo (Allience x Card Trick), Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA; Its A Celebration (Its Sshow Time x Ramona’s Scarlett), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; TR Far Darrig (HF Mister Chips x Leatherwood’s Indigo), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (5): RH Gladiator (Mamage x Lakeview’s Savoir Faire), River Run Farms LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: JS Red Alert (Mamage x New York Sass), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; Others in Top Five: Astro Man (Hucklebey Berry x Scarlet Haze), Dremul Enterprises Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Fyre By Design SS (Whispering Wind Lone Ranger x Stylish Design), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ; Heritage Silver Dolar (Heritage Bey King x Heritage Bank Statement), Candace Berry, Avila Beach, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (7): Heritage Sultan (Heritage Bey King x Extra Buttons), Sara Stahler, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Prince LOA (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), L. David Pease, Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: Radiant Splendour (Mashant x Gaelic Fantasy), Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Its A Celebration (Its Sshow Time x Ramona’s Scarlett), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; KDK Feel The Rhythm (Hucklebey Berry x She’s Phi-Vacious), Michelle Oliver, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR (9): Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; Reserve: Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Paul, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Five: Mama Mia LOA (Mamage x My Lucky Day), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; TR Far Darrig (HF Mister Chips x Leatherwood’s Indigo), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Kaitlyn Mugg, Highland, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AATR (8): SF Beyond The Glory (Cologne x Admirals Supreme Glory), Mike Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Heritage Sultan (Heritage Bey King x Extra Buttons), Sara Stahler, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: KDK Feel The Rhythm (Hucklebey Berry x She’s Phi-Vacious), Michelle Oliver, Scottsdale, AZ; Astro Man (Hucklebey Berry x Scarlet Haze), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Juliette Prowse (Phi Slama Jama x BRA Quintessence), Charles E. & Judy W. Jones, Dakota Dunes, SD

