2010 Region 2 Championship Show

See more show results and photos at www.arabianhorseworld.com

Champion Stallion (6): *Hun (*Gazal Al Shaqab x Hula), The Hun Partnership, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: Eupphoria (Pprovidence x DA Hope), Margaret Vanden Broek, Norco, CA; Others in Top Five: Magnosabi (Ames Charisma x Iim So Sheik), William R. & Catherine N. Bensyl, Dana Point, CA; Jacob JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Star Van Ryad), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x Gaf Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Mare (4): *Eagleridge Passionata (*Sanadik El Shaklan x River Oak Dimity), Ajman Stud, Ajman, UAE; Reserve: Fellada JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Fallada), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Four: Om El Beladeena (*Al Lahab GASB x Om El Benedict), Om El Arab International, Santa Ynez, CA; *AB Maggie (AB Magnum x RP She), Patsy Shewach & Shannon Gowey, Hemet, CA

Champion Two-Year-Old Colt (3): Troubadour PA (*Magnum Chall HVP x Psyches Secret), Silver Box Southwest LLC, Carefree, AZ; Reserve: A Canen (*Besson Carol x Cannette), Athala King & Maureen McCormack, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Three: Bases Loaded JCA (Magnum Psyche x Jacline Jamal JCA), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (5): Bella Victoria MP (DA Valentino x JRH Psychic Lady), Cindy & Davis McGown, Gilbert, AZ; Reserve: RD Challs Angel (*Magnum Chall HVP x Bey Angel TGS), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; Others in Top Five: Bint Euphoria IA (*Sir Fames HBV x Psyches Euphoria), Richard DeWalt, Ramona, CA; Little Miss Priss BSF (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Parysian Queen), William R. & Catherine N. Bensyl, Dana Point, CA; Greyss From Above BX (GR Psyches Rey x Cheyenna), Debra Hennington & Toby Weisser, Summit Valley, CA

Champion Gelding (5): H Aiden H (Eden C x Suzanna MPA), Myrna Grief, Hermosa Beach, CA; Reserve: Prince Charming BVA (Ames Charisma x Amurath Tahara), Athala King, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Five: Major Creation (DS Major Afire x Country Gem EA), Equine Design LLC, Anaheim, CA; Dakota FA (*Dakar El Jamaal x Rustirose), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Fade Tu Black (Alada Baskin I x Mikaelaa), Debra Hennington & Toby Weisser, Summit Valley, CA

Champion Two-Year-Old Gelding (2): H Aiden H (Eden C x Suzanna Mpa), Myrna Grief, Hermosa Beach, CA; Reserve: HP Guns And Roses (*Magnum Chall HVP x Etc Cracklin Rosy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA

Champion Stallion ATH (5): Eupphoria (Pprovidence x DA Hope), Margaret Vanden Broek, Norco, CA; Reserve: Om El Al Azeem (*Al Lahab GASB x Om El Beneera), Om El Arab International, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Tristden (Pprovidence x Exquisita), Gervais Harrelson, Riverside, CA; Jacob JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Star Van Ryad), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Reflection SA (*Sanadik El Shaklan x Afterlight), the Scott C. & Sandee Andrews Family Trust, Chatsworth, CA

Champion Mare ATH (1): Fellada JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Fallada), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion Gelding AAOTH (2): Major Creation (DS Major Afire x Country Gem EA), Equine Design LLC, Anaheim, CA; Reserve: MC Masallah (TF Psymreekhe x Dajaica), Patsy Shewach & Shannon Gowey, Hemet, CA

Champion Gelding JTH (3): C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Reserve: Dakota FA (*Dakar El Jamaal x Rustirose), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Three: HP Guns And Roses (*Magnum Chall HVP x Etc Cracklin Rosy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Stock/Hunter Type (1): Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Saddle/Pleasure Type (2): Hit The Road Jack (Mamage x Tanbark’s Whispered Kisses), David & Brigitte Garrett, San Marcos, CA; Reserve: Second Sight (Afires Vision x Silver Fantasy PV), Windwalker Enterprises LLC, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type (1): Crackerjack NA (Ganges x Cotton Club), Brianne Walker Parsons & Vickie Walker, Whittier, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Mare ATH (2): WC Center Stage (Psymadre x CT Pina Colada), Laura, Ariel, & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding ATH (2): Hit The Road Jack (Mamage x Tanbark’s Whispered Kisses), David & Brigitte Garrett, San Marcos, CA; Reserve: Born Ta Boogie (Apaladin x The Country Rose), Hannah & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA

Champion English Pleasure (1): Alluminate (Allience x SCR Bey Desiray), Jay & Kristy M. Greenberg, Hollister, CA

Champion English Pleasure Junior Horse (3): Hang Time (AA Apollo Bey x Ariaelle), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA; Reserve: Rocafire (Afire Bey V x Lika Diamond), Shelley Lyden, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Three: Matois Jazzy Lady (Matoi x MC Jabaskolee), Ronald R. & Linda A. Flores, Madera, CA

Champion English Pleasure AAOTR (1): Infinity CSP (Mamage x Broadway Play), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ

Champion English Pleasure JTR (2): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Reserve: SF Red Rock (The Nobelest x Linthas Rose), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA

Champion English/Country English Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (2): Dancing Rain X (Barbary x Dancing Melody), Janet A. Stevenson, Grass Valley, CA; Reserve: Magniloquent Bey (JA Magnificat x Sirah Bey), Catherine A. Kennedy, Petaluma, CA

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle English (9): MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza CAHR), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Star Of Glencoe (Alada Baskin I x Khalendar Girl), Melanie Sommers-Dain & Alex Haartz, Reno, NV; Others in Top Five: O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Cytes Of Summer (Out Of Cyte x Summerbay), Hannah J. Swanson, Lomita, CA; TR Legacys Rose (Arrogance AA x Alada Roses), Lauren & Sarah Sussman, Rolling Hills Est., CA

