2010 Region 17 Championship Show

See more show results and photos at www.arabianhorseworld.com

August 3-8, Westerner Park, Alberta, Canada

Champion Stallion (2): Kalahari (*Gazal Al Shaqab x Kirscha), Tex Kam, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: DTD Jess Dancin (FSF Jesse James x Gdahlia), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada

Champion Mare (4): Oh So Kool (WA Fools Gold x Klassic Wunder), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada; Reserve: Cymplycyty (Cyty Heat x BD Bay Achieva), Linda Henry, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: ER Kalila (El Jiddann x Shakahna), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada; Prix Lakkio (Prixtender x Lady Tekia), Cerissa Elder, Redwood Meadows, AB, Canada

Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (2): Alluraah (Botswana x HF Allure), Arabian Heights, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Reserve: ER Kalila (El Jiddann x Shakahna), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Gelding (3): RD Jornada (Odyssey SC x Shady Lady), Murray & Shirley Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: JS Juno El Jabask (*Jullyen El Jamaal x MS Manhattan), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada; Others in Top Three: ER Charmming (El Jiddann x Misty Creek Bayyina), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Two-Year-Old Gelding (4): Daughtry (Mariachi WA x RD Bey Lauren), Ashley David, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Dorian WA (Denali BHF x Design By Class), Maegan Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Four: Idl Kayden (GF Forever Magic x WWA Ceara Gazal), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada; ER Charmming (El Jiddann x Misty Creek Bayyina), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Stallion ATH (1): DTD Jess Dancin (FSF Jesse James x Gdahlia), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada

Champion Mare ATH (3): Cymplycyty (Cyty Heat x BD Bay Achieva), Linda Henry, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Reserve: Oh So Kool (WA Fools Gold x Klassic Wunder), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada; Others in Top Three: ER Kalila (El Jiddann x Shakahna), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Gelding AAOTH (4): RD Jornada (Odyssey SC x Shady Lady), Murray & Shirley Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Dorian WA (Denali BHF x Design By Class), Maegan Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Four: WV Maximus Jamaal (*Soho Carol x Madison), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; JS Juno El Jabask (*Jullyen El Jamaal x MS Manhattan), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada

Champion Gelding ATH (5): RD Jornada (Odyssey SC x Shady Lady), Murray & Shirley Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Daughtry (Mariachi WA x RD Bey Lauren), Ashley David, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: WV Maximus Jamaal (*Soho Carol x Madison), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Idl Kayden (GF Forever Magic x WWA Ceara Gazal), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada; ER Charmming (El Jiddann x Misty Creek Bayyina), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Mare (3): Ruby Tuesday (Akhademy x Margarita Monday), Deborah Emery Skeels, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada; Reserve: Born To Shyne DF (Shy Gafeen x Canadian Red Rose), Melissa MacLellan, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Shes Got Allotta (Allionce x Margarita Monday), Pat Portas, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding (5): GLF Spittin Image (GLF In His Image x Ezras Ladyinred), Neil Kirkwood & Liz Hagell, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Reserve: Jump Shake N Boogie WA (Mariachi WA x Windsongs Encore), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: Matinee Rouge AA (Matinee Bey x Town Highlighter), Wally & Sheila Goertz, Armstrong, BC, Canada; Spark It Up (Baske Afire x Ramblin’ Amber), Leanne Tomanek, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Mr Cinnamon Kisses (JM Mystairs Fire x Whispering Way’s Sunfire), Royal Srigley-Peters, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Mare ATH (2): Ruby Tuesday (Akhademy x Margarita Monday), Deborah Emery Skeels, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada; Reserve: Born To Shyne DF (Shy Gafeen x Canadian Red Rose), Melissa MacLellan, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding ATH (3): GLF Spittin Image (GLF In His Image x Ezras Ladyinred), Neil Kirkwood & Liz Hagell, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Reserve: Matinee Rouge AA (Matinee Bey x Town Highlighter), Wally & Sheila Goertz, Armstrong, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: Mr Cinnamon Kisses (JM Mystairs Fire x Whispering Way’s Sunfire), Royal Srigley-Peters, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion English Pleasure (2): Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Promote Me AH (Promotion x PF Comate), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada

Champion English Pleasure ATR (1): Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle English (1): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Country English Pleasure (5): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: PF Winter Rose (Mactalla x Promote Me AH), Gus & Sherry Thompson, Henley Beach, Australia; Others in Top Five: Riga SMA (Baske Afire x Afires Magic), Brittany, Brian, & Barb McKenzie, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Flash Alert (Matrifik x Flashabai), Gary Millar, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; KB Protocol (*El Ghazi x Pro Mahogany Lady), Heather & Sarah Downey, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR (4): Doubley Blessed (AA Apollo Bey x Fraska), Diane Comeau, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: ROL Incyte (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Corinne Powell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Riga SMA (Baske Afire x Afires Magic), Brittany, Brian, & Barb McKenzie, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Flash Alert (Matrifik x Flashabai), Gary Millar, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Country English Pleasure ATR (4): Doubley Blessed (AA Apollo Bey x Fraska), Diane Comeau, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: ROL Incyte (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Corinne Powell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Riga SMA (Baske Afire x Afires Magic), Brittany, Brian, & Barb McKenzie, Edmonton, AB, Canada; KB Protocol (*El Ghazi x Pro Mahogany Lady), Heather & Sarah Downey, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter/Country English Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (4): CM Canadian Sunset (AF The Professor x My Beauquet), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Promote Me AH (Promotion x PF Comate), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Moon Shadow WF (SH Magnate x Gaye Moon Beam), Eldon & Bev Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Aftershade (RR Gar-Sun x Justalilbitshady), Mary & Carina Caldwell, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Show Hack (6): Shiver N Shake (Allionce x Faith Shines On), Sandra Tougas, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; WV Maximus Jamaal (*Soho Carol x Madison), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; KB Protocol (*El Ghazi x Pro Mahogany Lady), Heather & Sarah Downey, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Show Hack ATR (6): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: WV Maximus Jamaal (*Soho Carol x Madison), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; KB Protocol (*El Ghazi x Pro Mahogany Lady), Heather & Sarah Downey, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure (10): MS Crystal Princess (Bey Eclypse x M.S. Julianna), Lindsey Decker, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Sunset Bey WA (NV Beau Bey x SF Portfolioo), Lisa Christie, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Winters End WA (NV Beau Bey x Aikonelle PR), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; A Little Piece Of Heaven (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (8): Cygnificance (Cyty Heat x Caseys Cachet), Linda & Arthur Courtney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Cyty Gaits (Cyty Heat x Canadianna Bask), Dana C. Leadbeater, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: MS Santa Fe Bey (Bey Eclypse x Priority One), Lorne & Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; WG Kahill (DA John Wayne x DA Khannah), Greg Fitzgerald, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Churchill VM (Enzo x SF Potfolioo), Vivian Murphy, Yorkton, SK, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure Geldings (6): Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: BD Shahmigo (Linderry Talisman x Shakti), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Khaarga Samirr (SH Magnate x Kharga Matarra), Leslie Mohr, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Jayded Moon (Surokhan x Jayda), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Azkaban (Psyches Obsession x Niya Ebony Lace), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (8): Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Fire Majik (Desperado V x Fire Foxx), Tony & Karen Caughell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: JM Khara Lee (Kharabas x Jubba Lee), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Promises R Forever (Out Of Cyte x Promise Me Fame), Karen Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; El Nahrie (*El Nahr HCF x Khalua Rose), S. Kernatz & B. Massie, St. Andrews, MB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (9): Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: A Little Piece Of Heaven (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Cyty Gaits (Cyty Heat x Canadianna Bask), Dana C. Leadbeater, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Winters End WA (NV Beau Bey x Aikonelle PR), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Cyty Seance (Cyty Heat x Lani Seance), Jacelyn Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR (1): Triffire (Matrifik x Fire Foxx), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (7): Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Fire Majik (Desperado V x Fire Foxx), Tony & Karen Caughell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: JM Khara Lee (Kharabas x Jubba Lee), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Promises R Forever (Out Of Cyte x Promise Me Fame), Karen Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; El Nahrie (*El Nahr HCF x Khalua Rose), S. Kernatz & B. Massie, St. Andrews, MB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 18-39 (8): MS Crystal Princess (Bey Eclypse x M.S. Julianna), Lindsey Decker, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Sunset Bey WA (NV Beau Bey x SF Portfolioo), Lisa Christie, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Azkaban (Psyches Obsession x Niya Ebony Lace), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; A Little Piece Of Heaven (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; CJ Morning Son (Plezar x Seraphina Of Arn), Brenda Morgan, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (8): Cyty Seance (Cyty Heat x Lani Seance), Jacelyn Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Cyty Gaits (Cyty Heat x Canadianna Bask), Dana C. Leadbeater, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: CJ Morning Son (Plezar x Seraphina Of Arn), Brenda Morgan, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Angel Eyes VF (Alada Baskin x RS Crown Angelica), Sheena Steenhart, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Jayded Moon (Surokhan x Jayda), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 14-17 (2): El Nahrie (*El Nahr HCF x Khalua Rose), S. Kernatz & B. Massie, St. Andrews, MB, Canada; Reserve: Triffire (Matrifik x Fire Foxx), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (1): Morning Sheikh (Noble Sheikh x CS Chasah), Amanda & Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Azkaban (Psyches Obsession x Niya Ebony Lace), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: CM Canadian Sunset (AF The Professor x My Beauquet), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Lucy In The Sky (Magnifigold x Lancais Triomphe), Brenda Engler, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle Western (3): Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: A Little Piece Of Heaven (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: JM Khara Lee (Kharabas x Jubba Lee), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada

Champion Reining Horse (4): Khafarliek Doll (Khaalebs Khaptian x Farlieks Doll), Rena McLean, Shaunavon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Delwoods Rosie (Nari Nuage x Princesska), Robert Wedel, Taber, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Le Indian Outlaw (Aur Kenosee Colour x KGB Summer Classic), Megan Francis, Southey, SK, Canada; Neeranna (SH Magnate x Spring Break), Joelle Stasiewich, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Reining Horse ATR (1): Neeranna (SH Magnate x Spring Break), Joelle Stasiewich, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Trail (2): Fire Majik (Desperado V x Fire Foxx), Tony & Karen Caughell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Jayded Moon (Surokhan x Jayda), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Trail ATR (2): Fire Majik (Desperado V x Fire Foxx), Tony & Karen Caughell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Jayded Moon (Surokhan x Jayda), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion English Trail (2): Jayded Moon (Surokhan x Jayda), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Fire Majik (Desperado V x Fire Foxx), Tony & Karen Caughell, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure (8): KV Once And Again (Eternety x Ok Once In A Blue Moon), Gordon & Louisa Breitkreuz, Falun, AB, Canada; Reserve: Shy Gayfeen (Safeen x Gayleen Rca), Cori Wilson, Kelowna, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Veragio WA (Couturier x Bay Leora), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; MS Starstruck (Bey Eclypse x SH Stardom), Dannielle Fenske, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (5): MSU Seraphim (Hucks Legacy x MSU Stolen Angel), Sheena Steenhart, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Reserve: O’Malley WA (Couturier x Design By Class), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: JS Juno El Jabask (*Jullyen El Jamaal x MS Manhattan), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada; HS Kolors Khemorada (Kolors x Triumphs Twhizder), Glenda Miller, Regina, SK, Canada; Juelle (*Jullyen El Jamaal x OK Easter Parade), Brenda Armstrong, Rimbey, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure Geldings (8): Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: MS Starstruck (Bey Eclypse x SH Stardom), Dannielle Fenske, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: RB All Fired Up (Triffire x Napitchka), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Veragio WA (Couturier x Bay Leora), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (6): RB All Fired Up (Triffire x Napitchka), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: WV Maximus Jamaal (*Soho Carol x Madison), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: PF Clan Morrison (TF Totally Kool x Fantazha), Delia Kuzz, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; A Speciall Tyme WF (Allionce x Tyme After Tyme), Eldon & Bev Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (7): BD Keyano (BD Sharabas x BD Valatyna), Barbara Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Khanquistador (Surokhan x Lady-Malik), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Shy Gayfeen (Safeen x Gayleen RCA), Cori Wilson, Kelowna, BC, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; JS Juno El Jabask (*Jullyen El Jamaal x MS Manhattan), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR (3): GG Triffany (Trifon x Kenson Nabaskette), Britani & Denise Rich, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: RO Monsoon (LBA Lode Star x Ruffianne), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada; Others in Top Three: Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (4): RB All Fired Up (Triffire x Napitchka), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: PF Clan Morrison (TF Totally Kool x Fantazha), Delia Kuzz, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; A Speciall Tyme W F (Allionce x Tyme After Tyme), Eldon & Bev Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (9): Veragio WA (Couturier x Bay Leora), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Shy Gayfeen (Safeen x Gayleen Rca), Cori Wilson, Kelowna, BC, Canada; Keno’s Secret Passion (Surokhan x Silesk), Diane Grainger, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; MS Starstruck (Bey Eclypse x SH Stardom), Dannielle Fenske, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (7): BD Keyano (BD Sharabas x BD Valatyna), Barbara Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Cyty Seance (Cyty Heat x Lani Seance), Jacelyn Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Keno’s Secret Passion (Surokhan x Silesk), Diane Grainger, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Stirling Silver (Surokhan x WP Silver Rose), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; JS Juno El Jabask (*Jullyen El Jamaal x MS Manhattan), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (6): KV Once And Again (Eternety x Ok Once In A Blue Moon), Gordon & Louisa Breitkreuz, Falun, AB, Canada; Reserve: RO Monsoon (LBA Lode Star x Ruffianne), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: GG Triffany (Trifon x Kenson Nabaskette), Britani & Denise Rich, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Lone Star Harley (Triumph x Kaleida), Elizabeth Whorrall, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Veragio WA (Couturier x Bay Leora), Edward E. & Laura M. Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (2): Expect A Miracle (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada

Champion Native Costume (1): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Native Costume ATR (1): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (9): Legend MTA (MS Baquero x *Lektorka), James & Gina Georgeson, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Billy Bob (SM Bahia x Madori), Diane McLaughlin, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: A Little Piece Of Heaven (Surokhan x LR Ghia), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Cyty Seance (Cyty Heat x Lani Seance), Jacelyn Kelder, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; JM Khara Lee (Kharabas x Jubba Lee), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (6): LBC Robert E Lee (Bentlee x El Milagro’s California Capers), Diane & Madeleine Comeau, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Concorde (Concensus x Kalua Delight), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Skyway (Pension x Sky Chime), Donna Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Fancy Nancy SPF (City Night x SP Flashdance), Georgeson Arabians, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Kimberly G. Kelemen, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Azure Sky AVF (Allionce x An Autumn Sky), Randy & Valerie Arend, Davidson, SK, Canada; Reserve: Hey Jose (Hey Hallelujah x Veronica’s Secret), Claire Barclay, Crossfield, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (6): Attension (Pension CAHR x Atlanta), Carol & Heather Moran, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Fancy Nancy SPF (City Night x SP Flashdance), Georgeson Arabians, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Kimberly G. Kelemen, Leduc, AB, Canada; Hey Jose (Hey Hallelujah x Veronica’s Secret), Claire Barclay, Crossfield, AB, Canada; BF Inkosi (Mats Toi x Tall Dark Lady), Sandra Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure ATR (7): Fancy Nancy SPF (City Night x SP Flashdance), Georgeson Arabians, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Attension (Pension CAHR x Atlanta), Carol & Heather Moran, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Kimberly G. Kelemen, Leduc, AB, Canada; BF Inkosi (Mats Toi x Tall Dark Lady), Sandra Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Skyway (Pension x Sky Chime), Donna Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle English (4): CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: RB General Lee (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Gena L. Roach, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada; Weegotcha (Cease Fire x Monet), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (7): Sweet And Saucy (Matoi x Saucy Camille), Ilka Ferguson, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Reserve: P Diddy WA (Gitar MF x Windsongs Encore), Kristal Hayden, Yorkton, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Tantra Calling (London Calling x Mystic Fire), Dustin T. Shannon-Brady, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Springfield (Meistermind x Guns And Roses), Georgeson Arabians, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (4): Maxwell Smart (MHR Nobility x Callaway’s Sweet Caroline), Jill Bromley, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Big N Rich KK (MHR Nobility x Hypnotized), Kimberley Gail Klemen, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: STLA Born Dancin (Allionce x Answered Prayers), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Spark It Up (Baske Afire x Ramblin’ Amber), Leanne Tomanek, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR (10): King’s Ransum (MHR Nobility x Atlanta), Jill Bromley, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: JB Day Dreamer (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Diane & Madeleine Comeau, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Sweet And Saucy (Matoi x Saucy Camille), Ilka Ferguson, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Recklesss (Bold Berry Bey x Lisaa), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; Blew By U-Hey (Hey Hallelujah x Spring’s Elegance), Paula Bentham, Spruce Grove, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR (4): CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: Weegotcha (Cease Fire x Monet), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Roll Over Beethoven (London Calling x BD Satin Lace), Reille & Charlotte McLaren, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AATR (12): King’s Ransum (MHR Nobility x Atlanta), Jill Bromley, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: JB Day Dreamer (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Diane & Madeleine Comeau, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Sweet And Saucy (Matoi x Saucy Camille), Ilka Ferguson, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Recklesss (Bold Berry Bey x Lisaa), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; Maxwell Smart (MHR Nobility x Callaway’s Sweet Caroline), Jill Bromley, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR (4): CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Weegotcha (Cease Fire x Monet), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Roll Over Beethoven (London Calling x BD Satin Lace), Reille & Charlotte McLaren, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Pleasure Driving (1): Concorde (Concensus x Kalua Delight), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving (2): Tantra Calling (London Calling x Mystic Fire), Dustin T. Shannon-Brady, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Weegotcha (Cease Fire x Monet), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Park (3): Concorde (Concensus x Kalua Delight), Dan & Jacqueline Girard, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Fancy Nancy SPF (City Night x SP Flashdance), Georgeson Arabians, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: WLF Firefly (DW Bonfire x Certified Gold), Bryan Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Park ATR (1): WLF Firefly (DW Bonfire x Certified Gold), Bryan Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (3): Strikes Sinbad (Knolland Strike Up The Band x Kahntraza), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Inspector Gadget S.W.F. (GH Thomas Jay Barbary x Starlet’s Doretta), Lisa Scafe, Millet, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Eklypss (Winter Wide Web x VP Belles Legacy), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack ATR (4): Strikes Sinbad (Knolland Strike Up The Band x Kahntraza), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Inspector Gadget S.W.F. (GH Thomas Jay Barbary x Starlet’s Doretta), Lisa Scafe, Millet, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: STLA Born Dancin (Allionce x Answered Prayers), S. Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Eklypss (Winter Wide Web x VP Belles Legacy), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (9): Naps Dee Lite (DA Napitov x Dee Master Flash), Renee Shaw-Gillespie, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Reserve: Constant Velocity SS (Whispering Wind Lone Ranger x Little Bo Peep), Brenda Engler, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Courage Under Fire (JM Mystairs Fire x Bint Michelle), Sandra Daniel, Red Deer, AB, Canada; SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Borrowed Money SAS (Zippo Pine Chex x DR Fames Lullaby), Donna Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (3): City Boy (Cyty Heat x MJ Daiquiri), Brett & Kim Seward, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Worth The Wait Ingold (El Dorado Gold Chain x Kemo Diamond), Dianne Pretty, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: JM Golden Dawn (Sassy Gold Bar x After Dark), Brian McClelland, Clive, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (10): Guess What (Whoa Zan What x Krystyl), Wendy Obst, Drayton Valley, AB, Canada; Reserve: SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Courage Under Fire (JM Mystairs Fire x Bint Michelle), Sandra Daniel, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Naps Dee Lite (DA Napitov x Dee Master Flash), Renee Shaw-Gillespie, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Addicted To Love (Soldat x Anais Anais), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (1): CA Sweet Thing (Versace x SS Raising Arizona), Loren & Judy Crisp, Sebring, FL

