2010 Region 7 Championship Show

See more show results and photos at www.arabianhorseworld.com

Champion Stallion (4): LD Pistal (Magnum Psyche x Halana), Felix Aguilar Cantu, Rogers, MN; Reserve: Vegas DPA (EF Kingston x Angelina DPA), Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL; Others in Top Four: Psychedd (FS Ritz x Alauraa), Alan & Glenna Gruppen, Allegan, MI; Affirmmed (Magnum Psyche x Shimmering Star B), Perry, Diane M., Wallace, & Carolyn Wagamon, Lino Lakes, MN

Champion Mare (4): RA Nefertiti (Marwan Al Shaqab x Maggie Mae PGA), Warren Fertig, Red Deer, AB, Canada; Reserve: Verily PCF (Magnum Chall HVP x Veronica GA), Dazzo Arabians LLC, Albuquerque, NM; Others in Top Four: Jada DGL (Jullyen El Jamaal x Jewel DGL), Willilam D. & Arlene Curtis, Scottsdale, AZ; Psyeline TBA (Padrons Psyche x Adivah), BL Arabians, Tucson, AZ

Champion Two-Year-Old Colt (3): Baciano (DA Valentino x NBW Angels Kiss), Lavonne A. Smith, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: SF Sir Real (Sir Fames HBV x Veronica GA), Ernest & McDonald Patterson, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Val-Marr (DA Valentino x Goddess Of Marwan), John Toolson Jr., Jerome, ID

Champion Two-Year-Old Filly (5): Power Of Luv (DA Valentino x ROL Snap Shot), Strawberry Banks Farm & Walter R. Mishek, East Aurora, NY; Reserve: Marc Of Beauty AF (QR Marc x Psylaila AF), Janet G. Aston, Suffolk, VA; Others in Top Five: MC Sophiie (Adoniis x Sonora Rose), Gary & Holly McDonald, Scottsdale, AZ; Faustiana (Fausto CRH x Cerenephantasy), Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL; Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Gelding (6): DC Magnum Storm (Magnum Psyche x Rohara Eclipse), David & Terry Anne Boggs, Rogers, MN; Reserve: Excyte LD (First Cyte x TF Queen Ahearts), Les & Diane Van Dyke, Chandler, MN; Others in Top Five: TFA Montero Bey (Hucks Reflectionv x TFA Katrina), Cindy & Davis McGown, Gilbert, AZ; Justiminute (Justify x Chiantae), Raymond Welk, Elk River, MN; JMF Marvato (Marwan Al Shaqab x JMF Khristel), Cathy Patterson, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada

Champion Two-Year-Old Gelding (3): Dr Rossi AEM (DA Valentino x Belle Song HVP), Arthur Sneeden, Litchfield Park, AZ; Reserve: AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Three: Priimary Suspect (Adoniis x All Laced Up), Jolee Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ

Champion Stallion AAOTH (3): Sshameless (Fame VF x Armira), Lisa Shover, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Baciano (DA Valentino x NBW Angels Kiss), Lavonne A. Smith, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Three: Masterpiece PA (Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl), Alexandra Ramage, Xenia, OH

Champion Mare AAOTH (2): Mostly Demure (ML Mostly Padron x Kchosen Demure), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA; Reserve: Amurath Afiredance (Must Be Afire x San Souci), Michelle Oliver, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Gelding AAOTH (3): Malecon (Enzo x Tiaraa Rose), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Dr Rossi AEM (DA Valentino x Belle Song HVP), Arthur Sneeden, Litchfield Park, AZ; Others in Top Three: Bey Shaheene RB (Noyz x RHF Shalimar), Camille Discala, Gilbert, AZ

Champion Mare JTH (3): Verily PCF (Magnum Chall HVP x Veronica GA), Dazzo Arabians LLC, Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: MC Sophiie (Adoniis x Sonora Rose), Gary & Holly McDonald, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Amurath Afiredance (Must Be Afire x San Souci), Michelle Oliver, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Gelding JTH (4): TFA Montero Bey (Hucks Reflectionv x TFA Katrina), Cindy & Davis McGown, Gilbert, AZ; Reserve: HF Park Avenue (Afire Bey V x Play Annies Song), Kathleen Long, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: JMF Marvato (Marwan Al Shaqab x JMF Khristel), Cathy Patterson, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada; DG Superior Bey (RS Supreme Bey x Orofina), Judith Gonzalez, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Saddle/Pleasure Type (1): Beljoya (Baske Afire x Inquiry), Rackel Gehlsen, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Stock/Hunter Type (4): Rohara Mademoiselle (Sir Fames HBV x Fames Fantasy Of Love), Todd & Glenna Weegens, Freeport, IL; Reserve: Sultans Great Endyng (Sultan’s Great Day x Endymia), Ernie Patterson, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: DSA Miss Midnight (KB Alabas x Midnight Crazies), Lori A. Roush, Warrenton, GA; S Just Gimme Roses (Justafire DGL x She’s Phi-Vacious), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Saddle/Pleasure Type (2): Major Royalty GA (DS Major Afire x Queen Versace), Ulla E. & Bertil E. Brunk, Lake Geneva, WI; Reserve: Buddabing Buddaboom (Khandescent x Daisytown), Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center, Inc., Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type (5): He Be Showy DFA (Showkayce x She Be Noble), Linda Lane, Desert Wind Arabians & Acevedo Arabians, Milford, MI; Reserve: SKF Magnum PI (Magnum Psyche x Jackie Monasis), Sherman & Elaine Miller, Liberty, MO; Others in Top Five: Rohara Justa American (Justafire DGL x Miz American Pie), Phil Flemming, Phoenix, AZ; He Has Risen HF (Odyssey SC x AP Duette), Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH; DSA Magic At Midnight (Royal Dutch Star x Midnight Crazies), Lori A. Roush, Warrenton, GA

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Saddle/Pleasure Type AOTH (1): Beljoya (Baske Afire x Inquiry), Rackel Gehlsen, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Stock/Hunter Type AOTH (3): DR Gilty Pleasures (The Color Of Fame x Alovalie), Robert C. & Janene M. Boggs, Osseo, MN; Reserve: DSA Miss Midnight (KB Alabas x Midnight Crazies), Lori A. Roush, Warrenton, GA; Others in Top Three: Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type AOTH (3): Rohara Americanlegacy (Baske Afire x Miz American Pie), Russell Family Trust, Santa Ynez, CA; Reserve: Rohara Justa American (Justafire DGL x Miz American Pie), Phil Flemming, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Three: DSA Magic At Midnight (Royal Dutch Star x Midnight Crazies), Lori A. Roush, Warrenton, GA

Champion English Pleasure (1): Calapalooza V (Apollopalooza x Calendar Girl V), River Run Farms LLC, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion English Pleasure Junior Horse (1): Starstruck PR (Aploz x Copper Fire PR), Paul, Carole, & Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM

Champion English Pleasure AAOTR (3): Expressamo (IXL Noble Express x Mystic Bey V), Martin L. Sherman Jr. Family Trust, Pleasanton, CA; Reserve: Infinity CSP (Mamage x Broadway Play), Dremul Enterprises Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Scrimmage (Mamage x SP Sincerity), Dede Bisch, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion English Pleasure JTR (4): Ames Aristocrat (King Heir x Ariston Fera), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Scrimmage (Mamage x SP Sincerity), Dede Bisch, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: Mattice NL (Ballience V x Mattihari), Wolf Springs Ranches, Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Berry Berry Wise (Hucklebey Berry x Lot Of Wisdom), Vicki & Sydney Dazzo, Albuquerque, NM