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Select Rider ATR (3): Heritage Silver Dolar (Heritage Bey King x Heritage Bank Statement), Candace Berry, Avila Beach, CA; Reserve: Fyre By Design SS (Whispering Wind Lone Ranger x Stylish Design), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ; Others in Top Three: Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Kaitlyn Mugg, Highland, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR (12): TC Matador (Zodiac Matador x Love Me Love Me Not), Sharon Chauncey Siar, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Waltzing Matildah (Phi Slama Jama x BRA Quintessence), Charles E. & Judy W. Jones, Dakota Dunes, SD; Others in Top Five: Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Paul, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Pleasure Driving (1): RB Secret Toi (Mats Toi x Sailors Secret), Helen Lacey Reed, San Diego, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving (2): Phi Beta Kappah (Phi Slama Jama x BRA Quintessence), Charles E. & Judy W. Jones, Dakota Dunes, SD; Reserve: WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Tom Vessey, Redlands, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Park Horse (1): RB Secret Toi (Mats Toi x Sailors Secret), Helen Lacey Reed, San Diego, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (8): Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Paul, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Five: The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; LLC Royal Flush (Orlando x Malenia), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Fyre By Design SS (Whispering Wind Lone Ranger x Stylish Design), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack AATR (2): Spring Break LOA (Millennium LOA x Sultan’s Daybreak), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack JTR (7): Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; Reserve: Accent Afire (Afire Bey V x Autumn Flower), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Others in Top Five: MPH Bubba Can Dance (Sir Victor x Nik Nak Paddy Wack), Tamara & Mike Martin, Murrieta, CA; The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Soldier Field (Toi Soldier x Kelly Le Brock), Brittney & Joy Yehling, Temecula, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (3): Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Three: Little Desert Rose (Little Mack Truck x Elmariahs Rosette), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (5): Dba Calico Girl (Huxley x Bar J Fancy Cheyenne), Staci Callison, Colton, CA; Reserve: RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Dreamalicious Zip (Vanilla Zip x Dream Lover CP), Roxanna McSwain, Ramona, CA; Riley De Echo (Second Echo x Just Like Dee Dee), Martin, Valerie, & Genna Fishgold, Scottsdale, AZ; Sorry Im Blonde (ML Mostly Padron x Conclusivesfirstshotofkahlua), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR (8): Noonday Moon (Rohara Moon Storm x Vallejo Cashmere), Laurie Husband, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Evg Junetyme (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Ashley Marie Szczepaniec, Gilbert, AZ; Others in Top Five: Pharoahs Immortal Sun (Pharoahs Ransom x Stars March), Cynthia Rodgers, Peoria, AZ; Caught U Lookin (TE Omega x Spring Follie), Patricia D. Brown, Tucson, AZ; RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (2): Starry Spumoni (TA Rising Starr x Miss Rippin Rascal), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Handsome Hotrodder (Hot Roddin Zippo x Serannada), Alice M. Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR (8): Noonday Moon (Rohara Moon Storm x Vallejo Cashmere), Laurie Husband, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Evg Junetyme (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Ashley Marie Szczepaniec, Gilbert, AZ; Others in Top Five: Caught U Lookin (TE Omega x Spring Follie), Patricia D. Brown, Tucson, AZ; MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA; RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (2): Dba Calico Girl (Huxley x Bar J Fancy Cheyenne), Staci Callison, Colton, CA; Reserve: MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (3): All Outta Bucks (*Khadraj NA x Miss Bueno Cash), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Starry Spumoni (TA Rising Starr x Miss Rippin Rascal), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Handsome Hotrodder (Hot Roddin Zippo x Serannada), Alice M. Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (7): BSF Starbuck (Were Dun x Escada MF), Story Book Stables, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: TR Hollywood Princess (Hollywood Dun It x Katallpa), Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ; Inexpensive Hobby (Okie Paul Quixote x Aristette Mia), David & Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; KCJ Prinz Rafik (Normezmovin Prinz x C-L Rafika), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Junior Horse (2): Wimpys Little Cat (Wimpys Little Step x Scat Cat), Connie Moore & Victoria Roe, Peoria, AZ; Reserve: SH Docs Buckaroo (Bardon Docs Mocha x Kdar Holliwanna), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse AAOTR (6): SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: TR Gone Hollywood (Hollywood Dun It x Afire Of Gold), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; Others in Top Five: SH Docs Buckaroo (Bardon Docs Mocha x Kdar Holliwanna), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; BSF Starbuck (Were Dun x Escada MF), Story Book Stables, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; MV Its About Time (Black Jack Olena x Sage Hill Karla), Mary Jo Henry, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse JTR (4): Inexpensive Hobby (Okie Paul Quixote x Aristette Mia), David & Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; Reserve: TR Hollywood Princess (Hollywood Dun It x Katallpa), Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: KCJ Prinz Rafik (Normezmovin Prinz x C-L Rafika), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Khochises Pride (Khochise x Midnights Pride), Alex Bianchi, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Trail (10): Twisted Ssister (Dandys Melody Jac x JB Dos Jalapenas), Marilyn Bray & Marni Lombardo, Oceanside, CA; Reserve: MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Five: Admirable (Mosqof Fame V x Tegdim), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; Handsome Hotrodder (Hot Roddin Zippo x Serannada), Alice M. Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA; Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail ATR (11): Handsome Hotrodder (Hot Roddin Zippo x Serannada), Alice M. Jackson & Sandra Robinson, El Cajon, CA; Reserve: Admirable (Mosqof Fame V x Tegdim), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; Others in Top Five: Twisted Ssister (Dandys Melody Jac x JB Dos Jalapenas), Marilyn Bray & Marni Lombardo, Oceanside, CA; Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA; Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (15): TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: ROL Cymply Hot (Cytosk x Dancity), Brett A. & Marjie Becker, Grass Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Cabarret (Toi Soldier x Santana Song), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Lyfe Of Riley (CA Hermoso x Delphia), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX; Phire Phli (Phi Slama Jama x Kharibianne), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (4): Vvictorious Secret (Baske Afire x DDA Fames Victory), Mike & Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Cycret Agent (Allionce x Cymply Red), Elizabeth & Jessica Hull, Chico, CA; Others in Top Four: A Fireekin Fortune (SP Fortunefivehundred x Bey Fireeshah), Chris Herron, Norco, CA; Lady Onthe Prowl CF (Allusion AOF x Lucky Prowler), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR (11): Money Plays (Standing Room Only x Beignet), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Cabarret (Toi Soldier x Santana Song), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Phire Phli (Phi Slama Jama x Kharibianne), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA; Lyfe Of Riley (CA Hermoso x Delphia), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX; TK Joe Kool (TF Totally Kool x Gramm Cracker), Tina & Marc Margulis, Chatsworth, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (11): TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Others in Top Five: New York Yankee (SV Basksko x Garnets Manhattan Transfer), Anna & Michael Lynne Sporrong, Redlands, CA; The Whole Shabang (Bucharest V x Her Chanel), Laurie & Hauna Krekemeyer, Glendora, CA; S Just Gimme Roses (Justafire DGL x She’s Phi-Vacious), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (5): HM Abracadabra (Magic VF x Fanciczet), Meagan Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: Cycret Agent (Allionce x Cymply Red), Elizabeth & Jessica Hull, Chico, CA; Incyde Scoop (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Wizard Of Roz (Scrimmage x Valley Gossip), Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (6): Lyfe Of Riley (CA Hermoso x Delphia), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX; Reserve: Cabarret (Toi Soldier x Santana Song), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Serafire Ibn Major (DS Major Afire x Miss Grey Pepper), Patricia M. Deatley, Asotin, WA; Sunset Cowboy V (Desperado V x Hucks Starlight V), Catherine Cole Ferandelli & Alexis Cole, Winnemucca, NV; Sargentos Cascade (*Sargento II x Double Fudge), Rocksanne Pieters, Ramona, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (8): Money Plays (Standing Room Only x Beignet), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Vvictorious Secret (Baske Afire x DDA Fames Victory), Mike & Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: CHF Captafire (Afire Bey V x BF Captive Melody), Joan & Christine Lawson, Murrieta, CA; TK Joe Kool (TF Totally Kool x Gramm Cracker), Tina & Marc Margulis, Chatsworth, CA; Dream Daancer (Principe XIII x Viva La Valentine), Amanda Marcus, Santee, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (4): Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Reserve: Anna Nichole PGA (*Khadraj NA x Whispering Wind Golden Glory), Pamela Travis, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Four: Wizard Of Roz (Scrimmage x Valley Gossip), Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA; Sunset Cowboy V (Desperado V x Hucks Starlight V), Catherine Cole Ferandelli & Alexis Cole, Winnemucca, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (13): TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Others in Top Five: The Whole Shabang (Bucharest V x Her Chanel), Laurie & Hauna Krekemeyer, Glendora, CA; S Just Gimme Roses (Justafire DGL x She’s Phi-Vacious), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; New York Yankee (SV Basksko x Garnets Manhattan Transfer), Anna & Michael Lynne Sporrong, Redlands, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): Cycret Agent (Allionce x Cymply Red), Elizabeth & Jessica Hull, Chico, CA; Reserve: Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Four: Incyde Scoop (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Wizard Of Roz (Scrimmage x Valley Gossip), Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume (11): MPH Bubba Can Dance (Sir Victor x Nik Nak Paddy Wack), Tamara & Mike Martin, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: Waltzing Matildah (Phi Slama Jama x BRA Quintessence), Charles E. & Judy W. Jones, Dakota Dunes, SD; Others in Top Five: Velocity (Majesteit x GF Scorpia), Megan Ridder, Temecula, CA; EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Tom Vessey, Redlands, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle (8): Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: MPH Bubba Can Dance (Sir Victor x Nik Nak Paddy Wack), Tamara & Mike Martin, Murrieta, CA; Stoli (Defiancce x JM Madame Esq), Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Wizard Of Roz (Scrimmage x Valley Gossip), Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (9): Spring Break LOA (Millennium LOA x Sultan’s Daybreak), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Accent Afire (Afire Bey V x Autumn Flower), Kendyl & Ramona Modrich, Junction City, OR; Others in Top Five: Malibu Sunset M (Fire An Ice x Misty Sea Sirena Breeze), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Mynt Condition (Brummel J Radames x Minted Miss Sister), Karen A. Buttacavoli, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (7): Roxanne Shelgren, Upland, CA; Reserve: Catherine Fry, Yucaipa, CA; Others in Top Five: Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA; Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Megan Peralez, Glendora, CA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (4): Brandon Reed, Menifee, CA; Reserve: Crystal Garcia, Glendora, CA; Others in Top Four: Amanda Rogers, La Valle, WI; Olivia Welch, Temecula, CA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 10 & Under (7): Brianna Chamberlain, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Tara Sousa, Yorba Linda, CA; Others in Top Five: Samantha Crosmer, Upland, CA; Timari Foster, Temecula, CA; Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA

Champion Western Horsemanship JTH 14-17 (7): Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Jackie Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ; Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; Ian Robinson, El Cajon, CA

Champion Western Horsemanship JTH 13 & Under (4): Victoria Roe, Glendale, AZ; Reserve: Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: Grady Byrne, Phoenix, AZ; Amanda Rogers, La Valle, WI

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR (9): Chloe Holmes, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Skylar Ann Martin, Murrieta, CA; Others in Top Five: Zachory Travis, Temecula, CA; Blaze Tauro, Yucaipa†, CA; Brittney Yehling, Temecula, CA

Champion Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (4): Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: Falan Alpert, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Four: Baleigh Faith Buchanan, Provo, UT; Rylie Pereira, Temecula, CA

Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (7): Elizabeth Dawe, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Bella Buchanan, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Kayleigh Cohee, Cave Creek, AZ; Shelby Lynn Ruddock, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Reining Seat Equitation JTR (6): Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Victoria Roe, Glendale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Helena Schlegel, Tucson, AZ; Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles ATR (2): Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Reserve: Haley Harrington, Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (15): Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; Reserve: Sierra Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Taryn Derse, Paradise Valley, AZ; Francesca Buttacavoli, Yorba Linda, CA; Hauna Krekemeyer, Glendora, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (9): Lauren Aguilera, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Crystal Garcia, Glendora, CA; Others in Top Five: Keeley Bullard, Temecula, CA; Amanda Rogers, La Valle, WI; Amanda Burns, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (8): Timari Foster, Temecula, CA; Reserve: Whitney Campbell, Murrieta, CA; Others in Top Five: Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Cameron Puett, Highland, CA; Tara Sousa, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Working Hunter (1): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Regular Working Hunter 14.2 Hands & Under (2): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Working Hunter ATR (2): All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Reserve: Practical Magic (Infenitees Echo x Lady Of Elegance), Calif State Poly University, Pomona, CA

Champion Green Working Hunter (3): All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Reserve: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Practical Magic (Infenitees Echo x Lady Of Elegance), Calif. State Polytechnic University, Pomona, CA

Champion Hunter Hack (4): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Others in Top Four: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA

Champion Hunter Hack ATR (3): Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA; Reserve: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter (1): Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Regular Working Hunter 14.2 Hands & Under (1): Benito Sidiago (Dirdi Dancer x Cocoa), Haley Harrington, Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter ATR (1): Benito Sidiago (Dirdi Dancer x Cocoa), Haley Harrington, Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (3): Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Kapri Casati (Great Legend x Kaprise NSB), Elsie A. & Amber A. Horst, West Covina, CA; Others in Top Three: Benito Sidiago (Dirdi Dancer x Cocoa), Haley Harrington, Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack ATR (2): Kapri Casati (Great Legend x Kaprise NSB), Elsie A. & Amber A. Horst, West Covina, CA; Reserve: Benito Sidiago (Dirdi Dancer x Cocoa), Haley Harrington, Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Champion Introductory Dressage Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under Level A (1): CHR Zinzabahr (BAHR Exquisite x Laticiaofcalricia), Melissa Ritzer, Temecula, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level (9): Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Reserve: Savanah MDB (State Of The Heart x A Kool Breeze), Matthew & Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Others in Top Five: DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; RA Triumph (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; ET Dirigo (EF Beaujolais x Carolina Painted Lady), Leanna J. Vandlen, Hillsborough, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level Junior Horse (1): DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ

Champion Dressage Training Level AATR Test 4 (6): Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Reserve: DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Others in Top Five: DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; WF Sunset Bey (Bey Dorado x Wisp Of Love), Jessica Hernandez, Chino Hills, CA; Kapri Casati (Great Legend x Kaprise NSB), Elsie A. & Amber A. Horst, West Covina, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level JTR Test 4 (5): Michael Angelo TJP (Millennium LOA x Lady Arrogance), Blaze N. & Vincent Tauro, Yucaipa, CA; Reserve: Grace Kelly VF (Alada Baskin x Monaco), Larissa Branes, Murrieta, CA; Others in Top Five: ET Dirigo (EF Beaujolais x Carolina Painted Lady), Leanna J. Vandlen, Hillsborough, CA; RA Triumph (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; WF Sunset Bey (Bey Dorado x Wisp Of Love), Jessica Hernandez, Chino Hills, CA