Champion Country English Pleasure (7): Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Hallelujah Fire (Hey Hallelujah x Omega Jambri), Roxanne Shelgren, Upland, CA; Others in Top Five: Affirmativ Actionn (Afire Bey V x Provocatiw), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA; A Desert Temptation (A Temptation x Desert Diva), Equine Design LLC, Anaheim, CA; Ghazis Gogo Girl (*El Ghazi x Sneak Prevue), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (6): Dance Tonight (Scrimmage x Dancing Rain X), Janet A. Stevenson, Claremont, CA; Reserve: Bbelieve (Millennium LOA x MS Kadence), Robert & Michele Sykes, Madera, CA; Others in Top Five: SA Kappuccino (Bucharest V x SS Wildflower), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; Afires Encore (Afire Bey V x Matoskette), Robert A. Battaglia, Scottsdale, AZ; Tristina CB (Triften x BA Miss Magic), Anita Hill, Provo, UT

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (4): Hallelujah Fire (Hey Hallelujah x Omega Jambri), Roxanne Shelgren, Upland, CA; Reserve: Evg Crystofyr (The Brad Boy x Crystal Blaze V), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Others in Top Four: Toi Bask Oh (Toskabi x Tosk Bey), John & Karen Sparks Revocable Trust, Paradise Valley, AZ; Bandita DGL (Huckleberry Bey x Baskazelle), Mary Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (1): Temper Tantrum (A Temptation x Hucks Last Legacy), Sarah E. & Helen Kibbler, Norco, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (7): Supernatural PR (Basquero PR x Copperbey Berry), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: Winning Afire (Afire Bey V x Win Me Ribbons), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Patina Afire (Afire Bey V x Primroza), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; ROL Cytosks Rose (Cytosk x Matoska), Lauren & Kim Christensen, Gardnerville, NV

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (3): Armani FC (Eternety x Aires Bey), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; Reserve: LBA Class Action (Barbary x GB Vashti), Hannah Kulik, Somis, CA; Others in Top Three: Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure Select Rider ATR (1): Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure ATR (8): Alltaire AOF (Allionce x Flaring Fire), Melanie L. Ronen, Long Beach, CA; Reserve: Winning Afire (Afire Bey V x Win Me Ribbons), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Hallelujah Fire (Hey Hallelujah x Omega Jambri), Roxanne Shelgren, Upland, CA; Bandita DGL (Huckleberry Bey x Baskazelle), Mary Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Tristina CB (Triften x BA Miss Magic), Anita Hill, Provo, UT

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR 14-17 (10): Supernatural PR (Basquero PR x Copperbey Berry), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: Winning Afire (Afire Bey V x Win Me Ribbons), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Hallelujah Fire (Hey Hallelujah x Omega Jambri), Roxanne Shelgren, Upland, CA; Sega Genesis (Mar-Shanee x Wisda), Kassie & Tatum Rehorn, Paradise Valley, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): LBA Class Action (Barbary x GB Vashti), Hannah Kulik, Somis, CA; Reserve: EA Sweet Honesty (Hucklebey Berry x EA Candys Star), Lyn M. Stadish, Murrieta, CA; Others in Top Four: Armani FC (Eternety x Aires Bey), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Pleasure Driving (1): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID

Champion Country Pleasure Driving (1): Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA

Champion Country Pleasure Driving ATD (3): Ames Cassanova (Brass x Silver And Sable), Laurie Anne Cleland, Burbank, CA; Reserve: Patina Afire (Afire Bey V x Primroza), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA

Champion Park (3): Twist Of Fait (Allience x TR Fait Accompli), Shawna McCune, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: Alluminate (Allience x SCR Bey Desiray), Jay & Kristy M. Greenberg, Hollister, CA; Others in Top Three: SF Red Rock (The Nobelest x Linthas Rose), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA

Champion Show Hack (6): MWF Benedykt (Afire Bey V x Bold Love), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches, Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Others in Top Five: ROL Cytosks Rose (Cytosk x Matoska), Lauren & Kim Christensen, Gardnerville, NV; CF Noble Heir (The Nobelest x So Provocatiw), John & Marie Plakos, Orange, CA; Temper Tantrum (A Temptation x Hucks Last Legacy), Sarah E. & Helen Kibbler Hunter, Norco, CA

Champion Show Hack ATR (12): MWF Benedykt (Afire Bey V x Bold Love), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Five: Sega Genesis (Mar-Shanee x Wisda), Kassie & Tatum Rehorn, Paradise Valley, AZ; Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; ROL Cytosks Rose (Cytosk x Matoska), Lauren & Kim Christensen, Gardnerville, NV

Champion Western Pleasure (9): Kharismatic PGA (*Khadraj NA x Aphrodite Fa), Karen, Doug, Brooke, & Nicole Pitassi, West Linn, OR; Reserve: Evg Megyn (Saladins Allon x Gai Anastashah), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: Fangio (Enzo x Kenwood Miss T), Stephen A. & Sue Ellen Rich, Grass Valley, CA; Showzim Up (Showkayce x SC Zimpatique), Schaldach Equine LLC, Aspen, CO; Winning Steps (Europejczyk x Coraza), Pamela D. Remus, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (12): Elle Pershahn F (*Pershahn El Jamaal x NNL Emerald Bey), Sally Leonardini, Salinas, CA; Reserve: Jady JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Ekscella), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Khantina Jullyen V (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Khantina Girl V), Peak View Arabians International, Scottsdale, AZ; Tsamurai Mac (Maclintock V x Rohara Ronatta), Amy Trosin, Agua Dulce, CA; Evg Ashlyn (*Pershahn El Jamaal x Gai Anastashah), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 55 & Over (4): Evg Megyn (Saladins Allon x Gai Anastashah), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: Mademoiselle GA (Versace x Sabrina GA), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Others in Top Four: Little Miss Psunshine (Meridien ATL x Psymply Red VF), Penny H. Wardlaw, Goleta, CA; MC Polys Cinnamon (*Paarden x MC Georgia Polris), Myrna Grief, Hermosa Beach, CA