Champion English Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (2): DA Atlas (Triften x Ariaelle), Alexandra Vinck, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: Ultrasonic (Hucklebey Berry x EW Ultima), Pam Burns, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle English (5): GR Khaleidoscope (TF Khoumotion x Satin Fire), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Aria MTA (Hucklebey Berry x Always MTA), Brooke Waldersen, Carefree, AZ; Gretchen V (Bravado Bey V x MWF Genewa), Sheri Harlow, Highland, UT; Kyrie Eleison FF (Revelry x Cataloniya), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure (9): PA Elusive (Emanor x PA Screen Play), Aandm Arabians LLC, Twin Falls, ID; Reserve: SR Ultimate (Millennium LOA x Ulana), Lambert Arabians LLC, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Justice Storm (Alimah Justice x MC Fyre Storm), Howard Kratzer, Phoenix, AZ; NW Siensational (Afire Bey V x NW Siena Psyche), Cindy & Davis McGown, Gilbert, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (6): Tristina CB (Triften x BA Miss Magic), Anita Hill, Provo, UT; Reserve: Forte Afire VF (Afire Bey V x Duet VF), Robert & Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Others in Top Five: Shiver N Shake (Allionce x Faith Shines On), Sandra Tougas, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Shining Star PR (Aploz x Starfire PR), Paul & Carole & Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM; Afires Encore (Afire Bey V x Matoskette), Robert A. Battaglia, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (6): Supernatural PR (Basquero PR x Copperbey Berry), Paul, Carole, & Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM; Reserve: JS Thunder Bey (Afire Bey V x SV Seranita), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; Others in Top Five: Shiver N Shake (Allionce x Faith Shines On), Sandra Tougas, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Bandita DGL (Huckleberry Bey x Baskazelle), Mary Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; JC Jubelation (BA Bey Elation x Bare Essense), James & Debra Foxworthy, Anthem, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (2): Kindred Spirits (Foremost x Dansing Fame), Mike Beethe, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Mataboutcha (Zodiac Matador x Starkhana), Elise Crisafulli, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (6): La Paz V (Bravado Bey V x La Kelila), McKenna & Bonnie Marshall, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: SSF Dreamobility (Dreamfinder x Annobility), Zane Sullivan, Albuquerque, NM; Others in Top Five: Kindred Spirits (Foremost x Dansing Fame), Mike Beethe, Scottsdale, AZ; Sega Genesis (Mar-Shanee x Wisda), Kassie & Tatum Rehorn, Paradise Valley, AZ; Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (10): ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: Maverick Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Aria MTA (Hucklebey Berry x Always MTA), Brooke Waldersen, Carefree, AZ; DA Tribulation (Triften x Starkette), Mayree Nolan, Winnetka, IL; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Country English Pleasure Select Rider AATR (2): JC Jubelation (BA Bey Elation x Bare Essense), James & Debra Foxworthy, Anthem, AZ; Reserve: Affluent Bey (Khemberry Bey V x MA Baska Lady), Kimberly A. Gouch, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure AATR (6): JS Thunder Bey (Afire Bey V x SV Seranita), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; Reserve: Bandita DGL (Huckleberry Bey x Baskazelle), Mary Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Gretchen V (Bravado Bey V x MWF Genewa), Sheri Harlow, Highland, UT; Shiver N Shake (Allionce x Faith Shines On), Sandra Tougas, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Mataboutcha (Zodiac Matador x Starkhana), Elise Crisafulli, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR 14-17 (9): SSF Dreamobility (Dreamfinder x Annobility), Zane Sullivan, Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: Shiver N Shake (Allionce x Faith Shines On), Sandra Tougas, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Ovation PR (Aploz x IA Bays Hope), Mareika, Larry, & Carol Ydens, Albuquerque, NM; Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Sega Genesis (Mar-Shanee x Wisda), Kassie & Tatum Rehorn, Paradise Valley, AZ

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (10): Maverick Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: LBA Class Action (Barbary x GB Vashti), Hannah Kulik, Somis, CA; Others in Top Five: Aria MTA (Hucklebey Berry x Always Mta), Brooke Waldersen, Carefree, AZ; Wildfire LOA (Krewe x Roses On Fire), Jolee Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ; ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO

Champion Country English Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (4): Valentino Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattafoxx), Hillary & Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: Bayberry Rum LOA (Meistermind x FNF Pearlsnlace), Nikki & Lori Larson, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: Berry Shaklana V (Huckleberry Bey x Balashaklana V), Kameron Buchanan, Francis, UT; Fyre By Design SS (Whispering Wind Lone Ranger x Stylish Design), Cheryl Lee, San Tan Valley, AZ

Champion Pleasure Driving ATD (1): Opie Taylor (LJM Encore x Yesterdays Song), William & Lisa Linville, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Country Pleasure Driving (1): Supernatural PR (Basquero PR x Copperbey Berry), Paul, Carole, & Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM

Champion Country Pleasure Driving ATD (1): Mister Hallelujah (Hey Hallelujah x Justice N Liberty), Linda L. & Axelrod Ruprow, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Park (2): Opie Taylor (LJM Encore x Yesterdays Song), William & Lisa Linville, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: MC Fire Chief (MC Chief Topaz x MC Jerabaska), Greg & Jeanie McLaughlin, Maricopa, AZ

Champion Show Hack (7): Maverick Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Others in Top Five: Gretchen V (Bravado Bey V x MWF Genewa), Sheri Harlow, Highland, UT; Mister Hallelujah (Hey Hallelujah x Justice N Liberty), Linda L. & Axelrod Ruprow, Cave Creek, AZ; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Show Hack AAOTR (3): Scrimmage (Mamage x SP Sincerity), Dede Bisch, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Gretchen V (Bravado Bey V x MWF Genewa), Sheri Harlow, Highland, UT; Others in Top Three: Kyrie Eleison FF (Revelry x Cataloniya), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Show Hack JOTR (3): ROL Trade Cycret (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Others in Top Three: Khemberry Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x Khemadera), Jeffrey & Helena Schlegal, Tucson, AZ

Champion Show Hack JTR (8): Aria MTA (Hucklebey Berry x Always MTA), Brooke Waldersen, Carefree, AZ; Reserve: La Paz V (Bravado Bey V x La Kelila), McKenna & Bonnie Marshall, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA; Sega Genesis (Mar-Shanee x Wisda), Kassie & Tatum Rehorn, Paradise Valley, AZ; Bayberry Rum LOA (Meistermind x FNF Pearlsnlace), Nikki & Lori Larson, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure (16): Clarisse PR (SJ Mikhail x Cerisse PR), Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM; Reserve: Khontroversy PGA (Khadraj NA x Enfenee), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Others in Top Five: HMR Must Be Aflame (Must Be Afire x Gwynsciena), Timothy W. & Kathryn C. Bolinger, Scottsdale, AZ; San Diego Moon (Santa Fe V x Taffy Bey), Belle Carpenter, Santa Fe, NM; Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (9): Ta Addicted To Roses (Addictyon x SS Khactus Rose), Debra A. M. Tierney, Littleton, CO; Reserve: JK Magnetic (Magnum Psyche x JK Angelbasksko), John & Karen Sparks Revocable Trust, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Five: Khadillac PGA (Khadraj NA x Gai Fantasha), Thomas F. Rogers, Longmont, CO; Just All Mine (Justafire DGL x Mattafoxx), Tierra Farms, Truth Or Consequences, NM; Milania PR (SJ Mikhail x Maximilia PR), Gary Dearth, Corrales, NM

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 55 & Over (16): Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Reserve: Sambucca Raves (Rave VF x Princess Huck V), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: GV Khapri Sun (Sundance Kid V x GV Khaprice), Gerald Freeman, Cave Creek, AZ; Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Winning Steps (Europejczyk x Coraza), Pamela D. Remus, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 36-54 (12): VJ Tamaras Fame (Fame VF x Tamaraberri Bey V), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Reserve: Khontroversy PGA (Khadraj NA x Enfenee), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Others in Top Five: Legacy PR (SJ Mikhail x Frivolie), Mignon & Greg Stetman, Steamboat Springs, CO; Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Khadillac PGA (Khadraj NA x Gai Fantasha), Thomas F. Rogers, Longmont, CO

Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (6): GA Gwisz Jullyen (Jullyen El Jamaal x GA Gwisz Mahogany), Tiffany & Michelle Kurth, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: LL Magnum Majestic (Magnum Psyche x LL Basketura Fame), Renee Rodgers, Tempe, AZ; Palermo SF (Georgio AF x Shaniaah), Cynthia Rodgers, Peoria, AZ; KW Scarletts Tara (Wolf x TC Scarlett Ohara), Kristine Walker, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (8): El Shekinah Gold (El Nahr HCF x Lady Alada Baskin), Marissa C. & Karen K. Jensen, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: LH Chevago (Padrons Psyche x LH Maharani), Jon Morris, St. Paul, MN; Others in Top Five: Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush SSA), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Psygnature H (Padrons Psyche x Moonlight Lady SF), Susan, Mollie, Allyson & Bradley Friedman, Scottsdale, AZ; Pilaster (Europejczyk x Pipi), Mauya & Jeanette Kahwaji, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (8): AK Canzonet (Sensation Al Z x JV Sonnet), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: NW Beaudacious (Alada Baskin x R-Beaute), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Others in Top Five: JS Serinah (CW Bravado x Ambaretta), Jolee Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ; Broadway Show (Showkayce x Baskhemos Joy), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; ROL Cylencer (Cytosk x Amandi), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider AATR (10): Emage VA (Enzo x Gi Gi Giselle), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: ROL Cylencer (Cytosk x Amandi), Carolyn Mcdonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Luchiaano (Versace x Lady Larissa), Sara Sherman Glaser, Scottsdale, AZ; Neiman JCA (Jake Jamaal JCA x The Angylsrejoice), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Uptowns Image (LM Boardwalk x BA Simone), Pat M. Heenan-Ronyak, New River, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure AATR (23): VJ Tamaras Fame (Fame VF x Tamaraberri Bey V), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Reserve: Khontroversy PGA (Khadraj NA x Enfenee), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Others in Top Five: Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 14-17 (10): El Shekinah Gold (El Nahr HCF x Lady Alada Baskin), Marissa C. & Karen K. Jensen, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush SSA), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: LH Chevago (Padrons Psyche x LH Maharani), Jon Morris, St. Paul, MN; Psygnature H (Padrons Psyche x Moonlight Lady SF), Susan, Mollie, Allyson, & Bradley Friedman, Scottsdale, AZ; Silver Baloo (MFA Hullabaloo x Haleika), Sierra Bay, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Western Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (9): NW Beaudacious (Alada Baskin x R-Beaute), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: AK Canzonet (Sensation Al Z x JV Sonnet), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Others in Top Five: Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush Ssa), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Impressivve (Echo Magnifficoo x Lola Hogan), Patti M. Scheier, Scottsdale, AZ; JS Serinah (CW Bravado x Ambaretta), Jolee Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ

Champion Westerm Pleasure Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (9): CR Ghandi (CR Kiyev x Maturia), Robert & Nancy R. Risen, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: HA Victoria (RSD Dark Victory x Striking Evidence), Nichole Wall Cocuzza, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Pilaster (Europejczyk x Pipi), Mauya & Jeanette Kahwaji, Phoenix, AZ; JS Serinah (CW Bravado x Ambaretta), Jolee Arabians, Scottsdale, AZ; Queen Of Hearts LA (Ole Patche Rock x Hearts Desyre), Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle Western (4): El Shekinah Gold (El Nahr HCF x Lady Alada Baskin), Marissa C. & Karen K. Jensen, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: Krusayder (Eternety x Lovins Khrush SSA), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Four: Luchiaano (Versace x Lady Larissa), Sara Sherman Glaser, Scottsdale, AZ; Lusant (Khadraj NA x Bountyful Queen), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA

Champion Reining Horse (12): Mister Maserati (Muscati x NA Bahjat), Julianna & Lois K. & Stephen C. Hild, Torrance, CA; Reserve: Im The Real Deal (MHR Muscateal x Kheyarraberribeyv), Audrey M. Zinke, West Covina, CA; Others in Top Five: Flash MA (Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; TR Rugby (*Nariadni x HK Pamella), Equine Veterinary Services, Scottsdale, AZ; CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA

Champion Reining Junior Horse (1): Al Marah Feisty Star (AM Good Oldboy x AM Misty Dream), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Reining Horse AAOTR 40 & Over (10): TWC Hotstuff (DA Napitov x BF Olivia), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Five: Flash MA (Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; AM Sunlit Swirl (AM Gypsy Vision x AM Dreamtime Girl), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Just Won Wish (Monarch AH x Tikitikitiki), Kathie English, Cory, CO

Champion Reining Horse AAOTR 18-39 (2): TA Giovanni (Kordelas x Gloria AHSB), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: HM Phandango (Poirot x Ballet Girl), James & Amy Hisrich, Camp Verde, AZ

Champion Reining Horse JTR (5): TWC Hotstuff (DA Napitov x BF Olivia), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Millennium Magic (MHR Muscateal x Kheyarraberribeyv), Cotton McNutt, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Blue Wiking (Wiking x *AH Rhapsodyn Blue), Kevin & Danielle Rosenbaum, Scottsdale, AZ; Imari MA (Pepi PASB x Maliera), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; TR Rugby (*Nariadni x HK Pamella), Equine Veterinary Services, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Trail (6): Agracie Girl V (Sundance Kid V x Amazing Grace V), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Reserve: KM Tuscany (Majestic Bey x Lady Tornado), Stephanie Ann & Pogany Strakbein, Oracle, AZ; Others in Top Five: Baske Thyme SA (Pryme Thyme x Kailabaska), Susan Wheeler, Indianapolis, IN; CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Flower Girl V (Sundance Kid V x Fantos), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ

Champion Trail AAOTR (4): CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Agracie Girl V (Sundance Kid V x Amazing Grace V), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Others in Top Four: KM Tuscany (Majestic Bey x Lady Tornado), Stephanie Ann & Pogany Strakbein, Oracle, AZ; Wheel Of Fortune WRF (Fames Fortune x Bint Amflisia), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Trail JTR (3): Baske Thyme SA (Pryme Thyme x Kailabaska), Susan Wheeler, Indianapolis, IN; Reserve: TR Rugby (*Nariadni x HK Pamella), Equine Veterinary Services, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Galvanic (Gazonamus x DRS Holy Tara), Jamie L. & Jaclyn Beam, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure (18): American Idol (Versace x Bey Fireeshah), Brianna Williams, Parker, CO; Reserve: Gai Savannah (Dakar El Jamaal x Gai Fantasha), Bryan L. & Cheryl L. Nelson, Houston, TX; Others in Top Five: Captain Magnum (Magnum Psyche x HR Bellena), Elizabeth Beck, Salt Lake City, UT; Field Of Life (Muirfield x Sai La Vie), Nichole A. & Wall Wall-Cocuzza, Scottsdale, AZ; Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (8): Entrigue DB (Khadraj NA x National Enfanta), Richard & Janet Thompson, Park City, UT; Reserve: Fidenzio (Enzo x WN Infinity), Diane & Jennifer Lavallee, Simi Valley, CA; Others in Top Five: Brando JCA (Brandon Bey JCA x Fallada), Jade Creek Arabians, Santa Ynez, CA; Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; LL Famenza (Enzo x LL Basketura Fame), Lorian Ink-Hyatt, Discovery Bay, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 55 & Over (8): Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Windborne Bravada (Alada Baskin x Bagics Lil Audrey), Juliet Jackson, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Meridien ATL (Magnum Psyche x RD Celebrashahn), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Surrey, BC, Canada; High Intensity (Intense x GE Galana), Jon & Diane Lauterbach, Gilbert, AZ; Veratti (Versace x Psyches Psecret), Janie Bowler, Edwards, CO