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (2): Mista Poco Mon (Muniz Poco Harlan x CH Flirtatious), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: RB Cowboy Poetry (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR (7): Guess What (Whoa Zan What x Krystyl), Wendy Obst, Drayton Valley, AB, Canada; Reserve: SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: JM Golden Dawn (Sassy Gold Bar x After Dark), Brian McClelland, Clive, AB, Canada; Worth The Wait Ingold (El Dorado Gold Chain x Kemo Diamond), Dianne Pretty, Red Deer, AB, Canada; CF American Beauty (TA Rising Starr x CF Cheyenne), Karen Nordin, Yorkton, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (4): JM Golden Dawn (Sassy Gold Bar x After Dark), Brian McClelland, Clive, AB, Canada; Reserve: Addicted To Love (Soldat x Anais Anais), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada; Others in Top Four: Bear Necessity HAHR (Dollars Cloud x Khemolisa), Cindy Bignell, Carstairs, AB, Canada; CA Sweet Thing (Versace x SS Raising Arizona), Loren & Judy Crisp, Sebring, FL

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (2): Mista Poco Mon (Muniz Poco Harlan x CH Flirtatious), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: RB Cowboy Poetry (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Pat Galloway, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle Western (2): Naps Dee Lite (DA Napitov x Dee Master Flash), Renee Shaw-Gillespie, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Reserve: Mista Poco Mon (Muniz Poco Harlan x CH Flirtatious), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (4): Delwoods Jude (Brassy Merit x Princesska), Robert Wedel, Taber, AB, Canada; Reserve: Kashas Zanzybar Black (Pocos Prince 017 x Kasha Lee), Sharon Mclean, Shaunavon, SK, Canada; Others in Top Three: Blue Reflection (Baloo Reflection x Willow), Ian Whishaw, Lethebridge, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse ATR (1): Starfad Jac Of Dymond (Hes A Beuno Jac x Karkors Kahmi), Janice Haddow, Innisfail, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Trail (3): Johnny Canuck (Shock Me Sonny x Tsultans Princess), Marsha & Marshall Tindall, Lloydminster, AB, Canada; Reserve: Bear Necessity HAHR (Dollars Cloud x Khemolisa), Cindy Bignell, Carstairs, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Abbanathay (Shamruk x Mishmash), Hilda Lansdell, Weyburn, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Trail ATR (2): Johnny Canuck (Shock Me Sonny x Tsultans Princess), Marsha & Marshall Tindall, Lloydminster, AB, Canada; Reserve: Bear Necessity HAHR (Dollars Cloud x Khemolisa), Cindy Bignell, Carstairs, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Trail (1): Bear Necessity HAHR (Dollars Cloud x Khemolisa), Cindy Bignell, Carstairs, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (10): Shes Got Sol (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Dennis & Willa Miller, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: JS Takatti Lyte (MHR Electrolyte x F.A. Moon Beams True Colors), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Heavenly Cyte ROF (Cytosk x Hot Spot), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Danny Basksko (SV Basksko x Commander'S Wine), Stacey & Carol Mortimer, Calgary, AB, Canada; Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (4): Shes Got Allotta (Allionce x Margarita Monday), Pat Portas, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: GLF Spittin Image (GLF In His Image x Ezras Ladyinred), Neil Kirkwood & Liz Hagell, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Miz Behavin (Hey Hallelujah x My Girlfriend), Nicole Toren, Tofield, AB, Canada; Nobel Prince WF (The Nobelest x Flames Miss Delite WF), Beverly Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (7): So Double Your Bet (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Todd & Andrea Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Allegacy WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Wendy Obst, Drayton Valley, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: JS Takatti Lyte (MHR Electrolyte x F.A. Moon Beams True Colors), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; GLF Spittin Image (GLF In His Image x Ezras Ladyinred), Neil Kirkwood & Liz Hagell, Red Deer, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (12): Shes