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 36-54 (6): Tsamurai Mac (Maclintock V x Rohara Ronatta), Amy Trosin, Agua Dulce, CA; Reserve: Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Five: Magnitude VA (MCA Magnum Force x Farica), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; Zirox (Magnum Psyche x PGN Zia), Suzette & Alex Kormos, Solvang, CA; Kairesma (PB Mai Kai x Rosa De Espana), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (3): GA Gwisz Jullyen (*Jullyen El Jamaal x GA Gwisz Mahogany), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: DJ Lets Party (DJ Danzon Bey x Karrada), Sylvia Everroad, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; Others in Top Three: Oleander (Dreamcatcher SMF x Odetta V), Alex Paul, Santa Barbara, CA

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (5): Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush SSA), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: Prince Baskir (El Shatir Zaim x My Chaurona), Leslie Mosteller, Manhattan Beach, CA; Others in Top Five: Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; TR Legacys Rose (Arrogance AA x Alada Roses), Lauren & Sarah Sussman, Rolling Hills Est., CA; CA Mirage (Medal x Autumn Bey V), McKenna & Bonnie Marshall, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (11): Mademoiselle GA (Versace x Sabrina GA), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Reserve: Tsamurai Mac (Maclintock V x Rohara Ronatta), Amy Trosin, Agua Dulce, CA; Others in Top Five: Zirox (Magnum Psyche x PGN Zia), Suzette & Alex Kormos, Solvang, CA; MM Santana Jullyen (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Sabriina), Mike & Iona Ferrero, Rossmoor, CA; Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA

Champion Western Pleasure AATR 18-39 (2): GA Gwisz Jullyen (*Jullyen El Jamaal x GA Gwisz Mahogany), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: DJ Lets Party (DJ Danzon Bey x Karrada), Sylvia Everroad, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (11): CWF Phantoms Fortune (Phantoms Heir x Delrad Faduska), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX; Reserve: Jady JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Ekscella), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Uptowns Image (LM Boardwalk x BA Simone), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; Kairesma (PB Mai Kai x Rosa De Espana), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 14-17 (6): Prince Baskir (El Shatir Zaim x My Chaurona), Leslie Mosteller, Manhattan Beach, CA; Reserve: Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Five: Tsamurai Mac (Maclintock V x Rohara Ronatta), Amy Trosin, Agua Dulce, CA; Solid Brass KA (Brass x Prima Dona KA CAHR), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA; TR Legacys Rose (Arrogance AA x Alada Roses), Lauren & Sarah Sussman, Rolling Hills Est., CA

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (2): Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush SSA), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: *Fausto CRH (Magnum Psyche x FHF Xantal), Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL

Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (3): Sacred Torch (Padrons Mahogany x Araya), Natalie Dixon, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: QR Irish Kouream (Magic Dream CAHR x Kouream De Ment), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Three: Zirox (Magnum Psyche x PGN Zia), Suzette & Alex Kormos, Solvang, CA

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle Western (4): Prince Baskir (El Shatir Zaim x My Chaurona), Leslie Mosteller, Manhattan Beach, CA; Reserve: Zirox (Magnum Psyche x PGN Zia), Suzette & Alex Kormos, Solvang, CA; Others in Top Four: Uptowns Image (LM Boardwalk x BA Simone), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ; Tsamurai Mac (Maclintock V x Rohara Ronatta), Amy Trosin, Agua Dulce, CA

Champion Reining Horse (2): Evg Fredrika (Berry Allience V x Afires Lullaby), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Reserve: Danielle CB (Psytation EA x DAR Nuba), Cynthia Burkman, Los Alamos, CA

Champion Reining Horse AAOTR (1): Midnight Sundance (Sundance Kid V x Bay Escapade), Jennifer Hutten, Los Altos, CA

Champion Trail (9): Magnums Shogun (Magnum Psyche x Padrons Esperanza), Dawn & Shelbee Damianos, Ojai, CA; Reserve: Pretty Boi McCoy (Rob Roi McCoy x Gaijeta), James W. & Karen C. Gavin, Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Others in Top Five: Kharbine V (Desperado V x Kharifa Bey), Jacqueline Serrano, Bonita, CA; Spanish Khisses (CA Hermoso x Khisses Bi Bask), Arlyn F. & Lynne V. Olson, Ojai, CA; MC Polys Cinnamon (*Paarden x MC Georgia Polris), Myrna Grief, Hermosa Beach, CA

Champion Trail Junior Horse (1): Robbyn Ribbonns (Robby x Buttonns And Bows), Joan & Kevin Suttles, Lakeside, CA

