2010 Region 4 Championship Show

See more show results and photos at www.arabianhorseworld.com

June 21-26, Nampa, Idaho

Champion Stallion (3): MSA Versaces Fame (Awesome Heat x WH Fantasy V), Dawn L. Stewart, Kuna, ID; Reserve: TS Ultimate Risque (DA Ultimate Dream x Arn-Ett Almyra), Thoris Olson, Homedale, ID; Others in Top Three: Pazzazz JT (*Piaff PASB x Sharazee), John Toolson Jr., Jerome, ID

Champion Mare (5): Shakira AA (Alis Shaikhin x WH Shema Bey), Debra L. & Paul A. Richied, Reno, NV; Reserve: Eternetys Alahadi (Eternety x Mi Mistical Magic), Mark & Shane Bingham, Honeyville, UT; Others in Top Five: Angel Of The Night (Out Of Cyte x Destiny Belle), Michael & Sharon Edmunds, Puyallup, WA; Jesses Girl SMA (Ames Charisma x MP Shivani), Jon M. & Gaile F. Skiles, Dayton, NV; ND Zafeera Sonbolah (KRH Hajar Sharaf x MA Bint Riihah), Kimberly Hahn, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Two-Year-Old Colt (1): MSA Versaces Fame (Awesome Heat x WH Fantasy V), Dawn L. Stewart, Kuna, ID

Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (4): Mi Paraisa (Eden C x Mi Fiesta Rose FA), Jim Shippers, Eagle, ID; Reserve: Jesses Girl SMA (Ames Charisma x MP Shivani), Jon M. & Gaile F. Skiles, Dayton, NV; Others in Top Four: JP True Obsession (JP Obsession x JP El Shaklanna), Jack & Suzanna Perry, Mapleton, UT; Gameela Umm Durar (Cylk Impression x Messiah Bey), Tracey J. & Daniel C. Rauch, Eagle, ID

Champion Gelding (3): Pryme Xample SA (Pryme Thyme x Elizja WMF), Diane C. Yancey, Cameron Park, CA; Reserve: ROL Cyty Fox (Out Of Cyte x FM Psyche Swan), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Three: Mateo Psyche (Magnum Psyche x Shahteena), Jeffery & Donna Martin, Chehalis, WA

Champion Two-Year-Old Gelding (1): Crew T (WH Don L Chall x Hailee T), Orchard Arabians LLC & Sandy Vaseleou, Sandy, UT

Champion Stallion ATH (1): Majjii (Marajj x MS Sophia), Margaret Ezell, Star, ID

Champion Mare ATH (4): Mi Paraisa (Eden C x Mi Fiesta Rose FA), Jim Shippers, Eagle, ID; Reserve: Jesses Girl SMA (Ames Charisma x MP Shivani), Jon M. & Gaile F. Skiles, Dayton, NV; Others in Top Four: JP True Obsession (JP Obsession x JP El Shaklanna), Jack & Suzanna Perry, Mapleton, UT; ND Zafeera Sonbolah (KRH Hajar Sharaf x MA Bint Riihah), Kimberly Hahn, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Gelding AAOTH (2): Mateo Psyche (Magnum Psyche x Shahteena), Jeffery & Donna Martin, Chehalis, WA; Reserve: LS Stoptherayn (Eminant x A Lass Onfyre), Sonjya Luke, Monroe, OR

Champion Gelding JTH (3): Torino PGA (*Khadraj NA x G Etopia), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR; Reserve: Sshanghai (Sshameless x Braiz AN), Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA; Others in Top Three: Ghgenuinemahogany (Padrons Mahogany x GH Desirea), Dallas Dawn Kraft, Zillah, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding (1): Color Psylute TW (The Color Of Fame x Psylk Nsatin TW), Orchard Arabians LLC & Sandy Vaseleou, Sandy, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Mare ATH (1): So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding ATH (1): ROL Blue Suede Shoes (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, WA

Champion English Pleasure ATR (1): Emanora (*Emanor x Champayne Wyshes), Lisa Munson, Wilsonville, OR

Champion Country English Pleasure (6): Hucklebey Fire (Hucklebey Berry x Copper Fire PR), Mary Geneva Hall, Monroe, WA; Reserve: Princess Saharra (Millennium LOA x DS Contessa Bey), Kelli Steele, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: DB Duel (Diamondd Marquis x Sable Fyre), Brydget Forest, Lewiston, ID; OKW Dolce Vita (Allience x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Alistair X (Bucharest V x Anza Autym Sunset), Reno Tahoe Equestrian Centre, Inc., Reno, NV

Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): ROL Fire Lily (Afire Bey V x Singularcylection), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Reserve: ROL Code Red (Cytosk x Ebonee), Mary Anna Napier, Hillsborough, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR (14): Hucklebey Fire (Hucklebey Berry x Copper Fire PR), Mary Geneva Hall, Monroe, WA; Reserve: OKW Dolce Vita (Allience x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Others in Top Five: WCF The Gambler (Pension CAHR x Matemira CAHR), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; SV Starlite (Aploz x Firelite DGL), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR (5): Hucklebey Bleus (Hucklebey Berry x Le Bleu Leanthe), Kristi Defoe Stewart, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Barrington Bey (Afire Bey V x PF Im Flattered), Suzi G. & Paige Suelzle, Issaquah, WA; Others in Top Five: Monarch Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA; Rol Code Red (Cytosk x Ebonee), Mary Anna Napier, Hillsborough, CA; HH Augustus (HH Allegro x Balquena V), Doug & Kristi Stewart, Junction City, OR

Champion Country English Pleasure ATR (12): SV Starlite (Aploz x Firelite DGL), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Reserve: WCF The Gambler (Pension CAHR x Matemira CAHR), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Others in Top Five: DB Duel (Diamondd Marquis x Sable Fyre), Brydget Forest, Lewiston, ID; Princess Saharra (Millennium LOA x DS Contessa Bey), Kelli Steele, Corvallis, OR; Afire Lily (Afire Bey V x Mattafoxx), Kimberly Conant, Klamath Falls, OR

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR (5): Hucklebey Bleus (Hucklebey Berry x Le Bleu Leanthe), Kristi Defoe Stewart, Junction City, OR; Reserve: HH Augustus (HH Allegro x Balquena V), Doug & Kristi Stewart, Junction City, OR; Others in Top Five: Monarch Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA; ROL Code Red (Cytosk x Ebonee), Mary Anna Napier, Hillsborough, CA; Barrington Bey (Afire Bey V x PF Im Flattered), Suzi G. & Paige Suelzle, Issaquah, WA