Got Sol (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Dennis & Willa Miller, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: RB Sweet Revenge (Mats Toi x Broadway Hit), Sara & David Embury, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: JB Uptown Girl (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Barbara Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; RB General Lee (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Gena L. Roach, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Diamond Coy (SS Hympressive Coy x Krystyl), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (3): So Double Your Bet (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Todd & Andrea Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Heavenly Cyte ROF (Cytosk x Hot Spot), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (1): City Dance (Genuine x Dancity), Kelly & Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (9): Allegacy WF (Allionce x Miss Usa), Wendy Obst, Drayton Valley, AB, Canada; Reserve: JS Takatti Lyte (MHR Electrolyte x F.A. Moon Beams True Colors), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss Usa), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Hot Wings (RA Hot Every Nite x Latifah), Sylvia Lenzner & Estate of Martin Lenzner, Spruce Grove, AB, Canada; PA Canadian Sunrise (BSR Masterlock x Cute As A Button), Pat Portas, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (13): Shes Got Sol (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Dennis & Willa Miller, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: Diamond Coy (SS Hympressive Coy x Krystyl), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: RB General Lee (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Gena L. Roach, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; RB Sweet Revenge (Mats Toi x Broadway Hit), Sara & David Embury, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; JB Uptown Girl (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Barbara Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (11): City Dance (Genuine x Dancity), Kelly & Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: JB Uptown Girl (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Barbara Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: RB Sweet Revenge (Mats Toi x Broadway Hit), Sara & David Embury, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; RB General Lee (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Gena L. Roach, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Doin The Wild Palooza (Apollopalooza x To A Wild Rose), Sandra Schroter, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (4): Shes Got Sol (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Dennis & Willa Miller, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: JS Takatti Lyte (MHR Electrolyte x F.A. Moon Beams True Colors), Sierra Moritz, Lacombe, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada; Heavenly Cyte ROF (Cytosk x Hot Spot), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (2): City Dance (Genuine x Dancity), Kelly & Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Aftershade (RR Gar-Sun x Justalilbitshady), Mary & Carina Caldwell, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume (2): Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: Blew By U-Hey (Hey Hallelujah x Spring’s Elegance), Paula Bentham, Spruce Grove, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume ATR (2): Blew By U-Hey (Hey Hallelujah x Spring’s Elegance), Paula Bentham, Spruce Grove, AB, Canada; Reserve: Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (6): Strikes Sinbad (Knolland Strike Up The Band x Kahntraza), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Naps Dee Lite (DA Napitov x Dee Master Flash), Renee Shaw-Gillespie, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; RB General Lee (Triffire x RBR Music Box Dancer), Gena L. Roach, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Weegotcha (Cease Fire x Monet), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (2): Kelly Willmott, Canada; Reserve: Amanda Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (3): Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada; Reserve: Julie Sprague, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Arianna Bell, Canada