Champion Trail AATR (5): Pretty Boi McCoy (Rob Roi McCoy x Gaijeta), James W. & Karen C. Gavin, Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Reserve: Spanish Khisses (CA Hermoso x Khisses Bi Bask), Arlyn F. & Lynne V. Olson, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Five: Xxtra Pleasure (Es Dos Equis x *Rezanga), Dawn Kimball, Agua Dulce, CA; BB Spring Fling (Barbary x Bint Zoerah), Gina & Bill Fisher, Colton, CA; Attitude VF (Legacy Of Gold x Duet VF), Janice L. Hall, Oak View, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure (11): Pure Glory (Heir To Glory x Bailey DGL), Allyssa Baird, Wilton, CA; Reserve: Valor LR (Alada Baskin x KJ Deja Vu), Kimberly Burch, Danville, CA; Others in Top Five: Om El Amaan (Om El Shahmaan x Om El Ameena), Janina Merz, Santa Ynez, CA; CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; CP Aspen (MA Gallant Ladd x Meditation), Marilyn Dejarnatt-Peebles, Riverside, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (9): Brando JCA (Brandon Bey JCA x Fallada), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: Gali Gee Whiz SMF (BB Thee Renegade x Abha Gali), Peggy Aten, Tehachapi, CA; Others in Top Five: David B JCA (Brandon Bey JCA x Von Herte Only One), Ann & Tony Pejsa, Santa Ynez, CA; Evg Monyca (*Pershahn El Jamaal x Evg Tangwystl), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; HS Highlander (High Sign x BA Miss Magic), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 55 & Over (4): Evg Seneca (Saladins Allon x OA Elektra), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Reserve: HS Highlander (High Sign x BA Miss Magic), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Four: CP Aspen (MA Gallant Ladd x Meditation), Marilyn Dejarnatt-Peebles, Riverside, CA; Twyst Of Fate (Sundance Kid V x Kiss The Winds), Rona Griffin, San Luis Obispo, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 36-54 (10): Valor LR (Alada Baskin x KJ Deja Vu), Kimberly Burch, Danville, CA; Reserve: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza CAHR), Rene Stone & Assoc, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Hollywood VF (Psymadre x Spring Of Hope), Jennifer N. & Yan Diamond, Moorpark, CA; Giulio LF (Mazkarade x Gwyna VF), Samantha Hilliard, Salado, TX; Rashmon AA (BKA Rashiiq x GL Great Lady), Terri Moody, Vacaville, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (6): Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA; Reserve: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza Cahr), Rene Stone & Assoc, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Om El Amaan (Om El Shahmaan x Om El Ameena), Janina Merz, Santa Ynez, CA; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella SRA), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (9): CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Reserve: C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Cylent Lightning CCA (Cytosk x Bakkaratta), Kim & Lauren Christensen, Gardnerville, NV; AK Le Duke (Cytosk x DG Serinett), McKenna & Bonnie Marshall, Scottsdale, AZ; Amurath Czhivago (Versace x Amurath Czorteba), Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (3): High Madre H (Psymadre x Kkaress), Anna Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Reserve: Black Lite (The Prophecy x Aur Magic Amber), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA; Others in Top Three: SF Altivo (Sensation Al Z x SL Blue Velvet), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (14): The Bandera (Alixir x Arabella MCA), Tom & Gail Chasteen & Bill & Gina Barron, Rocky Face, GA; Reserve: David B JCA (Brandon Bey JCA x Von Herte Only One), Ann & Tony Pejsa, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Valor LR (Alada Baskin x KJ Deja Vu), Kimberly Burch, Danville, CA; RSA Exxploitation (Exxclaim x Lady Ledez), Kathy Fee Pascal, Atascadero, CA; LLC Kasper (*Pershahn El Jamaal x TC Kharieta), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (7): Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA; Reserve: Errall Flynn CF (Allusion AOF x Twilite), Lindsay C. Smith, Verdi, NV; Others in Top Five: Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella SRA), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; Om El Amaan (Om El Shahmaan x Om El Ameena), Janina Merz, Santa Ynez, CA; MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza CAHR), Rene Stone & Assoc., Alta Loma, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (9): Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA; Reserve: Psonic (Padrons Psyche x Petronella Sra), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA; Others in Top Five: Brando JCA (Brandon Bey JCA x Fallada), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Evg Julieon (Saladins Allon x Bey Julie Anne), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Gali Gee Whiz SMF (BB Thee Renegade x Abha Gali), Peggy Aten, Tehachapi, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (12): Amurath Czhivago (Versace x Amurath Czorteba), Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: CA Elegante (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), Cubby Lynn Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Others in Top Five: MS Sincerely Bey (Bey Eclypse x Antezza Cahr), Rene Stone & Assoc, Alta Loma, CA; C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Star Of Glencoe (Alada Baskin I x Khalendar Girl), Melanie Sommers-Dain & Alex Haartz, Reno, NV

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): High Madre H (Psymadre x Kkaress), Anna Sporrong, Redlands, CA; Reserve: Evg Julieus (Saladins Allon x Bey Julie Anne), Mary Lou Jones, Chandler, AZ; Others in Top Four: SF Altivo (Sensation Al Z x SL Blue Velvet), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA; Black Lite (The Prophecy x Aur Magic Amber), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (7): Errall Flynn CF (Allusion AOF x Twilite), Lindsay C. Smith, Verdi, NV; Reserve: Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, Petaluma, CA; Others in Top Five: ROL Cymply Hot (Cytosk x Dancity), Brett A. & Marjie Becker, Grass Valley, CA; Evg Monyca (Pershahn El Jamaal x Evg Tangwystl), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Santa Ynez, AZ; Baloo Enchantress (MFA Hullabaloo x Satinsherie Amore), Alexandra Davisson, Palos Verdes Est., CA

Champion Native Costume (3): Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA; Reserve: XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Couer Dalene, ID; Others in Top Three: Temper Tantrum (A Temptation x Hucks Last Legacy), Sarah E. & Helen Kibbler, Norco, CA

Champion Native Costume ATR (6): Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Reserve: Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA; Others in Top Five: EA Sweet Honesty (Hucklebey Berry x EA Candys Star), Lyn M. Stadish, Murrieta, CA; Temper Tantrum (A Temptation x Hucks Last Legacy), Sarah E. & Helen Kibbler, Norco, CA; Passing Echo VF (Echo Magnifficoo x Passing Fancy), Muna Busailah, Glendale, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (3): Second Sight (Afires Vision x Silver Fantasy PV), Windwalker Enterprises LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Apollos Cary Grant (AA Apollo Bey x Callaways Annie Laurie), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Others in Top Three: R U Goin Bonkers (Jonker x Rushlows Berrybey), Angela & Cathy Duden, San Bernardino, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Sister Christian RA (Afire Bey V x Ritida), R-A Aloha Arabians, Inc., Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: O Me O My (Majesteit x Milady Cognac), Shawna McCune, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (6): Papa Rhazi (*El Ghazi x Mama Jazz), Christian Martens, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: Apollos Cary Grant (AA Apollo Bey x Callaways Annie Laurie), Cheryl Fortun, Pacific Palisades, CA; Others in Top Five: O Me O My (Majesteit x Milady Cognac), Shawna McCune, Bakersfield, CA; Maxamilliann (Afire Bey V x Sultan’s Mainshine), Sandy Davis, Alta Loma, CA; TS Expensive Toi (Toi Soldier x Spanish Flame), Shelley Lyden, Las Vegas, NV

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure JTR (3): PAF Hollywood Toi (Matoi x NM Beverly Hills), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA; Reserve: Gold Mein LOA (Meistermind x Stonewall’s Golden Treasure), Milagro Arabians, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Personality PE (Bucharest V x Olga), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (4): Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: BG Miz Fire (Baske Afire x Waffles), Lori & Alexis Muniz, Coconut Creek, FL; Others in Top Four: Romantic Comedy (Justafire DGL x ST Pat'S Irish Supreme), Tamara Friend, Agoura Hills, CA; STA Touch Of Nobility (MHR Nobility x Spirit Of York), Marilyn Marni Timbs, Ontario, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (3): Its A Celebration (Its Sshow Time x Ramona’s Scarlett), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: Baske Afires Princess (Baske Afire x Globetrotting Princess), Laura & Michael Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Madmoiselle (Khaffire x Picadilly Square), Mario I. & Antonia M. Arroyo, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR (4): Penelope Krewse (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), Windwalker Enterprises LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Alasting Inpression (Infenitee x Presumed Innocent), Michelle F. Barrett, Mentone, CA; Others in Top Four: Dare Me UF (Medall x Secretly Rowdy), Ardath Sheriff, Saratoga Springs, UT; Astro Man (Hucklebey Berry x Scarlet Haze), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR (3): Fame DTC (CT Azeem Malik x Mon Cher Fame), Sierra & Megan Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Baske Afires Princess (Baske Afire x Globetrotting Princess), Laura & Michael Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Paul, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure ATR (8): Heritage Sultan (Heritage Bey King x Extra Buttons), Sara Stahler, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Radiant Thyme SA (Pryme Thyme x Yorktown’s Diamond), Vickie Schrauder & Brittany Nokelberg, Eugene, OR; Others in Top Five: Fame DTC (CT Azeem Malik x Mon Cher Fame), Sierra & Megan Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Alasting Inpression (Infenitee x Presumed Innocent), Michelle F. Barrett, Mentone, CA; Astro Man (Hucklebey Berry x Scarlet Haze), Dremul Enterprises, Inc., Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Select Rider ATR (3): Fame DTC (CT Azeem Malik x Mon Cher Fame), Sierra & Megan Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Heritage Silver Dolar (Heritage Bey King x Heritage Bank Statement), Candace Berry, Avila Beach, CA; Others in Top Three: Conspired (Concensus x Shiseido), James H. & Tami K. Roberts, Carmel Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR (3): Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Paul, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Three: Conspired (Concensus x Shiseido), James H. & Tami K. Roberts, Carmel Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Pleasure Driving (2): Papa Rhazi (*El Ghazi x Mama Jazz), Christian Martens, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: PAF Hollywood Toi (Matoi x NM Beverly Hills), West Haven Arabians LLC, Arroyo Grande, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving (1): STA Touch Of Nobility (MHR Nobility x Spirit Of York), Marilyn Marni Timbs, Ontario, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving ATD (1): Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Park (1): GSF Magdelena (VCP Magnifire x Pilenora), Ashley Gallún, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (1): Prince LOA (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), L. David Pease, Tacoma, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack ATR (3): Fame DTC (CT Azeem Malik x Mon Cher Fame), Sierra & Megan Reyes, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu'S Tapestry), Paul & Hannah & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Three: Radiant Thyme SA (Pryme Thyme x Yorktown’s Diamond), Vickie Schrauder & Brittany Nokelberg, Eugene, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (4): Aur U Ready Tu Rumble (CA Hermoso x Aura Spring), Steve & Karen Freeman, Stockton, CA; Reserve: Cowgirl Cool (PW Freed’m x Betty Bug), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Four: Flash Gorden (Unquestionablyhot x SDA Razzle Dazzle), Jay Greenberg, Hollister, CA; Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (6): HS Pretty Clara Bow (Psytation EA x Clare D Loon), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV; Reserve: RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Denny Crane PGA (*Khadraj NA x Whispering Wind Golden Glory), Lou Rathburn, Mineola, TX; Pure Brandy Elegance (Pure Color x Teea Mareea), Stephanie Bennett, Simi Valley, CA; Zipped In Chalk (Vanilla Zip x NSB Khlass Axxion), Ojai Valley Farms, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (6): NTC Pocket Rockett (Sting Ray x NTC Ballerina Bey), Mario I. & Antonia M. Arroyo, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Aur U Ready Tu Rumble (CA Hermoso x Aura Spring), Steve & Karen Freeman, Stockton, CA; Alada Gold (Alada Baskin x Moonlight An Ice), Jennifer Hutten, Los Altos, CA; WA Hollywood Spots (Tackitts Mr Magic x My Krystal Rose), Connie L. Cutler, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (1): Rickashay Rabbit (Joses Rickashay x Callistaa), Shawna McCune, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (3): Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA; Reserve: CMH Topnotch Gold (LBA Lode Star x Silver Shadow), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Three: Zims Echo (Shah Azim x Honibee), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (7): RCM Hollywood Fame (Ima Dun Kid x Baloo Essence), Powers & Gilman Partnership, Spring Valley, CA; Reserve: Alada Gold (Alada Baskin x Moonlight An Ice), Jennifer Hutten, Los Altos, CA; Others in Top Five: WA Hollywood Spots (Tackitts Mr Magic x My Krystal Rose), Connie L. Cutler, Cave Creek, AZ; Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA; Peacemaker (RC Lawman x Kheep The Kholor), Laura Smith, Santa Barbara, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (5): Flash Gorden (Unquestionablyhot x SDA Razzle Dazzle), Jay Greenberg, Hollister, CA; Reserve: Zims Echo (Shah Azim x Honibee), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA; Others in Top Five: MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA; Cuervo Sunrise CCR (Roi Rogers HMG x Padrons Chantille), Candace & David Berry, Avila Beach, CA; Peacemaker (RC Lawman x Kheep The Kholor), Laura Smith, Santa Barbara, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (4): CMH Topnotch Gold (LBA Lode Star x Silver Shadow), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Four: Zims Echo (Shah Azim x Honibee), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA; Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (6): TR Despret For Achic (Desperado V x Oakachic), Tes Wolf, Ventura, CA; Reserve: SH Docs Buckaroo (Bardon Docs Mocha x KDAR Holliwanna), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; Others in Top Five: TR Major Sno Storm (Major Sno Chex x Portena), Brittany Mikkel Nokelberg, Eugene, OR; Okies Paulina PGA (Okie Paul Quixote x Friska BRSB), Jennifer Hutten, Los Altos, CA; TR Brace For Impack (Jaborrs Impack x Oakachic), Lauren Bailey-Pollard, Baton Rouge, LA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse AAOTR (3): TR Major Sno Storm (Major Sno Chex x Portena), Brittany Mikkel Nokelberg, Eugene, OR; Reserve: TR Brace For Impack (Jaborrs Impack x Oakachic), Lauren Bailey-Pollard, Baton Rouge, LA; Others in Top Three: TR Dun This Dun That (Hollywood Dun It x Lahabeebe), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse JTR (1): TR Gone Hollywood (Hollywood Dun It x Afire Of Gold), Jennifer & Jason Earles, Arcadia, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail (6): TR Despret For Achic (Desperado V x Oakachic), Tes Wolf, Ventura, CA; Reserve: MJD Corona De Oro (MJD Cuervo Gold x Sonoma Tasha), Beverly Lavenson, Ojai, CA; Others in Top Five: Winning Colors SS (MJD Corona De Oro x Ravenwood Masria), Jean Alonge, Corona, CA; SH Docs Buckaroo (Bardon Docs Mocha x KDAR Holliwanna), Joanne & Megan Callan, Solana Beach, CA; Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail AATR (2): TR Despret For Achic (Desperado V x Oakachic), Tes Wolf, Ventura, CA; Reserve: Allada Lady TJP (Allionce x Lady Arrogance), Priscilla D. Stuart-Galgas, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail JTR (1): Winning Colors SS (MJD Corona De Oro x Ravenwood Masria), Jean Alonge, Corona, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (6): TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: WC Center Stage (Psymadre x CT Pina Colada), Laura, Ariel, & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Crackerjack NA (Ganges x Cotton Club), Brianne & Walker Parsons, Whittier, CA; TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Lyfe Of Riley (CA Hermoso x Delphia), Samantha & Michael Hilliard, Kempner, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (7): Allectri Phi CF (Allusion AOF x Jammin Like Crazy), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA; Reserve: Color Me Up (The Color Of Fame x Angelic Fire), Becker Stables Inc., Grass Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Sky High Connection V (Hucks Connection V x Hucks Sky Watch V), Elizabeth Haven, Somis, CA; Juan BPA (Afire Bey V x Fe Phi Fo Fum), Simone Truesdale, Scottsdale, AZ; Querida BPA (Phi Slama Jama x A Luv Affair), Deb Scharrer, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR (8): Bonphire SA (Phi Slama Jama x Bacharah Bey), Gordon & Hart Walter, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: Marquis De Bey (BA Bey Elation x Elegant Ellie), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Sunset Cowboy V (Desperado V x Hucks Starlight V), Catherine Cole Ferandelli & Alexis Cole, Winnemucca, NV; LBF Pheephiphophum (Phi Slama Jama x Candlelightaffair), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ; WC Ultimatum (NNL Ultimate Bey x CT Pina Colada), Cynthia L. Beck, Walnut, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (9): WC Center Stage (Psymadre x CT Pina Colada), Laura, Ariel, & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Others in Top Five: Malibu Sunset M (Fire An Ice x Misty Sea Sirena Breeze), Highland Pride Arabians, Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; New York Yankee (SV Basksko x Garnets Manhattan Transfer), Anna Sporrong & Michael Lynne Sporrong, Redlands, CA; TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (3): Mr Jingle Jangle (WL Intruder x Lianna’s Snow Queen), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA; Reserve: BSA Jackie O (Allionce x Endless Legacy), Nicole Gibson, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; Others in Top Three: Miss Huff N Puff (El Valor x Brooklynn), Tamara Friend, Agoura Hills, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure ATR (11): Bonphire SA (Phi Slama Jama x Bacharah Bey), Gordon Walter & Lori Hart, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: HS Triftens Trinket (Triften x Amidsummernightsdream), Harold R. & Geraldine J. Brown, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Five: TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Allectri Phi CF (Allusion AOF x Jammin Like Crazy), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA; Mr Jingle Jangle (WL Intruder x Lianna’s Snow Queen), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (3): Marquis De Bey (BA Bey Elation x Elegant Ellie), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA; Reserve: Millitia LOA (Millennium LOA x Santana Song), Laura & Rachel Mealer, Palos Verdes Est., CA; Others in Top Three: Fine Linen (Duplicator x Magics Sylk), Carrie K. Fraim, Carpenteria, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (10): WC Center Stage (Psymadre x CT Pina Colada), Laura, Ariel, & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Five: Marquis De Bey (BA Bey Elation x Elegant Ellie), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA; Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA; Allectri Phi CF (Allusion AOF x Jammin Like Crazy), Susanne R. Mackrell, Buellton, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): Mr Jingle Jangle (WL Intruder x Lianna’s Snow Queen), Laura & Richard Doran, Lincoln, CA; Reserve: Goodtime Charlie DA (Alada Baskin I x DG I’m No Angel), Michelle Dillman, Chino Hills, CA; Others in Top Four: BSA Jackie O (Allionce x Endless Legacy), Nicole Gibson, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; Marquis De Bey (BA Bey Elation x Elegant Ellie), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume ATR (2): Penelope Krewse (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), Windwalker Enterprises LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Conspired (Concensus x Shiseido), James H. & Tami K. Roberts, Carmel Valley, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle (8): Bonphire SA (Phi Slama Jama x Bacharah Bey), Gordon Walter & Lori Hart, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: Marquis De Bey (BA Bey Elation x Elegant Ellie), Catrina & Brittany Blackwell, Sun Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Rickashay Rabbit (Joses Rickashay x Callistaa), Shawna Mccune, Bakersfield, CA; Baskin In Baja (Alada Baskin x My Holiday), Drake Farms LLC, San Luis Obispo, CA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (5): Caitlin Pigott, Whittier, CA; Reserve: Megan Peralez, Glendora, CA; Others in Top Five: Tiffani Schmidt, Norco, CA; Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA; Kenneth Doran, Lincoln, CA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (2): Mia Doran, Lincoln, CA; Reserve: Joshua Shino, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Horsemanship JTH 14-17 (3): Katie Mosteller, Manhattan Beach, CA; Reserve: Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Others in Top Three: Lauren Sussman, Rolling Hills Est., CA

Champion Western Horsemanship JTH 13 & Under (1): Anna Sporrong, Redlands, CA

Champion Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (1): Hannah Feldman, Petaluma, CA

Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (3): Natalie Dixon, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Three: Daniel Kormos, Solvang, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles JTR (2): Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (4): Megan Peralez, Glendora, CA; Reserve: Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Others in Top Four: Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ; Emily Lohman, Yucaipa, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (2): Nicole Gibson, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; Reserve: Mia Doran, Lincoln, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (4): Mackenzie Gray, Verdi, NV; Reserve: Alexandra Davisson, Palos Verdes Est., CA; Others in Top Four: Natalie Dixon, Santa Ynez, AZ; Flora Elmcolone, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion Working Hunter (3): AM Star Ofhonor (AM Good Oldboy x Al-Marah Dorer), Wendy Davis, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Ub Loco (NNL Ultimate Bey x Doskatanya V), Brett A. & Marjie Becker, Grass Valley, CA; Others in Top Three: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Working Hunter AATR (2): AM Star Ofhonor (AM Good Oldboy x Al-Marah Dorer), Wendy Davis, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Regular Working Hunter JTR (1): All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Green Working Hunter (3): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Ub Loco (NNL Ultimate Bey x Doskatanya V), Brett A. & Marjie Becker, Grass Valley, CA; Others in Top Three: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA

Champion Hunter Hack (6): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA; Others in Top Five: AM Star Ofhonor (AM Good Oldboy x Al-Marah Dorer), Wendy Davis, Tucson, AZ; All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Ub Loco (NNL Ultimate Bey x Doskatanya V), Brett A. & Marjie Becker, Grass Valley, CA

Champion Hunter Hack ATR (3): All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Reserve: AM Star Ofhonor (AM Good Oldboy x Al-Marah Dorer), Wendy Davis, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Jumper (2): Evg Allon Dunit (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Reserve: Evg Gee Dubya (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Dana Claywell, Creston, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Jumper ATR (2): Evg Allon Dunit (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Pheonix, AZ; Reserve: Evg Gee Dubya (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Dana Claywell, Creston, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter (2): Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Evg Gee Dubya (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Dana Claywell, Creston, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter AATR (2): Evg Gee Dubya (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Dana Claywell, Creston, CA; Reserve: Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Green Working Hunter (2): Evg Finale (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Kristin & Ryan Hardin, New Cuyama, CA; Reserve: Blackhawk Benraz (Telynau Royal Charter x Benraz Jacqueline), Cory H. Soltau, Pleasanton, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (2): Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Evg Finale (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Kristin & Ryan Hardin, New Cuyama, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack ATR (3): Justa Puffa Smoke (Smokin Tune x LK Gala Dau), Camille Nordwall, Nipomo, CA; Reserve: Sans Premium Edge (Sanskrit x Kita Kuni), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA; Others in Top Three: Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Dressage Training Level Test 4 (6): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Jewel King (The Chessmann x GA Celeste), Marci De La Torre, Wildomar, CA; Others in Top Five: Savanah MDB (State Of The Heart x A Kool Breeze), Matthew & Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; DW Kirikulus (JP Cut To Order x Marisa SA), Cari Denham, Campbell, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level AOTR Test 4 (4): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa & Dabney Tarman, Claremont, CA; Others in Top Four: Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA; DW Kirikulus (JP Cut To Order x Marisa SA), Cari Denham, Campbell, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level ATR Test 4 (4): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Others in Top Four: DW Kirikulus (JP Cut To Order x Marisa SA), Cari Denham, Campbell, CA; C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Dressage Training Level JTR Test 4 (1): Kings Citilights (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 (8): Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa & Dabney Tarman, Claremont, CA; Others in Top Five: Savanah MDB (State Of The Heart x A Kool Breeze), Matthew & Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Ashai Princess V (Psymadre x Ashai Grace V), Mary Alice Page, Los Altos Hills, CA; WH Destined To Be (CWP Chances Are x Nobleska), Regina & Jackson Lynch, La Mirada, CA

Champion Dressage First Level AOTR Test 4 (8): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Excalibur DDF (Maclintock V x RJF Euforia), Pamela S. Bell, Norco, CA; Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa & Dabney Tarman, Claremont, CA

Champion Dressage First Level ATR Test 4 (10): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Others in Top Five: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; KS Miss Emily (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA; Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa & Dabney Tarman, Claremont, CA

Champion Dressage First Level JTR Test 4 (4): Kings Citilights (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Reserve: Sans Premium Edge (Sanskrit x Kita Kuni), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA; Others in Top Four: Sonne Prinz (Kazmorafic x EIS Angel), Sophie & Aimee French, Cherry Valley, CA; KS Miss Emily (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA

Champion Dressage Second Level Test 4 (5): Excalibur DDF (Maclintock V x RJF Euforia), Pamela S. Bell, Norco, CA; Reserve: TJP Anatazi X (Millennium LOA x Alicia Afire), Katherine Vara, Sherman Oaks, CA; Others in Top Five: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; GC Lakota (Bey Oro x Gdansks Dream), Wendy Blanch, Corona, CA; Ashai Princess V (Psymadre x Ashai Grace V), Mary Alice Page, Los Altos Hills, CA

Champion Dressage Second Level ATR Test 4 (4): Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Reserve: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Four: KS Miss Emily (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA; Sans Premium Edge (Sanskrit x Kita Kuni), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lampoc, CA

Champion Dressage Third Level Test 3 (2): Malibu Breeze MDB (GS Khochise x A Kool Breeze), Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Reserve: Winslettswinsomedream (Wishes And Dreams x KF Sofine), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA

Champion Dressage Third Level ATR Test 3 (1): Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA

Champion Dressage Intermediate 1 (1): Sirada Rose VS (Sir Victor x Jecamoeastrparade), Denise M. Nelson Finster, Anza, CA