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 36-54 (9): SS Kharben Kopy (CA Hermoso x SS Khactus Rose), Debra A. M. Tierney, Littleton, CO; Reserve: Field Of Life (Muirfield x Sai La Vie), Nichole A. & Wall Wall-Cocuzza, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Hezafire (Robby x Shimmering Flame), Jim & Joann Harlan, Ramona, CA; CP Marquis (Baske Afire x CP Princess), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; VJ Marsala (Justafire DGL x La Marzipan), Kerry M. & Scott W. Bixby, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (5): RD Odessa Bey (Odyssey SC x RD Starletta Fame), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Reserve: CP Marquis (Baske Afire x CP Princess), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Others in Top Five: DS Kool Dude (Kouvay Bey x Nardiaa), Lynda, Lawrence, & Lauren Keller, Phoenix, AZ; KM Tuscany (Majestic Bey x Lady Tornado), Stephanie Ann & Pogany Strakbein, Oracle, AZ; Fidenzio (Enzo x WN Infinity), Diane & Jennifer LaVallee, Simi Valley, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (11): Court Marshall PA (TC Marshall x Fantasia PA), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Pentacon (Concensus x *Panntera), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; Others in Top Five: RA Kilohana (Khadraj NA x Karalisa), Marissa C. & Karen K. Jensen, Enumclaw, WA; American Idol (Versace x Bey Fireeshah), Brianna Williams, Parker, CO; Field Of Life (Muirfield x Sai La Vie), Nichole A. & Wall Wall-Cocuzza, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (6): GR Khaleidoscope (TF Khoumotion x Satin Fire), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: Court Marshall PA (TC Marshall x Fantasia PA), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Turnn The Page (Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Black Lite (The Prophecy x Aur Magic Amber), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA; Carmel Rose (Palissandre x Rustirose), Nicole Cosmany, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider AATR (3): Captain Magnum (Magnum Psyche x HR Bellena), Elizabeth Beck, Salt Lake City, UT; Reserve: FGA Wizjon Heir (Wizjoner x Amber Adara), Rich & Ann Whitley, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Three: Petrus JCA (Legacy Of Gold x Fforever Rose), Melodie Raab Wanner, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 40 & Over (14): SS Kharben Kopy (CA Hermoso x SS Khactus Rose), Debra A. M. Tierney, Littleton, CO; Reserve: Hezafire (Robby x Shimmering Flame), Jim & Joann Harlan, Ramona, CA; Others in Top Five: Gai Savannah (Dakar El Jamaal x Gai Fantasha), Bryan L. & Cheryl L. Nelson, Houston, TX; VJ Marsala (Justafire DGL x La Marzipan), Kerry M. & Scott W. Bixby, Scottsdale, AZ; Sting SMA (Baske Afire x Rasberry Sting), Joanne Grossman, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR 18-39 (11): RD Odessa Bey (Odyssey SC x RD Starletta Fame), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Reserve: Field Of Life (Muirfield x Sai La Vie), Nichole A. & Wall Wall-Cocuzza, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: CP Marquis (Baske Afire x CP Princess), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; IIbjustalilwicked (Justafire DGL x AH Wicked Ways), Laurie D. Martin, Scottsdale, AZ; Captain Magnum (Magnum Psyche x HR Bellena), Elizabeth Beck, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (15): Court Marshall PA (TC Marshall x Fantasia PA), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Pentacon (Concensus x *Panntera), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; American Idol (Versace x Bey Fireeshah), Brianna Williams, Parker, CO; KV Once And Again (Eternety x Ok Once In A Blue Moon), Gordon & Louisa Breitkreuz, Falun, AB, Canada

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (11): Court Marshall PA (TC Marshall x Fantasia Pa), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Black Lite (The Prophecy x Aur Magic Amber), Ashley Lane, Agoura Hills, CA; Others in Top Five: Turnn The Page (Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; GR Khaleidoscope (TF Khoumotion x Satin Fire), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; FGA Wizjon Heir (Wizjoner x Amber Adara), Rich & Ann Whitley, Ramona, CA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (8): Save Your Pennies (Cytosk x Penny From Heaven), Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: ROL Excyptional (Cytosk x Ebonee), Hillary & Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Five: Turnn The Page (Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Sundance Girl V (Sundance Kid V x Hucks Starlight V), Greg Dawe, Scottsdale, AZ; Pilaster (Europejczyk x Pipi), Mauya & Jeanette Kahwaji, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Native Costume (3): EA Galaxy (AA Apollo Bey x WA Gala), Windwalker Enterprises LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Fiona DGL (Barbary x Autumn Flair), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN; Others in Top Three: Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA

Champion Native Costume ATR (6): Johnnie Quest (AA Apollo Bey x SMS Forever Bay), Hannah & Jennifer Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Fiona DGL (Barbary x Autumn Flair), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN; Others in Top Five: Ames Aristocrat (King Heir x Ariston Fera), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Balize PR (MS Baquero x *Pokeyna), Lisa & Arianna Andre, Riverside, CA; Apollos Glory (Apollopalooza x A Rare Collection), Janet Kleiner, Norco, CA