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 10 & Under (1): Kaitlin Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Western Horsemanship JTR (2): Amanda Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Reserve: Julie Sprague, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR (1): Sarah Downey, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter/Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (4): Kaitlin Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Samantha Dixon, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Jake Kavanagh, Calgary, AB, Canada; Lauren Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada

Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Bailey Friesen, Saskatoon, SK, Canada; Reserve: Kaitlin Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Brier Dixon-Dyrvik, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles JTR (2): Brennan Kavanagh, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: Dana Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (4): Amanda Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Reserve: Kathryn Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Four: Kelly Willmott, Allyson Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (5): Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada; Reserve: Brennan Kavanagh, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Arianna Bell, Canada; Julie Sprague, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Working Hunter (2): Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: MS Bey Champaigne (Bey Eclypse x M.S. Unica), Donna Kavanaugh, Dewinton, AB, Canada

Champion Working Hunter ATR (2): Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: MS Bey Champaigne (Bey Eclypse x M.S. Unica), Donna Kavanaugh, Dewinton, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Hack (3): Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: MS Bey Champaigne (Bey Eclypse x MS Unica), Donna Kavanaugh, Dewinton, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Jumper ATR (1): Shakeel Khaleel (Rumor x Kharga Natashaa), Dana Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter (1): Aftershade (RR Gar-Sun x Justalilbitshady), Mary & Carina Caldwell, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter ATR (4): Aftershade (RR Gar-Sun x Justalilbitshady), Mary & Carina Caldwell, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: Shakeel Khaleel (Rumor x Kharga Natashaa), Dana Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Blu By You (RR Gar-Sun x Bonita), Debbie Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada; MDR Nite Flite (CF Nite-Life x Wondermous), Heather Bergner, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (3): Aftershade (RR Gar-Sun x Justalilbitshady), Mary & Carina Caldwell, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: MDR Nite Flite (CF Nite-Life x Wondermous), Heather Bergner, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Blu By You (RR Gar-Sun x Bonita), Debbie Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada

Champion Dressage Training Level Test 4 (14): Without Underwear TMA (Matinee Bey x TMA Splish Splash), Sandy Eatock, Stony Plain, AB, Canada; Reserve: PF Clan Morrison (TF Totally Kool x Fantazha), Delia Kuzz, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada

Champion Dressage Training Level AATR Test 4 (8): MDR Nite Flite (CF Nite-Life x Wondermous), Heather Bergner, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: PF Clan Morrison (TF Totally Kool x Fantazha), Delia Kuzz, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Samarkhand (Arkansas x KGB Avora), Carol E. Kettlewell, Dewinton, AB, Canada; ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Dressage Training Level JTR Test 4 (4): Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada; Reserve: Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Lone Star Harley (Triumph x Kaleida), Elizabeth Whorrall, Stonewall, MB, Canada; El Nahrie (*El Nahr HCF x Khalua Rose), S. Kernatz & B. Massie, St. Andrews, MB, Canada

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 (7): FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada; Reserve: SBF Heckofapayday (Painted Leo Payday x JM Katrina), Nannette Harrison, Cochrane, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Lone Star Harley (Triumph x Kaleida), Elizabeth Whorrall, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Play N For Keeps (Soldat x Olds Moka), Christine S. Bourchier, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Dressage First Level AATR Test 4 (4): FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada; Reserve: Samarkhand (Arkansas x KGB Avora), Carol E. Kettlewell, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Play N For Keeps (Soldat x Olds Moka), Christine S. Bourchier, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Arktique (Arkansas x KGB Mistique), Krista Masleck, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Dressage First Level JTR Test 4 (2): Lone Star Harley (Triumph x Kaleida), Elizabeth Whorrall, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Reserve: Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada

Champion Dressage Second Level Test 4 (1): FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada

Champion Dressage Second Level ATR Test 4 (1): FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Stallion (2): SPH Spirit Of Hal (JLR Hals Award x TK Patryna), Sandra Fenstad-Sanche, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Reserve: DTD Jess Dancin (FSF Jesse James x Gdahlia), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Gelding (5): Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Idl Kayden (GF Forever Magic x WWA Ceara Gazal), Rene Lupien-Smulan, Ridgedale, SK, Canada; Others in Top Five: Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; ER Charmming (El Jiddann x Misty Creek Bayyina), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Stallion ATH (1): SPH Spirit Of Hal (JLR Hals Award x TK Patryna), Sandra Fenstad-Sanche, Ardrossan, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (5): KV Once And Again (Eternety x OK Once In A Blue Moon), Gordon & Louisa Breitkreuz, Falun, AB, Canada; Reserve: MS Bey Champaigne (Bey Eclypse x MS Unica), Donna Kavanaugh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: ER Kalila (El Jiddann x Shakahna), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada; MS Marina Del Bey (Bey Eclypse x MS Aaraladda), M. G. Steenhart, Crossfield, AB, Canada; Prix Lakkio (Prixtender x Lady Tekia), Cerissa Elder, Redwood Meadows, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (6): Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: JF Aladatude (Alada Baskin I x DBM Alia), Jane Millions, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; ER Charmming (El Jiddann x Misty Creek Bayyina), Beverly Tokar, Airdrie, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (2): Ruby Tuesday (Akhademy x Margarita Monday), Deborah Emery Skeels, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada; Reserve: Addicted To Love (Soldat x Anais Anais), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (6): ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: Mr Cinnamon Kisses (JM Mystairs Fire x Whispering Way’s Sunfire), Royal Srigley-Peters, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Who Spotted Who (Who’s The Bask x Alder Valley Chick), Jodi Powell, Fort St. John, BC, Canada; RR Triple H-Sun (RR Gar-Sun x Palo Verde), Lisa Keizer, Edmonton, AB, Canada; RR Theodore-Sun (RR Gar-Sun x Palo Verde), Rae E. Roulston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (2): Ruby Tuesday (Akhademy x Margarita Monday), Deborah Emery Skeels, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada; Reserve: Addicted To Love (Soldat x Anais Anais), Winnifred K. Furman, Lloydminster, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (7): ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: Mr Cinnamon Kisses (JM Mystairs Fire x Whispering Way’s Sunfire), Royal Srigley-Peters, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Who Spotted Who (Who’s The Bask x Alder Valley Chick), Jodi Powell, Fort St. John, BC, Canada; Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Without Underwear TMA (Matinee Bey x TMA Splish Splash), Sandy Eatock, Stony Plain, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (9): Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada; Khanquistador (Surokhan x Lady-Malik), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Keno’s Secret Passion (Surokhan x Silesk), Diane Grainger, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (1): Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (12): Pageant (The Pioneer V x Le Fire Lace), Leigh & Kevin Johnston, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Khanquistador (Surokhan x Lady-Malik), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Sur Teddy’s Magna (Surokhan x HM Magna), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Enrico (Alada Baskin I x Marsalita), Kelly Payne, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (2): Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Reserve: Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (3): FV Aulirabba (Aur Mystique x FV Aurabba), Aurline Russell, Saanichton, BC, Canada; Reserve: Justa Summer Knight (V Padrons Justice x Triple M Maharoni), Merilee Mollard, Stonewall, MB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Wise Allusion (Wisdom x FA Allusion), Barb Matthews & Lena Sprague, Grosse Isle, MB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (7): Who Spotted Who (Who’s The Bask x Alder Valley Chick), Jodi Powell, Fort St. John, BC, Canada; Reserve: MDR Nite Flite (CF Nite-Life x Wondermous), Heather Bergner, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada; Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; SBF Heckofapayday (Painted Leo Payday x JM Katrina), Nannette Harrison, Cochrane, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (3): Nobel Prince WF (The Nobelest x Flames Miss Delite WF), Beverly Krause, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Ruby Tuesday (Akhademy x Margarita Monday), Deborah Emery Skeels, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: DSF Spirit Face (HS Filius x Spirit), Dancing Spirits Farm, Tucker, North Battleford, SK, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (11): Who Spotted Who (Who’s The Bask x Alder Valley Chick), Jodi Powell, Fort St. John, BC, Canada; Reserve: MDR Nite Flite (CF Nite-Life x Wondermous), Heather Bergner, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Canadian Colours (JA Magnificat x Royal Quietness), Terry & Kevin Johnson, Surrey, BC, Canada; Without Underwear TMA (Matinee Bey x TMA Splish Splash), Sandy Eatock, Stony Plain, AB, Canada; Diamond Coy (SS Hympressive Coy x Krystyl), Susan Fyfe, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (2): Shakeel Khaleel (Rumor x Kharga Natashaa), Dana Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada; Reserve: Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (3): Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: DSF Spirit Face (HS Filius x Spirit), Dancing Spirits Farm, Tucker, North Battleford, SK, Canada; Others in Top Three: Shakeel Khaleel (Rumor x Kharga Natashaa), Dana Adolphson, Valleyview, AB, Canada