Champion Sport Horse Stallion (3): Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT; Reserve: C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Mare (7): Zzoe SA (SA Marzec Sen x Zzena), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: Al-Marah Lady Anne (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Malibu Breeze MDB (GS Khochise x A Kool Breeze), Dee Dee Biren, Pacific Palisades, CA; Picos Senorita (Pico Haat Shaat x Cancion De Amor), Kathy Stegman, Arroyo Grande, CA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding (6): C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Reserve: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Others in Top Five: AM Great Othello (*Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA

Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (6): Zzoe SA (SA Marzec Sen x Zzena), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA; Reserve: Al-Marah Lady Anne (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Picos Senorita (Pico Haat Shaat x Cancion De Amor), Kathy Stegman, Arroyo Grande, CA; Al-Marah Lady Capulet (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capableclemmie), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (7): C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Reserve: All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Others in Top Five: Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; AM Great Othello (*Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (3): AM Token Chick (*Bremervale Andronicus x Queen Christine), Jerry Hamilton, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Miss Harmonee Nmotion (Mister A x Leggacy), Carolyn Baltzer, Wrightwood, CA; Others in Top Three: Rhiannon SA (Zzeus SA x Rangereite), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (5): Misteree Mann (Mister A x Leggacy), Meghan Torok, Chino, CA; Reserve: HS High Caliber (High Sign x Shza Dancin Queen), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV; Others in Top Five: Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa & Dabney Tarman, Claremont, CA; Blackhawk Benraz (Telynau Royal Charter x Benraz Jacqueline), Cory H. Soltau, Pleasanton, CA; HS High Power (High Sign x Rangereite), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (2): Miss Harmonee Nmotion (Mister A x Leggacy), Carolyn Baltzer, Wrightwood, CA; Reserve: Rhiannon SA (Zzeus SA x Rangereite), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (2): Misteree Mann (Mister A x Leggacy), Meghan Torok, Chino, CA; Reserve: HS High Caliber (High Sign x Shza Dancin Queen), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (11): C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Reserve: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Others in Top Five: Resounding (Serazim x KJ Valhala), Theodore D. & Patricia Lange, Whittier, CA; C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Justa Versace (Versace x PBS Enlacia), Dana L. Ludutsky-Green, Laguna Niguel, CA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (2): Al-Marah Lady Capulet (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capableclemmie), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (11): C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: C Sir Madre (Psymadre x C Fahleen), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; All Aflame (Bask Flame x Pure Flattery), Lynn & Emily Phillips, Yorba Linda, CA; Navajo X (Millennium LOA x MWF Najada), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (4): Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Four: Alasting Love VF (Allience x True Love), Dianne Peltak, San Ramon, CA; Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (4): Just In Kayce (Showkayce x Kaitana), Susanne E. Lanini, Alta Loma, CA; Reserve: C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Four: Fires Klassic (Le Fire x MHR Lola), Mike & Mary Haus, Norco, CA; KS Miss Emily (Silverado Bey x Ssbasenka), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (4): TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Four: HS High Power (High Sign x Rangereite), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV; Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (1): HS High Power (High Sign x Rangereite), High Star Farms LLC, Las Vegas, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (4): TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Al-Marah Red Sands (Troy x Al-Marah Xanthium), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Four: Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; DJ Uptown Commander (Coppersin x Uptown’s Small Talk), Christina Pernevi, Lynden, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (1): TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (3): TR Tequila Sunrise (LS Drambuie x Just Whistle Dixie), Christina Passey, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: DJ Uptown Commander (Coppersin x Uptown’s Small Talk), Christina Pernevi, Lynden, WA; Others in Top Three: Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA

Region 2 Yearling Sweepstakes Classes

Champion Yearling Colt/Gelding (6): Evg Giovale (*Pershahn El Jamaal x Gisele), Evergreen Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: Cavalli (DA Valentino x Aspyn), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; Others in Top Six: Elysium C (Enzo x Silken Sable), Rhonda L. Coleal, Herald, CA; DV Avatar (*Marwan Al Shaqab x National Bettina), Thomasina & Mark Longshore, Sarasota, FL; DA Vincenzo (DA Vinci FM x Dasha Van Ryad), Kathleen & Michael Niedzielski, Traverse City, MI; XA Gino (MPA Giovanni x JMF Daretodream), Baobab Trust, Ethel, WA

Champion Yearling Filly (11): Kharalisa BPA (*Khadraj NA x Rhapsody In Gold), Timestone Arabians LLC, Vilonia, AR; Reserve: RD Marciena (QR Marc x NW Siena Psyche), Luciano Cury, São Paulo, Brazil; Others in Top Ten: Mai Sangria (TF Psymreekhe x Mai Taidacious), Stephanie Bennett, Simi Valley, CA; Ensemble DDA (Eden C x Angelina Showlee), Carolyn J. Steppe, Danville, CA; Da Vie JMF (Da Vinci FM x Alada Khisses), Margaret Friesz, Ethel, WA; Fames Gem (*Sir Fames HBV x Country Gem EA), Equine Design LLC, Anaheim, CA; La Tea DA (Jake Jamaal JCA x Padronzza), Perisian Park, Los Alamos, CA; Mostly Sinful (ML Mostly Padron x MS Amber Afire), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA; Sundri (Infenitee x Portaleah), Balpal S. & Muskan Sandhu, Corona, CA; Treysure LR (GR Psyches Rey x TR Enchantress), Jay D. & Diane M. Allen, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Colt/Gelding (2): GG Big Kahuna (GG Atlantis x Conspicuous), Linda Stream & Christie Hart, San Luis Obispo, CA; Reserve: Stop N Stare (AA Apollo Bey x Elizabeth Cotton), Janet & Tony Kleiner, Norco, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Filly (3): Lil Miss Perfect LD (Goldhills Most Wanted x Aiming For Perfection), Laughing Dog Ranch LLC, Santa Barbara, CA; Reserve: Hot Stuff FF (Magnum Psyche x Gold Galore), J. Perry & Suzanne Perkins, Summerland, CA; Others in Top Three: Katrinka AA (The Knights Reflection x Nariata), Lynne Miller & Kit Calafato, Del Mar, CA