Champion Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (7): Alada Fame I (Alada Baskin I x Lady Fame), Megan & Reed Jenkins, Menifee, CA; Reserve: GS Knight Wind (Crimson Knight x GSA Wind Allure), Laurie & Macie Long, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Kyrie Eleison FF (Revelry x Cataloniya), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ; Gretchen V (Bravado Bey V x MWF Genewa), Sheri Harlow, Highland, UT; Bayberry Rum LOA (Meistermind x FNF Pearlsnlace), Nikki & Lori Larson, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (1): FP Black Betty (Promotion x C’Est Fini), Cary & Pavone Taylor, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (1): Mama Mia LOA (Mamage x My Lucky Day), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (6): TS Expensive Toi (Toi Soldier x Spanish Flame), Shelley Lyden, Las Vegas, NV; Reserve: Papa Rhazi (El Ghazi x Mama Jazz), Brie Reiter, Ketchum, ID; Others in Top Five: Maxamilliann (Afire Bey V x Sultan’s Mainshine), Sandy Davis, Alta Loma, CA; JS Cara Mia (SV Basksko x Like Me), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; Noble Kingg (IXL Noble Express x Where’s The Queen), Willie L. Jr. & Carolyn R. Fitzgerald Living Trust, Chandler, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure JOTR (2): Uptown Manhattan (MHR Nobility x Reedann'S Phire And Desire), Mareika & Larry & Carol Ydens, Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: Justabout A Mover (Justafire DGL x ST Pat’s Irish Supreme), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure JTR (4): Mama Mia LOA (Mamage x My Lucky Day), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: Marys Gift (Justafire DGL x La Mirabella), Vicki & Sydney Dazzo, Albuquerque, NM; Others in Top Four: Uptown Manhattan (MHR Nobility x Reedann’s Phire And Desire), Mareika & Larry & Carol Ydens, Albuquerque, NM; Justabout A Mover (Justafire DGL x St Pat’s Irish Supreme), Carolyn McDonald Shino, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle English (4): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Four: Marttini (Hucklebey Berry x Sultan’s Mainshine), Fullers Par Excellence Farms, Gilbert, AZ; Save Your Pennies (Cytosk x Penny From Heaven), Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (4): SF Beyond The Glory (Cologne x Admirals Supreme Glory), Mike Beethe, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Saint Millennium (Millennium LOA x CF Royal Prowler), Jaime Ward, Chandler, AZ; Others in Top Four: Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Diane & Jenna Terribile, Phoenix, AZ; CH Boy Blue (Negociant x CH Kherida), Gail V. Thomas, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): TR Far Darrig (HF Mister Chips x Leatherwood’s Indigo), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Reserve: Rio All Revved Up (Revival x Chasin A Dream), Mary Lou & John Houge, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (7): All Starr (Take Heart x Always MTA), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV; Reserve: Astro Man (Hucklebey Berry x Scarlet Haze), Dremul Enterprises Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Spanish Harlem (Harlem Globetrotter x TM Wisper), Christine, Mark, & Alexandria Mitchell, Reno, NV; JS Wine N Roses (SV Basksko x Commander’s Wine), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; BL American Beauty (Lamberhurst Artillery x Prima Perkal), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (6): Heritage Sultan (Heritage Bey King x Extra Buttons), Sara Stahler, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Prince LOA (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), L. David Pease, Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Bobby C (Mar-Shanee x Hinged In Heaven), Emily & Kristine Maita, Scottsdale, AZ; You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (8): Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: PSH Houston (Sultan’s Pass x Arrogansse), Rehorn Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ; Others in Top Five: Bad Moon Risin LOA (Toi Soldier x Worthy Decision), Vicki & Sydney Dazzo, Albuquerque, NM; Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Diane & Jenna Terribile, Phoenix, AZ; Brakes On Fire (The Chairman Of The Board x Dansel Fontana), Jo Ann Hitch, Norco, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (3): Elegant Revival (Revival x Rwvalentinekaandi), Nora Tatum, Mount Dora, FL; Reserve: The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Three: Lost In Yonkers (Forty-Second Street ERB x Wigala), Amanda & Fred Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AATR (9): SF Beyond The Glory (Cologne x Admirals Supreme Glory), Mike Beethe, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: All Starr (Take Heart x Always MTA), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV; Others in Top Five: Prince LOA (Krewe x Sultan’s Final Dawn), L. David Pease, Tacoma, WA; JS Red Alert (Mamage x New York Sass), Judith & Suzanne Cochran, Chandler, AZ; Heritage Sultan (Heritage Bey King x Extra Buttons), Sara Stahler, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR 14-17 (9): Dreame Maker (The Heat Ison x Movie Maker), Ariel & Jessica Medved, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: TC Matador (Zodiac Matador x Love Me Love Me Not), Sharon Chauncey Siar, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: PSH Houston (Sultan’s Pass x Arrogansse), Rehorn Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ; LLC Royal Flush (Orlando x Malenia), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Hot Wheelz GM (Unquestionablyhot x Beaulieu’s Tapestry), Diane & Jenna Terribile, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (4): Elegant Revival (Revival x Rwvalentinekaandi), Nora Tatum, Mount Dora, FL; Reserve: The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Four: Lost In Yonkers (Forty-Second Street ERB x Wigala), Amanda & Fred Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ; Ec Paladance (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), M. Janice Florez, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving ATD (1): Spanish Harlem (Harlem Globetrotter x TM Wisper), Christine, Mark, & Alexandria Mitchell, Reno, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Park (1): Pearl Jam (Sultan’s Premier x Ed-Mar Samara), Judith & Mario Gonzalez, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (5): Black Tie Affaire (Apollopalooza x Reindance FSF), Jeri M. & Douglas Smith, Sonoita, AZ; Reserve: The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway'S Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: Getit Gotit Good NF (Majesteit x IXL Noble Starina), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ; BL American Beauty (Lamberhurst Artillery x Prima Perkal), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ; CH Boy Blue (Negociant x CH Kherida), Gail V. Thomas, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack AAOTR (4): Black Tie Affaire (Apollopalooza x Reindance FSF), Jeri M. & Douglas Smith, Sonoita, AZ; Reserve: Bobby C (Mar-Shanee x Hinged In Heaven), Emily & Kristine Maita, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ; BL American Beauty (Lamberhurst Artillery x Prima Perkal), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack JTR (5): PSH Houston (Sultan’s Pass x Arrogansse), Rehorn Arabians, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: The Big Dance (NDL Flashdance x Callaway’s Lyric), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: Brakes On Fire (The Chairman Of The Board x Dansel Fontana), Jo Ann Hitch, Norco, CA; BL American Beauty (Lamberhurst Artillery x Prima Perkal), Lisa Wolfe, Queen Creek, AZ; You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (10): Slow Gin Fizzz (Half Shot x Cyrkowka), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Reserve: Jeweliette (Marquis De Cognac x Sultan’s Crown Jewel), Cher Redmond, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Khrossroads PGA (*Khadraj NA x Delwoods Sabrina), Pacific Northwest Equine Inc., Wilsonville, OR; Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; SW One More Time (Supremacys High Time x May Elation), Arturo Ramirez, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (7): He Be Jeebie (Justify x She Be Afire), Lori & Robert Cantero, Upland, CA; Reserve: Khajun Wind WCF (Khadraj NA x Alza Wind), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR; Others in Top Five: Rumor Has It BC (Santa Fe V x TR Moondrops), Ryan Dunn, Santa Fe, NM; TFA Desert Storm (TFA Zimsinferno x Deserts Golden Flower), Wanda E. & Scott Tyler, Mesa, AZ; Pharoahs Immortal Sun (Pharoahs Ransom x Stars March), Cynthia Rodgers, Peoria, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 55 & Over (7): WA Hollywood Spots (Tackitts Mr Magic x My Krystal Rose), Connie L. Cutler, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Jeweliette (Marquis De Cognac x Sultan’s Crown Jewel), Cher Redmond, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Little Desert Rose (Little Mack Truck x Elmariahs Rosette), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV; Stars And Stripes SF (Allionces Knight x Starry Spumoni), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Tamar Tequiza (Thunderbay Barach x PJ), Claudia Roberts, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 36-54 (7): Khajun Wind WCF (Khadraj NA x Alza Wind), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR; Reserve: Splash Of Fame (VJ Tamaras Fame x Molly), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Others in Top Five: Lode Em Up (LBA Lode Star x Victoria Station), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Noonday Moon (Rohara Moon Storm x Vallejo Cashmere), Laurie Husband, Scottsdale, AZ; Psayit With Diamonds (Psymadre x Hy Dazzle Diamond), Aaron J. & Derek Harlan, Ramona, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (4): Slow Gin Fizzz (Half Shot x Cyrkowka), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Reserve: Khrossroads PGA (*Khadraj NA x Delwoods Sabrina), Pacific Northwest Equine Inc., Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Four: Pharoahs Immortal Sun (Pharoahs Ransom x Stars March), Cynthia Rodgers, Peoria, AZ; Evg Junetyme (Saladins Allon x Jundunit), Ashley Marie Szczepaniec, Gilbert, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (10): Lucky Wish (Lucky Sol Moon x Wisdoms Wish), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Starry Spumoni (TA Rising Starr x Miss Rippin Rascal), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; Shariah Star (Cody x Promise Shariah), Robert C. & Janene M. Boggs, Osseo, MN; Queen Of Hearts LA (Ole Patche Rock x Hearts Desyre), Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider AATR (1): SR Kist By Fire (Set Fire x RH Sunkist Honey), Kimberly A. Gouch, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR (17): Splash Of Fame (VJ Tamaras Fame x Molly), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Reserve: Khajun Wind WCF (Khadraj NA x Alza Wind), Devon Benbrook, Eagle Point, OR; Others in Top Five: Little Desert Rose (Little Mack Truck x Elmariahs Rosette), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV; Slow Gin Fizzz (Half Shot x Cyrkowka), Lori & Chelsea Cantero, Upland, CA; Wa Hollywood Spots (Tackitts Mr Magic x My Krystal Rose), Connie L. Cutler, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (12): Lucky Wish (Lucky Sol Moon x Wisdoms Wish), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Reserve: Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Shariah Star (Cody x Promise Shariah), Robert C. & Janene M. Boggs, Osseo, MN; Queen Of Hearts La (Ole Patche Rock x Hearts Desyre), Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ; Cowgirl Up (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle Western (6): Splash Of Fame (VJ Tamaras Fame x Molly), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Reserve: Capt Jack Sparrow PGA (Starof Fame V x Peppys Dainty Queen), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Queen Of Hearts La (Ole Patche Rock x Hearts Desyre), Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ; Little Desert Rose (Little Mack Truck x Elmariahs Rosette), Sherry & Bruce Layne, Henderson, NV; Kharmen Electra (Kharben x Jaqulyne VF), Rebecca Shupek, Murieta, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (15): Hot Little Knight (Allionces Knight x Shiners Cinderella), Maria Danieli Krueger, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Wiley Quixote PGA (Quixote x HJ Allelujah Bey), Eve Willett, Port Orchard, WA; Others in Top Five: CR Dudley Dun Right (Hollywood Dun It x Bay Zalla), Vickey Bowman, Lehi, UT; Will He Boogy (Faantastiko x Sterlings Gold Lace), Robyn Meyer, Tucson, AZ; SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Tempe, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Junior Horse (8): Wimpys Little Cat (Wimpys Little Step x Scat Cat), Connie & Roe Moore, Peoria, AZ; Reserve: TR Ima Rockin Kid (Ima Dun Kid x Portena), The Brass Ring Inc., Burleson, TX; Others in Top Five: BJ The Whiz Kid (Easy Otie Whiz x Czars Fire Bug), Story Book Stables Inc., Scottsdale, AZ; BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Jet City Starlight (Light N Fine x Mca Crimson Lace), Dennis & Linda Clark Limited Family Partnership, Argyle, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse AAOTR (16): Hot Little Knight (Allionces Knight x Shiners Cinderella), Maria Danieli Krueger, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Khaarga Escobar Slik (Kharga Asal Sukkar x Beckie), Paige Montgomery, Mt Juliet, TN; Others in Top Five: Will He Boogy (Faantastiko x Sterlings Gold Lace), Robyn Meyer, Tucson, AZ; BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Raffs Swiss Mocha (R-Neptune x Raffs Lady Angela), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse JTR (8): Cowgirl Up (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Chi Chi Montana (Mister Montana Nic x Jaborrs Lita), Richard Ames, Jordan, MN; Others in Top Five: TR Hollywood Princess (Hollywood Dun It x Katallpa), Mistie Sobral, Cave Creek, AZ; KCJ Prinz Rafik (Normezmovin Prinz x C-L Rafika), Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ; SR Desperado (Topline Eldorado x T W Firenice), Kevin Rosenbaum, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Trail (8): Saul (Musseaus x Teen Witch), Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: Im Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), David & Jessica Bein, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: The Buck Stops Here (Cat Man Dooley x Bookra Gentry), Christi Mattson, Tucson, AZ; Cedardell Gig (Cedardell Cinco x Onyx Bars), Kathy & Ron & Lesley Richards, Tucson, AZ; Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Trail AAOTR (5): Hi Handsome CCR (Fire An Ice x Crystal Blue Persuasion), Equus Plus Inc., Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: Im Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), David & Jessica Bein, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: Stars And Stripes SF (Allionces Knight x Starry Spumoni), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Tempe, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Trail JTR (5): Cedardell Gig (Cedardell Cinco x Onyx Bars), Kathy & Ron & Lesley Richards, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Four: Im Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), David & Jessica Bein, Scottsdale, AZ; Saul (Musseaus x Teen Witch), Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (12): Khardinal Sin (Khadraj NA x Sumis Violet), Karen & Wayne Lee, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Incyde Scoop (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Vivienne LR (Knight Invader x KJ Deja Vu), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Irresistible (Take Heart x Sing For Joy), Cher Redmond, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (13): WD Noble Ladd (IXL Noble Express x Gifted JG), Audrey M. Zinke, West Covina, CA; Reserve: Stop TH Presses (Majesteit x Calista Afire), Jeri M. & Douglas Smith, Sonoita, AZ; Others in Top Five: Rohara Americanlegacy (Baske Afire x Miz American Pie), Russell Family Trust, Santa Ynez, CA; GS Here She Comes (GLF In His Image x Ssynchroniciti), Culbreth Equine Training & Management LLC, Scottsdale, AZ; Crimson N Clover Uf (Sage Bey x LK Zedora Bey), Carolyn S. Dunn, Del Norte, CO