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 (7): Khorizzmio (Kheshahbi x His Korisma), Deborah & Herb Huebsch, San Juan Capistrano, CA; Reserve: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Others in Top Five: Savanah MDB (State Of The Heart x A Kool Breeze), Matthew & Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; PKA Chippendale (KMA Commemoration x AM Dream Song), Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA; RA Triumph (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA

Champion Dressage First Level AATR Test 4 (5): Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Reserve: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Others in Top Five: CL Allicazam (Allience x Fanciczet), Tracy & Judy Fincher, Ramona, CA; TJP Anatazi X (Millennium LOA x Alicia Afire), Katherine Vara, Sherman Oaks, CA; RD Walzing Precision (Windwalzer x R Porcelain), Catherine Wilson, Solana Beach, CA

Champion Dressage First Level JTR Test 4 (3): Michael Angelo TJP (Millennium LOA x Lady Arrogance), Blaze N. & Vincent Tauro, Yucaipa, CA; Reserve: RA Triumph (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Three: PKA Chippendale (KMA Commemoration x AM Dream Song), Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA

Champion Dressage Second Level Test 4 (4): Khorizzmio (Kheshahbi x His Korisma), Deborah & Herb Huebsch, San Juan Capistrano, CA; Reserve: SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Four: TJP Anatazi X (Millennium LOA x Alicia Afire), Katherine Vara, Sherman Oaks, CA; Randomencounterrw (Legacy ER x Remember Me RW), Jena Bengtson, Riverside, CA

Champion Dressage Second Level ATR Test 4 (2): Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Reserve: CL Allicazam (Allience x Fanciczet), Tracy & Judy Fincher, Ramona, CA

Champion Dressage Third Level Test 3 (3): Malibu Breeze MDB (GS Khochise x A Kool Breeze), Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Three: Aerogramm (Monogramm x Erestana), Dee Dee Kramer, Morgan Hill, CA

Champion Dressage Third Level ATR Test 3 (1): Aerogramm (Monogramm x Erestana), Dee Dee Kramer, Morgan Hill, CA

Champion Dressage Fourth Level Test 3 (1): Aerogramm (Monogramm x Erestana), Dee Dee Kramer, Morgan Hill, CA

Champion Sport Horse Stallion (4): WDF Psyches Quintanna (Padrons Psyche x Bey Angel TGS), Diane Shakhsir, Carlsbad, CA; Reserve: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Four: HA Justa Wise Guy (Justafire DGL x HL Just Kidding), Darlene Hopkins, San Marcos, CA; AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Mare (10): Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Onlyhaveeyes Foru (Allionce x MLW Kolange), Majda Aney, Vista, CA; Others in Top Five: Al-Marah Lady Capulet (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capableclemmie), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Berengaria MR (MA Gallant Ladd x Khemo Raffona), Mimi & Roger Gaffey, Oceanside, CA; Bella Raffi WGR (Whitegates Raffi x Statuesque WGR), Xena & Johnson Vimercati, Murrieta, CA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding (7): AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: PKA Chippendale (KMA Commemoration x AM Dream Song), Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Five: Robbyn Ribbonns (Robby x Buttonns And Bows), Joan & Kevin Suttles, Lakeside, CA; TW Diamond-Pro (Pro-Metheus CA x Diamond Annie), Cheryl Goodheim, Carlsbad, CA; All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Sport Horse Stallion ATH (5): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: WDF Psyches Quintanna (Padrons Psyche x Bey Angel TGS), Diane Shakhsir, Carlsbad, CA; Others in Top Five: HA Justa Wise Guy (Justafire DGL x HL Just Kidding), Darlene Hopkins, San Marcos, CA; Wonder Eagle (Oh By Gosh x Dream Halawa), Priscilla Powell, El Cajon, CA; AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (10): Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Al-Marah Lady Capulet (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capableclemmie), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Berengaria MR (MA Gallant Ladd x Khemo Raffona), Mimi & Roger Gaffey, Oceanside, CA; Ala Jazira Bey (August Bey V x Phoeme), Rocksanne Pieters, Ramona, CA; Onlyhaveeyes Foru (Allionce x MLW Kolange), Majda Aney, Vista, CA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (8): Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Reserve: PKA Chippendale (KMA Commemoration x AM Dream Song), Jacquelyn Nicole Phan, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Five: Robbyn Ribbonns (Robby x Buttonns And Bows), Joan & Kevin Suttles, Lakeside, CA; AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Hezafire (Robby x Shimmering Flame), Jim & Joann Harlan, Ramona, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Stallion (1): SDF Entourage (OKW Entrigue x Chrysalis), Katie Wojcieszek, Phelan, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (3): Kapri Casati (Great Legend x Kaprise NSB), Elsie A. & Amber A. Horst, West Covina, CA; Reserve: Faedra CPAR (Heidelberg QV x Lalani Fantazia), Dee Dee Kramer, Morgan Hill, CA; Others in Top Three: Grace Kelly VF (Alada Baskin x Monaco), Larissa Branes, Murrieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (4): Egyptian Array (Tardee Array x Maar Nabiela), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Four: Misteree Mann (Mister A x Leggacy), Meghan Torok, Chino, CA; Wustenfeuer (Feuertanzer x ABS Warda Zehra), Wanda Tiss, Aguanga, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (2): Kapri Casati (Great Legend x Kaprise NSB), Elsie A. & Amber A. Horst, West Covina, CA; Reserve: Grace Kelly VF (Alada Baskin x Monaco), Larissa Branes, Murrieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (6): Egyptian Array (Tardee Array x Maar Nabiela), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: Misteree Mann (Mister A x Leggacy), Meghan Torok, Chino, CA; Others in Top Five: SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; RD Walzing Precision (Windwalzer x R Porcelain), Catherine Wilson, Solana Beach, CA; LS Consider Me (Chal Basks Magic x Adele’s Amaretto), Stella M. Brown, San Diego, CA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (6): Khorizzmio (Kheshahbi x His Korisma), Deborah & Herb Huebsch, San Juan Capistrano, CA; Reserve: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Others in Top Five: RA Triumph (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; WF Sunset Bey (Bey Dorado x Wisp Of Love), Jessica Hernandez, Chino Hills, CA; Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (2): DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Reserve: Danza Angelica (HF Moulin Rouge x Kiaraa), Xena & Johnson Vimercati, Murrieta, CA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (9): DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Reserve: Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Others in Top Four: WF Sunset Bey (Bey Dorado x Wisp Of Love), Jessica Hernandez, Chino Hills, CA; Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (4): Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Reserve: Memfis (The Winning Guess x Avjem Grey Dawn), Sarah Bancroft, Carlsbad, CA; Others in Top Four: HA Justa Wise Guy (Justafire DGL x HL Just Kidding), Darlene Hopkins, San Marcos, CA; Aerogramm (Monogramm x Erestana), Dee Dee Kramer, Morgan Hill, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (13): Egyptian Array (Tardee Array x Maar Nabiela), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Five: RD Walzing Precision (Windwalzer x R Porcelain), Catherine Wilson, Solana Beach, CA; Grace Kelly VF (Alada Baskin x Monaco), Larissa Branes, Murrieta, CA; DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (1): Wustenfeuer (Feuertanzer x ABS Warda Zehra), Wanda Tiss, Aguanga, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (9): CL Allicazam (Allience x Fanciczet), Tracy & Judy Fincher, Ramona, CA; Reserve: Egyptian Array (Tardee Array x Maar Nabiela), Megan LeFave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Five: Dream Daancer (Principe Xiii x Viva La Valentine), Amanda Marcus, Santee, CA; DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Im Just Sylvester (Trade Windss x French Kiss RH), Nancy Harvey, Sierra Madre, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (3): SW Aristocrat (Razzle Dazzle Bay x Damask Rose), Deborah M. Britt-Hay, Ramona, CA; Reserve: Dream Daancer (Principe Xiii x Viva La Valentine), Amanda Marcus, Santee, CA; Others in Top Three: Basksera Knight (Knight Invader x Chiefs Baskette), Tracy L. & Stan Owens, Spring Valley, CA