Champion Hunter/Country Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (5): To The Hilt (Stonewall’s Hy-Inspiration x Arwen Dunadain), Sylvia Swall, Newcastle , CA; Reserve: RA Halulu (*Khadraj NA x Natalja), Mary E. Alexander, Mulino, OR; Others in Top Five: Sshanghai (Sshameless x Braiz An), Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA; Baraksmpressiveenigma (Barak Muhib x Dressed To Impress), Tasha Ballstaedt, Salem, OR; PF Fast Eddy (PF To The Max x Aliaana), Sara & Molly Fagan, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Country Pleasure Driving (1): Hucklebey Fire (Hucklebey Berry x Copper Fire PR), Mary Geneva Hall, Monroe, WA

Champion Show Hack (4): Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Reserve: Emanora (*Emanor x Champayne Wyshes), Lisa Munson, Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Four: Afire Lily (Afire Bey V x Mattafoxx), Kimberly Conant, Klamath Falls, OR; Alistair X (Bucharest V x Anza Autym Sunset), Reno Tahoe Equestrian Centre, Inc., Reno, NV

Champion Show Hack ATR (5): Hucklebey Bleus (Hucklebey Berry x Le Bleu Leanthe), Kristi Defoe Stewart, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Others in Top Five: ROL Cyzzle (Cytosk x Wielkas Polska), Cheryl & Libby Deahn, Beavercreek, OR; Afire Lily (Afire Bey V x Mattafoxx), Kimberly Conant, Klamath Falls, OR; Cindirella (Afire Bey V x Ssbaskorela), Ray & Kelly Jacklin, Lehi, UT

Champion Western Pleasure (8): RA Monaco (*Khadraj NA x Roze Of Shah), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Reserve: Force FA (Padrons Psyche x Fame Fatale), Mike, Gayla, & Amy Pike, Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Five: Bask Enchantress (HAR Rhiannon CAHR x Etryna CS CAHR), Debra Bridges, Centerville, UT; Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Megas Litle Angel (Zee Mega Bucks x NA Bint Tiflwiss), Robert & Catherine Walther, Sherwood, OR

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (10): Sonoma Jazz (Versace x Sonoma Chiffon), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Reserve: Mancini Bey SMF (Brandon Bey JCA x Marrissah), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Others in Top Five: ROL What An Angel (Out Of Cyte x Rol Angel Eyes), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Mi Vaquero SMA (Ames Charisma x MP Shivani), Jim Shippers, Eagle, ID; Amanamoonsoon (Amantt x Moonlite Elegance), A. H. Horey & M. McHugh, Spanaway, WA

Champion Western Pleasure Gelding (7): RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Reserve: Desperados Fame (Desperado V x VA Krystal Vision), Jim Shippers, Eagle, ID; Others in Top Five: Lusant (*Khadraj NA x Bountyful Queen), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; WOA So Handsome (So Excited ER x Vanitys Ruffle), Vicki Holechek, Molalla, OR; Sshanghai (Sshameless x Braiz AN), Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (18): RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Reserve: Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: *STLA Priceless Fortune (La Priceless x Scfortune Cookie), Kathy L. B. Allen, Duvall, WA; Sonoma Jazz (Versace x Sonoma Chiffon), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Maverick MF (Mark Of Fame x Geneva C), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (6): RA Monaco (*Khadraj NA x Roze Of Shah), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Reserve: Tamar Strictlybusinss (Neposzar x WA Spit Fire), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT; Others in Top Five: Force FA (Padrons Psyche x Fame Fatale), Mike, Gayla, & Amy Pike, Wilsonville, OR; Blue Note Stardust (Maclintock V x SA Stariadnia), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Paloma SF (Georgio AF x WA Lida Rose), Jayne K. Goodman Trust Dated 3/7/91, San Diego, CA

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR (5): KL Rubicon (ML Flamboyant x Fadjurz Sparkle), McKenzie Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Ghgenuinemahogany (Padrons Mahogany x GH Desirea), Dallas Dawn Kraft, Zillah, WA; Others in Top Five: AM Last Chance (Xtreme Phlash x Ashama Mira), Christine Nicholas, Eagle, ID; E-Seeking Glorie (WN Gloryofjoy x Seleeka), Caitlin & Cindy Miller, Idaho Falls, ID; Alada White PGA (Alada Baskin x National Enfanta), Jill Jourdan & Kristy Kramer, Albany, OR

Champion Western Pleasure AATR (14): RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Reserve: Sonoma Jazz (Versace x Sonoma Chiffon), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Sambucca Raves (Rave VF x Princess Huck V), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; *STLA Priceless Fortune (La Priceless x Scfortune Cookie), Kathy L. B. Allen, Duvall, WA; Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA

Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (15): Sage Wynd Zarrina (MS Rafiq x Princess Zarah), Daniel & Suzanne Acevedo, Blackfoot, ID; Reserve: Bask Enchantress (HAR Rhiannon CAHR x Etryna CS CAHR), Debra Bridges, Centerville, UT; Others in Top Five: LCG Exxcalibur (Exxclaim x CS Lady Diana), Michelle Schreier, Sparks, NV; Alada White PGA (Alada Baskin x National Enfanta), Jill Jourdan & Kristy Kramer, Albany, OR; WOA So Handsome (So Excited ER x Vanitys Ruffle), Vicki Holechek, Molalla, OR

Champion Western Pleasure JTR (8): KL Rubicon (ML Flamboyant x Fadjurz Sparkle), McKenzie Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: WOA So Handsome (So Excited ER x Vanitys Ruffle), Vicki Holechek, Molalla, OR; Others in Top Five: Destin To Win (Marble Sumner Win x Gay Sufeyna), Tammy & Reno McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Alada White PGA (Alada Baskin x National Enfanta), Jill Jourdan & Kristy Kramer, Albany, OR; CR Muscam (CR Kiyev x Camariella), Nancy Kerkvliet, Corvallis, OR

Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (7): Dun It In Secret (Were Dun x Fancygramm), Jill Lewis, Sammamish, WA; Reserve: Destin To Win (Marble Sumner Win x Gay Sufeyna), Tammy & Reno McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Others in Top Five: RA Halulu (*Khadraj NA x Natalja), Mary E. Alexander, Mulino, OR; Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Sshanghai (Sshameless x Braiz An), Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA

Champion Reining Horse (9): Nobles Top Gun (Vaguely Noble x SH Sharloni), David F. Kent, Malad, ID; Reserve: Flash MA (*Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: Karamat (Ptron x WB Ferzona), Cornelius G. & Johanna M. Nielsen, Council, ID; *Khaarga Magdalena (SH Magnate x Christalena), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Djordje De Boise (King De Gargassan x Chloetta), Dan & Ann McGregor, Kuna, ID

Champion Reining Horse AAOTR (8): *TA Giovanni (*Kordelas x Gloria AHSB), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Karamat (Ptron x WB Ferzona), Cornelius G. & Johanna M. Nielsen, Council, ID; Others in Top Five: Nobles Top Gun (Vaguely Noble x SH Sharloni), David F. Kent, Malad, ID; Flash MA (*Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Tamar Strictlybusinss (Neposzar x WA Spit Fire), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT

Champion Reining Horse JTR (6): Gallivant MA (*Galeon x *Apollonia), Lindsay Jones & Linda Selby, Newberg, OR; Reserve: Smart Zee (Xenophonn x Marilyn Monroe), Emily & Lindsay Jones & Linda Selby, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Four: SR E Zee Rhyder (Zee Mega Bucks x National Siloette), Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, WA; Matter Of Honor (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Casey McKinnon & Dixie Lee Samuels, Lake Oswego, OR

Champion Working Cow Horse (6): Zees Big Dee (Xenophonn x Saucy Sukey), Reno Tahoe Equestrian Centre, Inc., Reno, NV; Reserve: Moment In Time L (TC Mirage x KC Summer), Pamela Lauriton, Lathrop, CA; Others in Top Five: Shadowhawkk (Desperado V x TW Forteyna), Rachael Wilson, Walnut Creek, CA; Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Zee Sky King (Zee King x Zee Trixie), Russ & Mary Jane Brown & Jane Schroeder, Newberg, OR

Champion Working Cow Horse ATR (3): Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Zee Sky King (Zee King x Zee Trixie), Russ & Mary Jane Brown & Jane Schroeder, Newberg, OR; Others in Top Three: Megas Macho Man (Zee Mega Bucks x NA Bint Tiflwiss), Sue B. Hauberg, Kirkland, WA

Champion Reined Cow Horse (3): Moment In Time L (TC Mirage x KC Summer), Pamela Lauriton, Lathrop, CA; Reserve: Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Three: Shadowhawkk (Desperado V x TW Forteyna), Rachael Wilson, Walnut Creek, CA

Champion Trail (13): TA Aurora Bey (Majestic Bey x Djenane), Patricia & Shelly Schweigert, Sparks, NV; Reserve: MC Bay Eclipse (JJ Parone x Lovs Monika), Julia Labadie, Newcastle, CA; Others in Top Five: Alada White PGA (Alada Baskin x National Enfanta), Jill Jourdan & Kristy Kramer, Albany, OR; CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Chief Windsong (Chief Whitefoot x Bak Kantata), Paul J. & Marylyn Harshman, Glen Ellen, CA

Champion Trail AATR (9): TA Aurora Bey (Majestic Bey x Djenane), Patricia and Shelly Schweigert, Sparks, NV; Reserve: Vpmidnitestranger (Simeon Shai x Egyptian Melodee), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Five; Chief Windsong (Chief Whitefoot x Bak Kantata), Paul J. & Marylyn Harshman, Glen Ellen, CA; MC Bay Eclipse (JJ Parone x Lovs Monika), Julia Labadie, Newcastle, CA; RSA Extreme Pleasure (Exxclaim x HZ Diamonique), Sandra J. Bourgeois, Wapato, WA

Champion Trail JTR (5): Smart Zee (Xenophonn x Marilyn Monroe), Emily & Lindsay Jones & Linda Selby, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: MC Bay Eclipse (JJ Parone x Lovs Monika), Julia Labadie, Newcastle, CA; Others in Top Five: Alada White PGA (Alada Baskin x National Enfanta), Jill Jourdan & Kristy Kramer, Albany, OR; CR Muscam (CR Kiyev x Camariella), Nancy Kerkvliet, Corvallis, OR; Matter Of Honor (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Casey McKinnon & Dixie Lee Samuels, Lake Oswego, OR

Champion Trail Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (4): MC Bay Eclipse (JJ Parone x Lovs Monika), Julia Labadie, Newcastle, CA; Reserve: Matter Of Honor (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Casey & Samuels Mckinnon, Salem , OR; Others in Top Four: Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Wa Bhu Sabi (Wa Bay Khem x Pharadawn), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR

Champion Hunter Pleasure (10): HH High Spirit (Desperado V x Bey Kheprice), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; CA Ultimo (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Sechsey (Echo Magnifficoo x Avjem Primavera), Kimberly & Mark Osmundson, Draper, UT

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (8): Angel Of The Night (Out Of Cyte x Destiny Belle), Michael & Sharon Edmunds, Puyallup, WA; Reserve: Armania (Armani FC x Satinsherie Amore), C. Brent McCausland, Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: BA Afirefly (DS Major Afire x ADF Athena), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Torino PGA (*Khadraj NA x G Etopia), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR; Decyned For Gold (Out Of Cyte x KM Chanel), Danielle M. Berg, Tacoma, WA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Gelding (9): GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: CA Ultimo (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Others in Top Five: Island Sunray (GH Venture x TC Moonlight), Jenna Osberg, Mission, BC, Canada; KM Kenny D (ML Flamboyant x Pashahn), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR; ROL Night Rider (Out Of Cyte x Promise Me Always), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (8): CA Ultimo (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Reserve: WA Crimson Tyde (Pobedinsky x Saarema), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: Excellent Chance DL (CWP Chances Are x Campagna), David & Debra Kohler, Pasco, WA; Psymply Irresistable (Padrons Psyche x Lumiar Tamara), Phyllis Dunmire, Woodinville, WA; Kaliforniadreamin PGA (Magic Dream CAHR x Khorsaj), Jeff, Janice, Madeline, & Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (5): HH High Spirit (Desperado V x Bey Kheprice), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: OFW Psyentinal (Padrons Psyche x OFW Balarina), Claudia, Jacqueline, & Danielle Decato, Carnation, WA; Others in Top Five: Decyned For Gold (Out Of Cyte x KM Chanel), Danielle M. Berg, Tacoma, WA; OKW Daiquiri (Europejczyk x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Truly Majikhal (CJA High Khaliber x Majik Grace), Cheree Esposito, Dillsburg, PA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (7): GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Haute Bey (Gai Gallizon x Bey Affair), Lori, Cara, & Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Kaliforniadreamin PGA (Magic Dream CAHR x Khorsaj), Jeff, Janice, Madeline, & Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Northern Echo (Echo Magnifficoo x Whnorthern Meata), Bobbi & Whitney Beck, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (3): Psyzmic (Padrons Psyche x SL Krystal Bey), McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA; Reserve: Madesro (Zodiac Matador x ZF Desiree CAHR), Mia Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Three: Ghgenuinemahogany (Padrons Mahogany x GH Desirea), Dallas Dawn Kraft, Zillah, WA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR (9): HH High Spirit (Desperado V x Bey Kheprice), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: CA Ultimo (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Others in Top Five: OFW Psyentinal (Padrons Psyche x OFW Balarina), Claudia, Jacqueline, & Danielle Decato, Carnation, WA; WA Crimson Tyde (Pobedinsky x Saarema), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; OKW Daiquiri (Europejczyk x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (9): KM Kenny D (ML Flamboyant x Pashahn), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR; Reserve: Sechsey (Echo Magnifficoo x Avjem Primavera), Kimberly & Mark Osmundson, Draper, UT; Others in Top Five: Island Sunray (GH Venture x TC Moonlight), Jenna Osberg, Mission, BC, Canada; Kkhemos Image (Jarad Malachi x Khreama Wheat), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR; Revelasion B (Magnum Psyche x Amety B), Cynthia M. Hoffmann, Prescott, WA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (10): HH High Spirit (Desperado V x Bey Kheprice), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Island Sunray (GH Venture x TC Moonlight), Jenna Osberg, Mission, BC, Canada; Kaliforniadreamin PGA (Magic Dream CAHR x Khorsaj), Jeff, Janice, Madeline, & Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (6): Psyzmic (Padrons Psyche x SL Krystal Bey), McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA; Reserve: Kkhemos Image (Jarad Malachi x Khreama Wheat), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: *Madesro (Zodiac Matador x ZF Desiree CAHR), Mia Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; SS Blazeof Hope (PH Sammara Ali x Countess Whisper), V. B. Starley, Fillmore, UT; Torino PGA (*Khadraj NA x G Etopia), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR

Champion Native Costume (7): HH Augustus (HH Allegro x Balquena V), Doug & Kristi Stewart, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Emanora (*Emanor x Champayne Wyshes), Lisa Munson, Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Five: Barrington Bey (Afire Bey V x PF Im Flattered), Suzi G. & Paige Suelzle, Issaquah, WA; DB Duel (Diamondd Marquis x Sable Fyre), Brydget Forest, Lewiston, ID; Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle (7): Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Reserve: CA Ultimo (CA Hermoso x Citation Of Merit), John C. & Sheryl Yochum, Middleton, ID; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Tamar Wine Androses (Neposzar x Willowisp), CJ Equines LLC, Reno, NV; GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (3): Apassionata (Fabricius x Oolah Lah), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Reserve: Megabyte SSA (El Chivas Regal x Micro Dot), Reno Tahoe Equestrian Centre, Inc., Reno, NV; Others in Top Three: On Fire LX (The Heat Ison x Rokemma H), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Bruce Almighty (Pension x Sky Chime), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Pandomonium (Pandoerava x Razeela), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (5): Eros Ariadne (Ariberry Bey V x Halstead'S American Tradition), Eric A. Rosa, Olympia, WA; Reserve: VSH First Lady (Formal Contract x Starrita), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Others in Top Five: Blueplate Specyal (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Camille Smith, Phoenix, OR; On Fire LX (The Heat Ison x Rokemma H), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT; Cameos April Fire (DW Bonfire x Easter Cameo), Rickie Cox, Bluffdale, UT

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure ATR (5): VSH First Lady (Formal Contract x Starrita), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Eros Ariadne (Ariberry Bey V x Halstead’s American Tradition), Eric A. Rosa, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Five: Blueplate Specyal (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Camille Smith, Phoenix, OR; Spiderman D (Bacardi Afire x Promises PR), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; On Fire LX (The Heat Ison x Rokemma H), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (4): JKF Noble Intentions (MHR Nobility x El Milagro’s California Capers), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Schackmuth-Smith, Cataldo, ID; Others in Top Four: Strikes Image (Strike Up The Band’s Legacy x GA Louisiana Grey), Marilyn Dillon & M. John Straley, Salt Lake City, UT; KF Fire Prince (KF Mark’s Majesty x Fire Jovvana), Elizabeth & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (8): ROL Movin And Groovin (Cytosk x Room To Move), Mel & Toni Lick, Tenino, WA; Reserve: Blazn Time (Pension CAHR x Jeweled Spirit), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Its Toitime WC (Matoi x B-Bop Baby), Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego, Monroe, WA; Fireflaire LR (Knight Invader x KJ Firenza), Jessica Zec, Chico, CA; CJ Gypsy Rose (Plezar x Brooklawn’s Serenade), Jenna, Lori, & Lyle Osberg, Mission, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR (11): Prim N Proper (Cease Fire x Broadway Babe), Richard & Janet Thompson, Park City, UT; Reserve: JKF Noble Intentions (MHR Nobility x El Milagro'S California Capers), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Others in Top Five: Its Party Time (Supremacys High Time x JR Karen), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; May Day LOA (Millennium LOA x Sultan’s Daybreak), Bobbi & Stephen Beck, Salt Lake City, UT; Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR (6): KF Fire Prince (KF Mark’s Majesty x Fire Jovvana), Elizabeth & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: Miss Pension (Pension CAHR x Misunderstood), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA
Others in Top Five: ROL Blue Suede Shoes (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, WA; CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Fyre Magek (DW Bonfire x Slumbersilks), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure ATR (15): JKF Noble Intentions (MHR Nobility x El Milagro’s California Capers), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Prim N Proper (Cease Fire x Broadway Babe), Richard & Janet Thompson, Park City, UT; Others in Top Five: Miss Pension (Pension CAHR x Misunderstood), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Its Party Time (Supremacys High Time x JR Karen), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; May Day LOA (Millennium LOA x Sultan'S Daybreak), Bobbi & Stephen Beck, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Pleasure Driving (1): Eros Ariadne (Ariberry Bey V x Halstead’s American Tradition), Eric A. Rosa, Olympia, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Park (4): Apassionata (Fabricius x Oolah Lah), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Reserve: On Fire LX (The Heat Ison x Rokemma H), Melissa, Danielle, & Marjean Siddoway, Layton, UT; Others in Top Four: Megabyte SSA (El Chivas Regal x Micro Dot), Reno Tahoe Equestrian Centre, Inc., Reno, NV; Pandomonium (Pandoerava x Razeela), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (4): Fyre Magek (DW Bonfire x Slumbersilks), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID; Others in Top Four: Fireflaire LR (Knight Invader x KJ Firenza), Jessica Zec, Chico, CA; Pure Pension (Pension CAHR x Sultan’s Pretty Please), Shelly L. Dougherty, Sparks, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack ATR (6): Fyre Magek (DW Bonfire x Slumbersilks), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID; Others in Top Five: ROL Blue Suede Shoes (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, WA; Pretzel Twist (Zodiac Matador x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cheryl & Libby Deahn, Beavercreek, OR; CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (9): Blue Skyes (MA Gallant Ladd x Dipped In Dreams), Joreen J. & John K. Givens, Kennewick, WA; Reserve: Grace Under Fire GA (Fire An Ice x Bears Chiquita), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Dun It In Secret (Were Dun x Fancygramm), Jill Lewis, Sammamish, WA; Xtra-Special Edition (Cals Special Edition x Ho Zamora), Katie Walther, Sherwood, OR; Shahs Bay Hustle (Shahraf x Scenic Tariffic), Bobbi Jo Vanalstyne, Milton, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (7): Pardonn My French (Robby x French Vanilaa), Melinda & Nelson Lear, Scio, OR; Reserve: The Midnight Special (Asset Advantage x Hayley Bay), Gary L. & Peggy R. Weems, Monroe, OR; Others in Top Five: FCR Zee Smart Chic (Zee Mega Bucks x Bueno Chickarita), Jill Lewis & Carli Belouskas, Sammamish, WA; Megas Painted Lady (Zee Mega Bucks x Painted Splendor), Russ Brown, Newberg, OR; Megas Extazee (Zee Mega Bucks x Mistdanzer), Carol E. Helton, Dallas, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (16): Im A Yankee To (Aristodd x Yankees Sierralady), Roberta Prescott, West Richland, WA; Reserve: Grace Under Fire GA (Fire An Ice x Bears Chiquita), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: CP Flying Colors (The Color Of Fame x MS Scott Velvet), Lyle E. Sinclair, Sultan, WA; Blue Skyes (MA Gallant Ladd x Dipped In Dreams), Joreen J. & John K. Givens, Kennewick, WA; Xtra-Special Edition (Cals Special Edition x Ho Zamora), Katie Walther, Sherwood, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (5): Docs Dry Ice (Fire An Ice x She Mo Doc Dry), Kathy & Bruce Lewis, Arroyo Grande, CA; Reserve: Just Push Play (SV Basksko x Waltzing Mathilda), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Five: Shahs Bay Hustle (Shahraf x Scenic Tariffic), Bobbi Jo Vanalstyne, Milton, WA; MS Vanilla Pie (Vanilla Zip x Khologne), Tamara L. Todd, Vancouver, WA; Regis H (NRG x Mirage Shontee), Marjorie & Holly Brown, Boise, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (3): Yukon Gold (Qton Of Gold x Zeliera), Rick D. & Deborah J. Kraft, Zillah, WA; Reserve: KKA Tender Destiny (Nu Star Tender x Jolada), Parisa Negahbani, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Three: Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR (19): Docs Dry Ice (Fire An Ice x She Mo Doc Dry), Kathy & Bruce Lewis, Arroyo Grande, CA; Reserve: Blue Skyes (MA Gallant Ladd x Dipped In Dreams), Joreen J. & John K. Givens, Kennewick, WA; Others in Top Five: Just Push Play (SV Basksko x Waltzing Mathilda), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Im A Yankee To (Aristodd x Yankees Sierralady), Roberta Prescott, West Richland, WA; CP Flying Colors (The Color Of Fame x MS Scott Velvet), Lyle E. Sinclair, Sultan, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider ATR (15): Docs Dry Ice (Fire An Ice x She Mo Doc Dry), Kathy & Bruce Lewis, Arroyo Grande, CA; Reserve: Mavericks Lil Diva (F Fourteen Maverick x MAS Lady Elf), Mary Britton, Dupont, WA; Others in Top Five: Charlie Exxpress (Exxpectation x Kaitlyn), Carrie Copple, Yelm, WA; Just Jak (Hes Skippers Ghost x FV Tosellina), Sharon Cramer, Greenacres, WA; Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (7): Spirit America (My America x Akhaura), Karla Moffitt, Newberg, OR; Reserve: Megas Painted Lady (Zee Mega Bucks x Painted Splendor), Russ Brown, Newberg, OR; Others in Top Five: Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Well Rob Ya (Robisabi x Willa Bask), Fallon McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Yukon Gold (Qton Of Gold x Zeliera), Rick D. & Deborah J. Kraft, Zillah, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (9): Raffs Swiss Mocha (R-Neptune x Raffs Lady Angela), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: Infamous Okie PGA (Okie Paul Quixote x Aloha Famespinner), Doug & Kristi Stewart, Junction City, OR; Others in Top Five: Anuther Bill (Sunwoodbasksebony x MHR Cherokee Rose), Michael D. Mchugh & Linda Horey-Mchugh, Spanaway, WA; Good Golly Mzmolly RM (Maplehillbarakeen x R Miss Kitty), Barbara C. Garcia, Aumsville, OR; Okies Smokin Gun (Okie Paul Quixote x Royal Masquerade), Doug & Kristi Stewart, Junction City, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse AAOTR (7): BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Reserve: Good Golly Mzmolly RM (Maplehillbarakeen x R Miss Kitty), Barbara C. Garcia, Aumsville, OR; Others in Top Five: Anuther Bill (Sunwoodbasksebony x MHR Cherokee Rose), Michael D. Mchugh & Linda Horey-Mchugh, Spanaway, WA; Raffs Swiss Mocha (R-Neptune x Raffs Lady Angela), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Bee My Bucks (Zee Mega Bucks x Chex Sizzlin LB), Shadow Creek Farms, Hillsboro, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse JTR (3): Flight Of Fanci (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Mikailla Waltos, Portland, OR; Reserve: Cowgirl Up (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Three: AW Darc Mica (Darc Shataun x Plea Moi), Megan Kelsch, Meridian, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Working Cow Horse (1): Doc Pendleton (Dazzling Dry Doc x Shahfiraa), Mike & Tye McDaniel, Darham, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail (9): Wa Bhu Sabi (Wa Bay Khem x Pharadawn), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: Major Bleus (Major Bonanza x Lili Le Bleu), Eric & Dawn Gossler, Springfield, OR; KKA Tender Destiny (Nu Star Tender x Jolada), Parisa Negahbani, Corvallis, OR; Foreign Affaire (SJ Mikhail x French Vanilaa), Kelli Franklin, Kennewick, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Trail AATR (5): Wa Bhu Sabi (Wa Bay Khem x Pharadawn), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: Major Bleus (Major Bonanza x Lili Le Bleu), Eric & Dawn Gossler, Springfield, OR; Others in Top Five: Good Golly Mzmolly RM (Maplehillbarakeen x R Miss Kitty), Barbara C. Garcia, Aumsville, OR; Little Mis Bleu (Le Bleu Basque x CJ Robins Missy), Connie Chapman, Creswell, OR; Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Trail JTR (5): Wa Bhu Sabi (Wa Bay Khem x Pharadawn), Harmony & Dan Pugh & Erin Brown, Corvallis, OR; Reserve: Spirit America (My America x Akhaura), Karla Moffitt, Newberg, OR; Others in Top Four: Caddyshack (Continental Cad x Da-Baras Calisha), Janice Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Trubadors Serenade (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sweet Diamond Lil), Laura Venne, Corvallis, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (7): Obseshion (Hucklebey Berry x Santana’s Love Affair), Erin & Barbara Zetterberg, Renton, WA; Reserve: Simply Irrezistible (Soldat x Anais Anais), Jada Reed, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Second Edition (Soldat x Kelly’s Best), Gary L. & Peggy R. Weems, Monroe, OR; Psymon Psays (Psyncere x HHP Aire Commands Elegant Lady), Kelly & Kathy Carpenter, Sammamish, WA; MM Errol Flynn (Emanor x Astro’s Highlife), Tom & Leola Hansen, Duvall, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (7): Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: CSP Lance Armstrong (Mamage x Miss Americana), McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA; Others in Top Five: Obsidian Knightt (Knight Invader x HPA Midnite Lover), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; OKW Rainier (Europejczyk x Ruby Montana), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Bella Fleur (Nyn Hisani x Sweet Chariot), Renee Larrabee, Clarkston, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR (15): Bombey CC (The Arssonist x Gypsy Bey Genie), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Psymon Psays (Psyncere x HHP Aire Commands Elegant Lady), Kelly & Kathy Carpenter, Sammamish, WA; Others in Top Five: JS Diamond Rio (SV Basksko x Country Tune), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; MS Sophia Loren (Afire Bey V x MS Carol Lombard), Mary Catherine Quigg, Gig Harbor, WA; So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR (5): Delirious PGA (Starof Fame V x Fames Delight), Suzi G. & Paige Suelzle, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: Obseshion (Hucklebey Berry x Santana’s Love Affair), Erin & Barbara Zetterberg, Renton, WA; Others in Top Five: Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; CSP Lance Armstrong (Mamage x Miss Americana), McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA; Inaudacious (Infenitee x Kandy’s Love), Bobbi, Steve, & Natalie Beck, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR (13): Bombey CC (The Arssonist x Gypsy Bey Genie), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Psymon Psays (Psyncere x HHP Aire Commands Elegant Lady), Kelly & Kathy Carpenter, Sammamish, WA; Others in Top Five: Obsidian Knightt (Knight Invader x HPA Midnite Lover), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; JS Diamond Rio (SV Basksko x Country Tune), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; The Velvet Touch HPF (SJ Mikhail x Velvet Creshendo), Mary Wynne, Park City, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider ATR (7): Megas Big Bucks (Zee Mega Bucks x A Drift In Town), Mike & Tye McDaniel, Darham, CA; Reserve: Exceptional UF (Tally Ho Big John x BAF Fortune), Theresa Spencer, Vancouver, WA; Others in Top Five: Docs Dry Ice (Fire An Ice x She Mo Doc Dry), Kathy & Bruce Lewis, Arroyo Grande, CA; MS Vanilla Pie (Vanilla Zip x Khologne), Tamara L. Todd, Vancouver, WA; MM Errol Flynn (Emanor x Astro’s Highlife), Tom & Leola Hansen, Duvall, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR (8): Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: Obseshion (Hucklebey Berry x Santana’s Love Affair), Erin & Barbara Zetterberg, Renton, WA; Others in Top Five: JS Diamond Rio (SV Basksko x Country Tune), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Exceptional UF (Tally Ho Big John x BAF Fortune), Theresa Spencer, Vancouver, WA; CSP Lance Armstrong (Mamage x Miss Americana), McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume (6): Pretzel Twist (Zodiac Matador x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cheryl & Libby Deahn, Beavercreek, OR; Reserve: Fyre Magek (DW Bonfire x Slumbersilks), Simone Frei, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Fireflaire LR (Knight Invader x KJ Firenza), Jessica Zec, Chico, CA; ROL Blue Suede Shoes (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Janice Wallace, Battle Ground, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle (5): Simply Irrezistible (Soldat x Anais Anais), Jada Reed, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: Obseshion (Hucklebey Berry x Santana’s Love Affair), Erin & Barbara Zetterberg, Renton, WA; Others in Top Five: Khochises Intuition (GS Khochise x RC Polkadanse), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Well Rob Ya (Robisabi x Willa Bask), Fallon McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Jac Sson (Mr Sail Jac x Spring Essence), Terri L. Deering, Kent, WA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (8): Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Reserve: Lindsay Nilsson, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: Amber Brown, Cold Lake, AB, Canada; Haley Vachter, Portland, OR; Megan Kelsch, Meridian, ID

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (3): Emilia Phelps, Salem , OR; Reserve: Emma Molitor, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Three: Moana Kramer, Albany, OR

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 10 & Under (6): Fallon McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Reserve: Caden Phelps, Salem , OR; Others in Top Five: Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Camryn Pugh, Corvallis, OR; Noel Collins, Corvallis, OR

Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 14-17 (8): Haley Vachter, Springfield, OR; Reserve: Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Five: Lindsay Jones, Corvallis, OR; Katie Allen, Newcastle, CA; Megan Kelsch, Meridian, ID

Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 13 & Under (5): Emilia Phelps, Salem , OR; Reserve: Dallas Dawn Kraft, Zillah, WA; Others in Top Five: Moana Kramer, Albany, OR; Caitlin Miller, Idaho Falls, ID; Katelyn Smith, Fillmore, UT

Champion Hunter/Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (5): Fallon McDonald, Newcastle , CA; Reserve: Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Others in Top Five: Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA; Jasmine Alexander, Mulino, OR; Molly Fagan, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Western Seat Equitation JTR 14-17 (5): Lindsay Jones, Newberg, OR; Reserve: Mikailla Waltos, Portland, OR; Others in Top Five: Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Megan Kelsch, Meridian, ID; Jeffrey Wallace, Battle Ground, WA

Champion Western Seat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (2): Emilia Phelps, Salem , OR; Reserve: Jacob Beck, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (7): Fallon McDonald, Newcastle, CA; Reserve: Mia Allison Martin, Chehalis, WA; Others in Top Five: Caden Phelps, Salem , OR; Elizabeth Hamlin, Corvallis, OR; Jasmine Alexander, Mulino, OR

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles AATR (2): Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Reserve: Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles JTR (4): Taylor Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Reserve: Sydney Joa, Monmouth, OR; Others in Top Four: Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Jade Grenland, Forest Grove, OR

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (5): Kelli Miller, Idaho Falls, ID; Reserve: Haley Vachter, Portland, OR; Others in Top Five: Natalie Beck, Salt Lake City, UT; Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Molly Minkler, Mission, BC, Canada

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (5): Emilia Phelps, Salem , OR; Reserve: McKenna Streed, Gladstone, OR; Others in Top Five: McKenna Norris, Carnation, WA; Katelyn Smith, Fillmore, UT; Emma Molitor, Corvallis, OR

Champion Hunter Hack (1): Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR

Champion Hunter Hack ATR (1): Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter (2): Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Thee Patriot (Reflection Saehr x Maggie Degas), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter ATR (5): Lady Loria (Lanthan x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Reserve: Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Five: TH Cameo (Cowerslane Nomination x TRH Moriah), Sydney Joa, Monmouth, OR; SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Winsomes April Fool (MHR Nobility x Rosieni), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Green Working Hunter (6): Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Ttenacious (Tristtan x Determination), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Sstars Princess Grace (RD Five Star x Tiarra), Jade Grenland, Forest Grove, OR; SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Creekside Romance (Voltaire x Back ST Romance), Koby Robson, Sisters, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (9): Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: TH Cameo (Cowerslane Nomination x TRH Moriah), Sydney Joa, Monmouth, OR; Others in Top Five: Ttenacious (Tristtan x Determination), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Lady Loria (Lanthan x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack ATR (8): Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Toy Story (Cylencer x Fudges Silver Princess), Barb & Mack Crabbe, Oregon City, OR; Others in Top Five: SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Winsomes April Fool (MHR Nobility x Rosieni), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Sstars Princess Grace (RD Five Star x Tiarra), Jade Grenland, Forest Grove, OR

Champion Dressage Training Level (20): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Voltaires Romeo (Voltaire x Back ST Romance), Sam & Louise Vanvactor, Sisters, OR; Others in Top Five: Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA; Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Creekside Romance (Voltaire x Back ST Romance), Koby Robson, Sisters, OR

Champion Dressage Training Level Junior Horse (9): El Sabah Al-Khayr (PV El Shikar x PV Magicka), Kathryn Stodick, Aurora, OR; Reserve: Sparkling Cyder (Cytosk x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Others in Top Five: Ride For The Kolors (Kolors x Forgett Me Nott), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Havilahs Casanova (Berraco x SA Fanntazia), Sarah Rosnick, Yelm, WA; SL Moushakal (Trubadorsmadrigal x Shadow), Sonjya & Doug Luke, Monroe, OR

Champion Dressage Training Level AATR (11): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Knight Afyre (Aristo Fyre x Khemtation), Erika Petrie, Kenmore, WA; Others in Top Five: Romeos Spitfire (Romeo VF x Obsidian Class), Christine & Jessica McReynolds, Junction City, OR; Fames Juliet (The Color Of Fame x Aristo Burbonne), Larry S., Chris, & Jessica McReynolds, Junction City, OR; Imppulsive (SF Full Throttle x Glacia Bey), Patricia Ann Hough, Graham, WA

Champion Dressage Training Level JTR (10): TH Cameo (Cowerslane Nomination x TRH Moriah), Sydney Joa, Monmouth, OR; Reserve: Prince Arteez (Articus x Twinfirshadolite), Elizabeth Pate, Tualatin, OR; Others in Top Five: Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR; Thee Patriot (Reflection Saehr x Maggie Degas), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA

Champion Dressage First Level (20): Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Reserve: MS Counting On Stars (Ggold x SS Summer Star), Elaine Schneider, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: Unique Echo (Echo Magnifficoo x Psyches Gemstone), Terry Orcutt & Tomi Orcutt Sage, Marysville, WA; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Creekside Romance (Voltaire x Back ST Romance), Koby Robson, Sisters, OR

Champion Dressage First Level AATR (9): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Unique Echo (Echo Magnifficoo x Psyches Gemstone), Terry Orcutt & Tomi Orcutt Sage, Marysville, WA; Others in Top Five: Henry Half N Half (Conversano Natasha II-I x MM Dezirah), Marcia B. Hobbs, Vancouver, WA; Khajun Bey (HA Huckster x Amar Khembre), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; CH Native Dancer (GS Khochise x Key Dancer HAF), David & Margaret Eby, Olympia, WA

Champion Dressage First Level JTR (4): Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA; Reserve: Prince Arteez (Articus x Twinfirshadolite), Elizabeth Pate, Tualatin, OR; Others in Top Four: Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR; SA El Tariq (WDA Orion x Shir Shalom), Katherine Kendall, West Linn, OR

Champion Dressage Second Level (6): Thirty Aught Cyx (Cytosk x Twaz Asali), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Reserve: Cyeze The Day (Cytosk x MA Equity), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Others in Top Five: Kings Court Jester (Kalaramas Gallant x Annobility), Marcia K. Cotey, Olympia, WA; Mandys Manhattin (Martini x Amanda Bey), Tedi Paasch, Hood River, OR; Moulin (Wanroij x Caramelle), Angelina Tina Ota, Baker City, OR

Champion Dressage Second Level ATR (6): Romeos Kandi (Romeo VF x Krystal Charm), Larry S., Chris, & Jessica McReynolds, Junction City, OR; Reserve: Kings Court Jester (Kalaramas Gallant x Annobility), Marcia K. Cotey, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Five: Khajun Bey (HA Huckster x Amar Khembre), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Thirty Aught Cyx (Cytosk x Twaz Asali), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; SC Merlot (Allionce x O Suzanah V), Ronda Andrews, Enumclaw, WA

Champion Dressage Third Level (4): Mandys Manhattin (Martini x Amanda Bey), Tedi Paasch, Hood River, OR; Reserve: Moulin (Wanroij x Caramelle), Angelina Tina Ota, Baker City, OR; Others in Top Four: Thirty Aught Cyx (Cytosk x Twaz Asali), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Alada Zoom (Alada Baskin I x Lexii), Kathryn Devol, Enumclaw, WA

Champion Dressage Fourth Level (1): Adams Venture (Jerusalem Of Venture x Ashes Of Fire), B. J. Heuving, Monroe, WA

Champion Dressage Intermediate 1 (2): Questt (Quartet x Thrill), Jessica K. & Steven R. Crawford, Tualatin, OR; Reserve: Shatar Serir Amir (Pryze x Azam-Raseyn), Julie Dybbro, 0lympia, WA

Champion Dressage Prix Saint-Georges (2): Tristtan (Aquilan x JF Flismi), J. Rebecca Parker Black, Poulsbo, WA; Reserve: Questt (Quartet x Thrill), Jessica K. & Steven R. Crawford, Tualatin, OR

Champion Sport Horse Stallion (8): BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory & Jenkins Jackson, Arlington, WA; Reserve: Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Others in Top Five: Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Aulways Magic (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR

Champion Sport Horse Mare (7): RR Noisette (Kolors x Amidala), Barbara C. Garcia, Aumsville, OR; Reserve: MS April Star (Affirmativ Echo x Agai Reflekshahn), Julie A. Gelderman, Poulsbo, WA; Others in Top Five: Sparkling Cyder (Cytosk x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Chantilly Daanteellaa (DNA Oran Schon x Anjalee Jameen), Vicki L. Treadwell, Battleground, WA; Extreme Diva CK (Carumba Kid x WA Riveria), Jana N. Peterson, Pasco, WA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding (12): C Breeze (Forsett x Mi Destyna), Mike, Gayla, & Amy Pike, Wilsonville, OR; Reserve: SS Romeos Legacy (Romeo VF x Sausha Sheen), Carrie J. Anderson, Sheridan, OR; Others in Top Five: Blazing Zee (Zee Impressive x Zee Bunny), Kathryn E. & Steven M. Parr, Sherwood, OR; Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA; HB Mantra (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Credit To Society), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR

Champion Sport Horse Stallion ATH (6): BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory & Jenkins Jackson, Arlington, WA; Reserve: Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Others in Top Five: Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR; Aulways Magic (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA

Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (7): Jazmyn (Aquilan x JF Flismi), Martha L. & Richard J. Tejera, Bainbridge Island, WA; Reserve: RR Noisette (Kolors x Amidala), Barbara C. Garcia, Aumsville, OR; Others in Top Five: Sparkling Cyder (Cytosk x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; MS April Star (Affirmativ Echo x Agai Reflekshahn), Julie A. Gelderman, Poulsbo, WA; Alli Katz (Allionce x KJ Karazette), Julia U. Lim, Port Ludlow, WA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (12): SS Romeos Legacy (Romeo VF x Sausha Sheen), Carrie J. Anderson, Sheridan, OR; Reserve: Khajun Bey (HA Huckster x Amar Khembre), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Five: HB Mantra (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Credit To Society), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR; Blazing Zee (Zee Impressive x Zee Bunny), Kathryn E. & Steven M. Parr, Sherwood, OR; Imppulsive (SF Full Throttle x Glacia Bey), Patricia Ann Hough, Graham, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (11): Lucky Gold Penny (Twinfir Extragold x AB Penny Lover), Tim & Rachel Wigren, Ridgefield, WA; Reserve: Winsomes April Fool (MHR Nobility x Rosieni), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Others in Top Five: BSH Vintage Isabella (Pascal Depau x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Kaitlyn Kolors (Kolors x Cylent Kisses), Linda S. Martin, Portland, OR; Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (9): Master Vaquero (Plum Masterful x Atalia KM), Bert & Karla Moffitt, Newberg, OR; Reserve: Ace Of Spades (Pri Ibn Masriyyah x Jennifer’s Winner), Ahna K. Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Others in Top Five: Tradittion (Tristtan x Determination), J. Rebecca Parker Black, Poulsbo, WA; Color Me Fameous (A Fameous Design x JKF Sierra), Mark & Laura Fryburg Trust, Portland, OR; BJD Skys Thelimit (Exxpectation x Shiny), Sandra J. Cano, Stanwood, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (12): Lucky Gold Penny (Twinfir Extragold x AB Penny Lover), Tim & Rachel Wigren, Ridgefield, WA; Reserve: Lady Loria (Lanthan x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Others in Top Five: Champagne Wishes KB (PV El Shikar x Mea Wishes Come True), Jonathan G. & Susan B. Howell & Painted Valley Farms, Portland, OR; BSH Vintage Isabella (Pascal Depau x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (9): SC Cirrus Wind (Cabalito x Dessert Wind), Sarah Baily, Portland, OR; Reserve: Ace Of Spades (Pri Ibn Masriyyah x Jennifer’s Winner), Ahna K. Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Others in Top Five: BJD Skys Thelimit (Exxpectation x Shiny), Sandra J. Cano, Stanwood, WA; Gamblin Gold (Dundees Headliner x MS Libertie), Brad Drown, Draper, UT; E-Fabulous Legacy (Fabricius x Hucks Snowberry), Terie Ellis & Nancy Richardson, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (10): Blazing Zee (Zee Impressive x Zee Bunny), Kathryn E. & Steven M. Parr, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Sawda Shetan (Prince Sawda x My Elegant Miss), Herman H. & Kathleen E. Aguayo, South Colby, WA; Others in Top Five: Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR; Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Amore Lil Victory (RSD Dark Victory x Magical Rose), Andrea W. Snyder, Portland, OR

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (4): Sparkling Cyder (Cytosk x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Reserve: Acapella Rain (PV El Shikar x Shakespeare KB), Debra J. & Kathryn E. Marxen, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Four: TTC Aladda Najah (Syringa Najah x Aladdinns Myst), Crista & Christiansen Lambert, Medical Lake, WA; El Sabah Al-Khayr (PV El Shikar x PV Magicka), Kathryn Stodick, Aurora, OR

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (10): Khajun Bey (HA Huckster x Amar Khembre), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Annapolis (Monogramm x SS Annita), Janet L. Jones, Central Point, OR; Others in Top Five: SS Romeos Legacy (Romeo VF x Sausha Sheen), Carrie J. Anderson, Sheridan, OR; Imppulsive (SF Full Throttle x Glacia Bey), Patricia Ann Hough, Graham, WA; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (3): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), Laura Wolsey, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Romeos Shakespear (Romeo VF x Aristo Burgandy), Carrie J. Anderson, Sheridan, OR; Others in Top Three: OFW Ambush (Magnum Psyche x Salona Rose), Terry & Jennifer Becar, Battle Ground, WA

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (5): Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn A. McIntyre, Carnation, WA; Reserve: Romeos Shakespear (Romeo VF x Aristo Burgandy), Carrie J. Anderson, Sheridan, OR; Others in Top Five: Audacity V (Hucks Premier V x Autumn Myste), Patrice Lynne Sears, Clackamas, OR; Cyeze The Day (Cytosk x MA Equity), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (9): Lady Loria (Lanthan x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Reserve: Ace Of Spades (Pri Ibn Masriyyah x Jennifer’s Winner), Ahna K. Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Others in Top Five: Second Edition (Soldat x Kelly’s Best), Gary L. & Peggy R. Weems, Monroe, OR; Ttenacious (Tristtan x Determination), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Sstars Princess Grace (RD Five Star x Tiarra), Jade Grenland, Forest Grove, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (8): Ttenacious (Tristtan x Determination), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Ride For The Kolors (Kolors x Forgett Me Nott), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Others in Top Five: E-Fabulous Legacy (Fabricius x Hucks Snowberry), Terie Ellis & Nancy Richardson, Idaho Falls, ID; SL Moushakal (Trubadorsmadrigal x Shadow), Sonjya & Doug Luke, Monroe, OR; Kaitlyn Kolors (Kolors x Cylent Kisses), Linda S. Martin, Portland, OR

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (14): Virginia On A Dare (Northberry Bey x Syleste), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; Reserve: Ace Of Spades (Pri Ibn Masriyyah x Jennifer’s Winner), Ahna K. Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Others in Top Five: Lady Loria (Lanthan x Chainti), Ahna & Scott Bowman, Hillsboro, OR; Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA; Winsomes April Fool (MHR Nobility x Rosieni), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (4): Thirty Aught Cyx (Cytosk x Twaz Asali), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Reserve: CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Four: Mandys Manhattin (Martini x Amanda Bey), Tedi Paasch, Hood River, OR; TTC Thatsafakt Jack (Syringa Najah x SC Fancy Flight), Crista & Christiansen Lambert, Medical Lake, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (5): Firgrove Trakhen Up (Faber x Mi-Gai Pacifica), Kaye L. Phaneuf, Canby, OR; Reserve: Thirty Aught Cyx (Cytosk x Twaz Asali), Jerry & Lisa Joy Kolke, Battle Ground, WA; Others in Top Five: CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Kings Court Jester (Kalaramas Gallant x Annobility), Marcia K. Cotey, Olympia, WA; Thee Patriot (Reflection Saehr x Maggie Degas), Sandra & Alexandra Blackburn, Eatonville, WA