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40 & Over (9): Khardinal Sin (Khadraj NA x Sumis Violet), Karen & Wayne Lee, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: Rohara Americanlegacy (Baske Afire x Miz American Pie), Russell Family Trust, Santa Ynez, CA; Others in Top Five: Stop TH Presses (Majesteit x Calista Afire), Jeri M. & Douglas Smith, Sonoita, AZ; Irresistible (Take Heart x Sing For Joy), Cher Redmond, Scottsdale, AZ; Justarocketman (Justafire DGL x Can’t Trust A Lady), Michael R. Brock, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 (9): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Money Plays (Standing Room Only x Beignet), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Crimson N Clover Uf (Sage Bey x LK Zedora Bey), Carolyn S. Dunn, Del Norte, CO; Mata Match (CH Sultan'S Matchmaker x Mattarah), Shannon Beethe, Cave Creek, AZ; Vivienne LR (Knight Invader x KJ Deja Vu), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (12): TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer, Hannah, & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Reserve: Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Others in Top Five: S Just Gimme Roses (Justafire DGL x She’s Phi-Vacious), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; Save Your Pennies (Cytosk x Penny From Heaven), Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; Baddbboy Too (Mexico V x Too Too Arrogant), Drue & Pat Landay, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (8): Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: Incyde Scoop (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Five: Phi Me To The Moon (Allionce x Elektra Phi), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; AW Fames Ovation (The Color Of Fame x MC Jabaskina), Michael Redmond, Westcliffe, CO; JS Lone Star (SV Basksko x Magic Gold Star), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider AATR (3): Querida BPA (Phi Slama Jama x A Luv Affair), Deb Scharrer, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Cedarwood Simba (Colemans Painted Knight x Baskrey), Tonya Shuey, West Jordan, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR (14): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Khardinal Sin (Khadraj NA x Sumis Violet), Karen & Wayne Lee, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Five: Money Plays (Standing Room Only x Beignet), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Vivienne LR (Knight Invader x KJ Deja Vu), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Stop TH Presses (Majesteit x Calista Afire), Jeri M. & Douglas Smith, Sonoita, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (12): Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: S Just Gimme Roses (Justafire DGL x She’s Phi-Vacious), Nancy & Claire Herlin, Austin, TX; Others in Top Five: TFA Zimitup (TFA Zimsinferno x Denmark’s Easter Wind), Jennifer & Hannah & Tabitha Bell, Encinitas, CA; Tu Intensse (Bouwe x MC Noormaali), Gwen & Taryn Derse, Paradise Valley, AZ; Baddbboy Too (Mexico V x Too Too Arrogant), Drue & Pat Landay, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (8): Moonlightt Cyzzle (Cytosk x Moonlightting), Highland Pride Arabians Inc., La Habra Heights, CA; Reserve: JS Lone Star (SV Basksko x Magic Gold Star), Wolf Springs Ranches Inc., Westcliffe, CO; Others in Top Five: Incyde Scoop (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), Remington Monroe Equine LLC, Los Angeles, CA; AW Fames Ovation (The Color Of Fame x MC Jabaskina), Michael Redmond, Westcliffe, CO; Phi Me To The Moon (Allionce x Elektra Phi), Jackie & Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume (5): LLC Royal Flush (Orlando x Malenia), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Reserve: Knight Hope (MC Sir Hope x RM Dancing Queen), Maggie & Amanda Paul, Desert Hills, AZ; Others in Top Five: SAS Smooth Sailin (Matoi x Sailors Secret), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN; RCL Patti Labelle (NDL Flashdance x Sultans Private Dancer), Fullers Par Excellence Farms, Gilbert, AZ; Lost In Yonkers (Forty-Second Street ERB x Wigala), Amanda & Fred Golestani, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume ATR (8): LLC Royal Flush (Orlando x Malenia), Kelli & Mary C. Bradley, Waddell, AZ; Reserve: Bobby C (Mar-Shanee x Hinged In Heaven), Emily & Kristine Maita, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Knight Hope (MC Sir Hope x RM Dancing Queen), Maggie & Amanda Paul, Desert Hills, AZ; SAS Smooth Sailin (Matoi x Sailors Secret), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN; Brakes On Fire (The Chairman Of The Board x Dansel Fontana), Jo Ann Hitch, Norco, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle ATR (6): VSH Shes A Sweetheart (Night Of Roses x Sweetn Savvy Qca), Mary Mag & Toth Wilson, Orlando, FL; Reserve: Save Your Pennies (Cytosk x Penny From Heaven), Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Money Plays (Standing Room Only x Beignet), Alisha & Adele Kinney, Scottsdale, AZ; Shariah Star (Cody x Promise Shariah), Robert C. & Janene M. Boggs, Osseo, MN; You Glow Girl (Justafire DGL x Ring Of Fire BM), Auriel Overall-Isaman, Tucson, AZ

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (10): Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; Reserve: Jackie Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Devin Galloway, Scottsdale, AZ; Helena Schlegel, Tucson, AZ; Amara Spizzirri, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (10): Joshua Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Olivia Lee, Scottsdale, AZ; Amanda Rogers, Scottsdale, AZ; Molly Madden, Tucson, AZ

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 10 & Under (6): Athena North, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: Vanessa Pedregon, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Kayleigh Cohee, Scottsdale, AZ; Brianna Chamberlain, Tucson, AZ; Elizabeth Dawe, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 14-17 (8): Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Jackie Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ; Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; Maya Kahwaji, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 13 & Under (9): Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Grady Byrne, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Eva Redmond, Westcliffe, CO; Molly Madden, Tucson, AZ; Olivia Boggs, Osseo, MN

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 14-17 (5): Chloe Holmes, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Zane Sullivan, Albuquerque, NM; Others in Top Five: Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; Sydney Dazzo, Albuquerque, NM; Brittany Dossi, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (5): Mary Mag Wilson, Orlando, FL; Reserve: Amanda Burns, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: Joshua Shino, Scottsdale, UT; Mayree Nolan, Winnetka, IL; Kaitlyn Ruonavaara, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (5): Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: Nikki Larson, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Baleigh Faith Buchanan, Francis, UT; Destiny Rupple, Phoenix, AZ; Jade Garza, San Tan Valley, AZ

Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Jog JTR 10 & Under (10): Peyton Randle, Murrieta, CA; Reserve: Athena North, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: Elizabeth Dawe, Scottsdale, AZ; Bella Buchanan, Francis, UT; Maddison Molina, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Western Trail Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (5): Ob Wan Kanobi (Marcus Canadius x Sheba Zaba), Jeanne M. Mulcahy, Maricopa, AZ; Reserve: Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), Avery & Elizabeth Lincoln, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: SRH Hollywood Jaci (Hes A Beuno Jac x WN Loveinamist), Amanda Golestani, Tempe, AZ; Im Destinees Hobby (Como Chex Hobby x Oasis Destinee), David & Jessica Bein, Scottsdale, AZ; Saul (Musseaus x Teen Witch), Alexandra Aubrey Mitten, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Reining Seat Equitation JTR 14-17 (6): Mackenzie Alexander, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Kara Guy, Fountain Hills, AZ; Others in Top Five: Danielle Rosenbaum, Scottsdale, AZ; Allyson Friedman, Scottsdale, AZ; Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA

Champion Reining Seat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (3): Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Victoria Roe, Peoria, AZ; Others in Top Three: Grady Byrne, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump ATR (3): Amanda Golestani, Tempe, AZ; Reserve: Mariah Wilson, Corrales, NM; Others in Top Three: Beth Fatland, Flagstaff, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (13): Claire Herlin, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Gabrielle Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Jackie Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Helena Schlegel, Tucson, AZ; Stephanie Gonzalez, Apache Junction, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (13): Joshua Shino, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Nicole Cosmany, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: Katelynn Henderson, Corrales, NM; Olivia Pakula, Scottsdale, AZ; Hannah Hiland, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (8): Falan Alpert, Paradise Valley, AZ; Reserve: Nikki Larson, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Kayleigh Cohee, Phoenix, AZ; Athena North, Phoenix, AZ; Bella Buchanan, Francis, UT

Champion Regular Working Hunter (1): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Regular Working Hunter AATR (2): Illusive Dream (AM Double Dream x Sho Om Finale), Leslie Williams, Sahuarita, AZ; Reserve: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Regular Working Hunter JTR (2): Desert Vanity (Magic Domino Ahs x TFA Desert Fyre), Debra Ishmael-Kiefer & Terra Kiefer, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Desert Star CC (Star Time x Clasix Crystal), Stephen C. Baker, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Green Working Hunter (1): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Modified Working Hunter ATR (2): Illusive Dream (AM Double Dream x Sho Om Finale), Leslie Williams, Sahuarita, AZ; Reserve: Desert Star CC (Star Time x Clasix Crystal), Stephen C. Baker, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Hunter Hack (2): Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Hunter Hack AATR (2): Illusive Dream (AM Double Dream x Sho Om Finale), Leslie Williams, Sahuarita, AZ; Reserve: Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Hunter Hack JTR (2): Desert Vanity (Magic Domino Ahs x TFA Desert Fyre), Debra Ishmael-Kiefer & Terra Kiefer, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: AM Hey Handsom (Opalo x AM Seaside Hayday), Alexis & Holly & Mike Adelman, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Modified Working Hunter ATR (1): RS The Little Man (FTL Elegare x Vagabonds Gemini), Jackie & Tracy Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (1): RS The Little Man (FTL Elegare x Vagabonds Gemini), Jackie & Tracy Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack AATR (1): RS The Little Man (FTL Elegare x Vagabonds Gemini), Jackie & Tracy Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack JTR (1): Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Dressage Training Level Test 4 (6): FHF Firebrand (Fire Alert x MS Brandy), Carol Picoriello, Rio Rancho, NM; Reserve: Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Al-Marah Mighty Brite (AM Double Dream x AM Shining Friend), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Amf Tamara Rose (TFA Domingo x Saharan Breeze), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ; Masterpiece PA (Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl), Alexandra Ramage, Xenia, OH

Champion Dressage Training Level Test 4 AATR (11): DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), David R. & Cochran Overly, Paulden, AZ; Reserve: CJA Debbonheir (The Million Heir x Cja Lorelei), Jodi Reynolds, Carefree, AZ; Others in Top Five: SPB-Kadijah (Sir Port Bask x Image Avenue), Mariah Wilson, Corrales, NM; DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Taif TZ (Taez x Bint Royalayna), Lisa A. Wolters-Broder, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Dressage Training Level Test 4 JTR (8): Fortunes Fate (Fortunado x Mataree), Mary, Keith, & Megan Manning, Mesa, AZ; Reserve: DM Providance (Promotion x BB Belle V), David R. & Cochran Overly, Paulden, AZ; Others in Top Five: Dyskur Fancypants (*Dyskurs x Caliera), Diane, Keith, & Michele Weidert, Scottsdale, AZ; CRF Barenaked Lady (Brass x Lady Gambler), Hannah Hiland, Scottsdale, AZ; Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Training Level Test 4 (6): Krugorrs Minuet (Krugorr x Dakota Dusty Rose), Ann-Marie Crookham, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: SPB-Kadijah (Sir Port Bask x Image Avenue), Mariah Wilson, Corrales, NM; Others in Top Five: DM Khem Latte (Khemberry Bey V x Finessa), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; PSF Exclamation (Awesome Knight x W-M Regina), Sally Nelson, Corrales, NM; Magic Enchantress AD (Magic Domino AHS x Schoness), Diann Wuttke, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 (6): Bey Reminishance (WH Rendishahn x Gamine SRD), Antoinette Crowther, Queen Creek, AZ ; Reserve: Mermaid Zorro (Opalo x Malabar Satin), Naima Guy, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: Krugorrs Minuet (Krugorr x Dakota Dusty Rose), Ann-Marie Crookham, Scottsdale, AZ; Amf Tamara Rose (TFA Domingo x Saharan Breeze), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ; Al-Marah Mighty Brite (AM Double Dream x AM Shining Friend), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 AATR (5): Bey Reminishance (WH Rendishahn x Gamine SRD), Antoinette Crowther, Queen Creek, AZ; Reserve: CA Grand Trinity (Ravvens Jafar x Classic Zahara), Gail V. Thomas, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Five: CJA Debbonheir (The Million Heir x CJA Lorelei), Jodi Reynolds, Carefree, AZ; Musik Fest LOA (Musik Man x Fantasy Fest), Cheryl & Richard Brock, Desert Hills, AZ; Red Royal Jazz (Red Allert x Santazaraff), Tiffany T. Coggeshall, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Dressage First Level Test 4 JTR (3): DF Desert Thunder (AM Gypsy Vision x TFA Desert Fyre), Mary S. Carpenter, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Dyskur Fancypants (*Dyskurs x Caliera), Diane & Keith & Michele Weidert, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Three: Mozarta Vivace (Wolfgang SPA x Kossamel Sunrise), Barbara Stroetz, Roswell, GA

Champion Dressage Second Level Test 4 (2): MA Sign Of The Times (Man Of The Ring x Fire Sign DA), Tami George, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: Bay Poladdin (Bay Saladin x Polexia), Tina L. Fogg, Saint David, AZ

Champion Dressage Second Level Test 4 ATR (6): MA Sign Of The Times (Man Of The Ring x Fire Sign DA), Tami George, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: St Louis Bleu (Le Bleu Basque x St Lawrence), Amy L. Ayres, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Five: DF Desert Thunder (AM Gypsy Vision x Tfa Desert Fyre), Mary S. Carpenter, Scottsdale, AZ; Mozarta Vivace (Wolfgang Spa x Kossamel Sunrise), Barbara Stroetz, Roswell, GA; Bay Poladdin (Bay Saladin x Polexia), Tina L. Fogg, Saint David, AZ

Champion Dressage Third Level Test 3 (2): AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: TFA Domingo (Aladdinn Echo x TFA La Animada), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ

Champion Dressage Prix Saint-Georges (1): Candlelight MA (*Gondolier x *Czapla), Susan C. Girard, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Stallion (9): AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Readyto Rumble NF (Tezmar Bey x Miss Summer Rain), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ; Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; AM O Alexander Style (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Stylish Steed), Cynthia L. Chesnutt, Hereford, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Mare (15): Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: AMF Tamara Rose (TFA Domingo x Saharan Breeze), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Al-Marah Lady Capulet (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capableclemmie), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Nabilas Fantasy (El Nabila B x R Desperada), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Kourizmatic (Kouvay Bey x Firellandria), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN

Champion Sport Horse Gelding (9): Al-Marah So Noble (AM Michael Love x Al-Marah Seahonor), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Musik Fest LOA (Musik Man x Fantasy Fest), Cheryl & Richard Brock, Desert Hills, AZ; Others in Top Five: Al-Marah Mighty Brite (AM Double Dream x AM Shining Friend), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Paytriot (ML Flamboyant x Maggity Ann), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Stallion ATH (8): Masterpiece PA (Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl), Alexandra Ramage, Xenia, OH; Reserve: AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: AM Prince Of Texas (AM Good Oldboy x AM Warrior Princess), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; AM O Alexander Style (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Stylish Steed), Cynthia L. Chesnutt, Hereford, AZ; AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (14): Al-Marah Lady Anne (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: AMF Tamara Rose (TFA Domingo x Saharan Breeze), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ; Others in Top Five: Nabilas Fantasy (El Nabila B x R Desperada), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Kourizmatic (Kouvay Bey x Firellandria), Suzette E. Johnson, Lake Crystal, MN; NF Hot Summer Nite (Tezmar Bey x Miss Summer Rain), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (10): Al-Marah So Noble (AM Michael Love x Al-Marah Seahonor), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Musik Fest LOA (Musik Man x Fantasy Fest), Cheryl & Richard Brock, Desert Hills, AZ; Others in Top Five: Al-Marah Mighty Brite (AM Double Dream x AM Shining Friend), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; AM Great Othello (Bremervale Andronicus x Quest Tocaya), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Crymson Tyde (*SA Ika x Reem Al Fala), Mark Miller, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (4): AM Token Chick (Bremervale Andronicus x Queen Christine), Jerry Hamilton, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: SS Grueven Nightt (Chant De Paix x Summer Nightt), Robin & Irene Pike, Mesa, AZ; Others in Top Four: Magic Enchantress AD (Magic Domino AHS x Schoness), Diann Wuttke, Scottsdale, AZ; Getit Gotit Good NF (Majesteit x IXL Noble Starina), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (4): RS Mercury (SDA Silver Legend x Vagabonds Finale), Jackie Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: RS Shift Work (Bremervale Andronicus x Vagabonds Finale), Jackie Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Four: BPH Light My Fire (Fire Ari x BPH Mandolin Rain), Kelli K. Gilkison-Bourgeois, Phoenix, AZ; Stars And Stripes SF (Allionces Knight x Starry Spumoni), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (5): SS Grueven Nightt (Chant De Paix x Summer Nightt), Robin & Irene Pike, Mesa, AZ; Reserve: AM Token Chick (Bremervale Andronicus x Queen Christine), Jerry Hamilton, Tucson, AZ; Others in Top Five: Magic Enchantress Ad (Magic Domino Ahs x Schoness), Diann Wuttke, Scottsdale, AZ; Czeermeon (Colonel Cartoon x Simply Czarming), Debbie Rice, Red Rock, AZ; Getit Gotit Good NF (Majesteit x IXL Noble Starina), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (4): RS Shift Work (Bremervale Andronicus x Vagabonds Finale), Jackie Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: VF Majestic Rogue (LFD Amir Rogue x Majestic Holme), Kristen H. Valencia, Corrales, NM; Others in Top Four: RS Mercury (SDA Silver Legend x Vagabonds Finale), Jackie Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ; Stars And Stripes SF (Allionces Knight x Starry Spumoni), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (15): AM Chance Command (AM Power Raid x Al-Marah Chanel), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Others in Top Five: AMF Tamara Rose (TFA Domingo x Saharan Breeze), Anne Machler, Queen Creek, AZ; AM Power Leader (AM Double Dream x Al-Marah Seasteed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Al-Marah Mighty Brite (AM Double Dream x AM Shining Friend), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (7): Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Reserve: DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), David R. & Cochran Overly, Paulden, AZ; Others in Top Five: Prise De Fer (Maclintock V x Allana TF), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; AM Mighty Hector (AM Double Dream x AM Echoing Sea), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Readyto Rumble NF (Tezmar Bey x Miss Summer Rain), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (22): Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Reserve: DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), David R. & Cochran Overly, Paulden, AZ; Others in Top Five: FHF Firebrand (Fire Alert x MS Brandy), Carol Picoriello, Rio Rancho, NM; Zodiacs Pizzaz (Zodiac Matador x JK Raset), Megan Stephenson, Mesa, AZ; Al-Marah Asterisk (AM Good Oldboy x AM Dream Sign), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (8): Crymson Tyde (*SA Ika x Reem Al Fala), Mark Miller, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: Zodiacs Pizzaz (Zodiac Matador x JK Raset), Megan Stephenson, Mesa, AZ; Others in Top Five: Musik Fest LOA (Musik Man x Fantasy Fest), Cheryl & Richard Brock, Desert Hills, AZ; Bay Poladdin (Bay Saladin x Polexia), Tina L. Fogg, Saint David, AZ; Mozarta Vivace (Wolfgang Spa x Kossamel Sunrise), Barbara Stroetz, Roswell, GA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (7): SS Grueven Nightt (Chant De Paix x Summer Nightt), Robin & Irene Pike, Mesa, AZ; Reserve: SPB-Kadijah (Sir Port Bask x Image Avenue), Mariah Wilson, Corrales, NM; Others in Top Five: Magic Enchantress AD (Magic Domino AHS x Schoness), Diann Wuttke, Scottsdale, AZ; PSF Exclamation (Awesome Knight x W-M Regina), Sally Nelson, Corrales, NM; Strikes Rocket (Strike Up The Band’s Legacy x Jassens Cutie Pie), Heather Baker, Salt Lake City, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (2): RS Mercury (SDA Silver Legend x Vagabonds Finale), Jackie Alkin, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Something Grand (Symply Grand x Pask Khalehla), Equus Plus, Inc., Albuquerque, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (12): SS Grueven Nightt (Chant De Paix x Summer Nightt), Robin & Irene Pike, Mesa, AZ; Reserve: PSF Exclamation (Awesome Knight x W-M Regina), Sally Nelson, Corrales, NM; Others in Top Five: VF Majestic Rogue (LFD Amir Rogue x Majestic Holme), Kristen H. Valencia, Corrales, NM; Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ; SPB-Kadijah (Sir Port Bask x Image Avenue), Mariah Wilson, Corrales, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (2): Getit Gotit Good NF (Majesteit x IXL Noble Starina), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ; Reserve: CH Boy Blue (Negociant x CH Kherida), Gail V. Thomas, Phoenix, AZ

Champion Yearling Colt/Gelding (10): Matazal LBA (Mazkarade x Amelia B), Lazy B Arabians LLC, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Vuitton DPA (EF Kingston x Angelina DPA), Kristi & Janel Hopp, Pasco, WA; Others in Top Ten: Gioni (MPA Giovanni x Alester), Harry & Lisa Markley, Cave Creek, AZ; Auteur (Arbiteur x Indira Rose), Laetitia Darenberg, Scottsdale, AZ; RA Amrit (Magic Dream CAHR x NW Psyches Promis), Randy Redd, Queen Creek, AZ; AE Avatar (Gazal Al Shaqab x Crimsons Princess), Greg S. Knowles, Scottsdale, AZ; VVF Mctavish (Baske Afire x VVF Magic Legacy), Lynn, Edward, & Jennifer Schoeler & Valley View Farm, Vail, AZ; Shariid (Rashid Van Ryad x KAF Serendipity), Nancy Allen Roberts, McNeal, AZ; Al-Marah Speed (Bremervale Andronicus x AM Winsome Steed), Bazy Tankersley, Tucson, AZ; Psyargent Major PA (Major Jamaal x Psyren FA), Joe & Sandi Stern, Surprise, AZ

Champion Yearling Filly (13): Spechall WLF (Magnum Chall HVP x Kameliah), Said Kheir, Amman; Reserve: Love Chimes LD (KM Bugatti x Major Primadonna), Les & Diane Van Dyke, Chandler, MN; Others in Top Ten: MS Love Song (Eden C x Sonora Sunset WF), M. A. Shatila, Scottsdale, AZ; RHR Vallacontessa (DA Valentino x Amety B), Roger L. & Stephanie Mcmahon, Cashmere, WA; Jacadi (Aria Impresario x Natalia K), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; JP Ryada Jamaal (Ryad El Jamaal x Alieka BR), M. A. Shatila, Scottsdale, AZ; Viva DA Vinci (Selket Angelo x Fads First Kyss), Laura Leimkuehler, Phoenix, AZ; Mostly Sinful (ML Mostly Padron x MS Amber Afire), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA; Rio Gingersnap (Ronde Vu x BB Scarlets Afire), Mary Lou Houge, Scottsdale, AZ; Rio Lady Fenestella (Ronde Vu x Lovely Lady V), Mary Lou Houge, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Colt/Gelding (1): Bargellos Razoul (Eden C x Sultans Great Endyng), Ernie Patterson, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Filly (3): Im Adiva Too Ora (*Fausto CRH x She Be Adiva KBS), Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL; Reserve: Katrinka AA (The Knights Reflection x Nariata), Lynne & Calafato Miller, Del Mar, CA; Others in Top Three: Phire Angel (DA Vinci FM x Phire Phli), Janet R. Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA