October 20, 2011

2011 North American Arabian World Championships

Champion Stallion (7): Baahir El Marwan (*Marwan Al Shaqab x HB Bessolea), the Baahir Group, River Falls, WI; Reserve: DD Mars Psyche (Magnum Psyche x Crown Victoria), Kelley Ramsey, Valpraiso, IN; Others in Top Five: EVG Gentry (*Pershahn El Jamaal x Gisele), J. Frank or Sara Chisholm, Timmonsville, SC; SS Tesla (Echclusive x Platinum Psylouette), Blinn Salisbury III, Westminster, MD; Mishic (*Mishaal HP x Bint Bint Bahila), Wendy and Matthew Roberts, McDonald, TN

Champion Straight Egyptian Stallion Three Years Old & Older (2): Mishic (*Mishaal HP x Bint Bint Bahila), Wendy and Matthew Roberts, Mcdonald, TN; Reserve: Imperial Phinaali (Imperial Baarez x Imperial Karree), Susan Snyder, Pendleton, SC

Champion Mare (7): RD Fabreanna (Falcon BHF x GF Simply Magic CAHR), Claire E. Larson, Tea, SD; Reserve: GC Amarige (*Marwan Al Shaqab x GC Echlectica), Claire E. Larson; Others in Top Five: Delilah BHF (Denali BHF x BHF Savannah), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Olivia D (Afire Bey V x Organdy Lace D), Larry Schopf, Madison, WI; Jogees Davine Star (Da Vinci FM x Solvannah), Renate’s LLC, Pewaukee, WI

Champion Straight Egyptian Mare Three Years Old & Older (1): LF Triumphant Star (Thee Desperado x Princess Tammen), Frances Butler & Mary Lennon, White Oak, NC

Champion Straight Egyptian Junior Colt (1): Sha Al-Azim (Ansata Sinan x Thee Lorelei), Gail Sievers, Collierville, TN

Champion Junior Colt (9): LLC Fasario (Aria Impresario x RD Fabreanna), Luciana Fasano, Alvaro Bosco, São Paulo, Brazil; Reserve: Juell Al Veraz XX (SF Veraz x Beautiful Juell V), Larry Schopf, Madison, WI; Others in Top Five: Sir Marwan CRF (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Ames Mirage), Cedar Ridge Farm, Jordan, MN; Vesper BFA (SF Veraz x Psyx Aprilove H), Jack D. Curlee, Greenville, SC; WR Shaddo Hawk (Shaddofax x AWA Glorious), Michelle Amrick, St. Marys, PA

Champion Straight Egyptian Junior Filly (2): Misty Star MSA (*Mishaal HP x Bint Bint Shahsria), Emily Schmidt, Bridgewater, NJ; Reserve: Bint Bint Felicia TF (*Mishaal HP x Skyy), Lisa Cifrese

Champion Junior Filly (10): Marlayne HC (*Marwan Al Shaqab x HC Echos Splendor), Tangle Ridge Farm; Reserve: Lady Ryad (Ryad El Jamaal x Suzanna MPA), Daniel Bergren, Muncie, IN; Others in Top Five: Beijing Lotus BHF (Beijing BHF x Franchesca BHF), Battle Hill Farm, Lewisburg, WV; Lady Stivalya BFA (Stival x Exquisite Lady BFA), Frances Butler & Mary Lennon, White Oak, NC; Frangelica BHF (Falcon BHF x Franchesca BHF), Battle Hill Farm, Lewisburg, WV

Champion Gelding (1): DA Gypcy Valentino (DA Valentino x Gypcy Woman), Teresa Craig, Gibsonville, NC

Champion Stallion Two Years Old & Older ATH (5): EVG Gentry (*Pershahn El Jamaal x Gisele), J. Frank or Sara Chisholm, Timmonsville, SC; Reserve: Shiloh Jullyen V (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Sweet Sanadika V), Jessie Szymanski, Riga, MI; Others in Top Five: Solvision (Da Vinci FM x Solvaria), Elka Johnson, Columbia City, IN; WR Shaddo Hawk (Shaddofax x AWA Glorious), Michelle Amrick, St. Marys, PA; Calypso Dance (Makhsous x Antigua Dance), Windscape Farms, Roanoake, VA

Champion Mare Two Years Old & Older ATH (6): Delilah BHF (Denali BHF x BHF Savannah), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Reserve: Jogees Davine Star (Da Vinci FM x Solvannah), Renate’s LLC, Pewaukee, WI; Others in Top Five: Olivia D (Afire Bey V x Organdy Lace D), Larry Schopf, Madison, WI; LC Psyncerity (Padrons Psyche x TF Supreme Lady), Sarah and Sharron Day, Fort Wayne, IN; AWA Glorious (Falcon BHF x Winds Of Royalty), Michelle Amrick, St. Marys, PA

Champion Gelding Two Years Old & Older ATH (3): Pseltic Star (Padrons Psyche x VH Starlight), Sarah and Sharron Day, Fort Wayne, IN; Reserve: PA Madrid Always (Always A Jullyen V x Milleah), Tommy Manous, Isle Of Palms, SC; Others in Top Three: DA Gypcy Valentino (DA Valentino x Gypcy Woman), Teresa Craig, Gibsonville, NC

Champion Half-Arabian Mare Two Years Old & Older ATH (1): DR Aloven Fame (The Color Of Fame x Alovalie), Dale Henriksen, Audubon, IA

Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Two Years Old & Older ATH (1): Mai Oh Mai (Majesteit x Marysia), Jessie Szymanski, Riga, MI

Champion English Pleasure (2): SF Aftershoc (SF Specs Shocwave x SF Sweet Elegance), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Reserve: Sommelier (Baske Afire x CL Bay Love), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI

Champion English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Summer Temptation (A Temptation x CL Summer Heat), Vicki Humphrey, Canton, GA; Reserve: Arioch TRGR (Allience x La Athena), Jacqueline J. Thomson, Knoxville, TN

Champion English Pleasure ATR (4): SF Aftershoc (SF Specs Shocwave x SF Sweet Elegance), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Reserve: Sommelier (Baske Afire x CL Bay Love), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Others in Top Four: Scarlet O Butler (Gitar MF x AF Ellenai), Catherine Vincent, Greenwood, DE; PS Afire Chief (Afire Bey V x Justa Glow), Jacquueline J. Thomson, Knoxville, TN

Champion Country English Pleasure (5): Mister Bigg (Baske Afire x Alada Majic), Lori R. Foster, Kankakee, IL; Reserve: Momentum LOA (Millennium LOA x Baleek), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Others in Top Five: Tangerine Express (IXL Noble Express x RCR Tangerine), Joyce Krusen, Bordentown, NJ; JA Mustafire (Baske Afire x Vamus), Art Bartlett, Cumming, GA; Bouncer V (Ballience V x Baychelsea V), Vicki Mac Ferren, Littleton, CO

Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Brass Betty (Brass x MHF Appoljacks), Art Bartlett; Reserve: Denny Crane (JDM Rain Dance x CP Madison), Katie Harvey, San Antonio, TX

Champion Country English Pleasure ATR (9): Mister Bigg (Baske Afire x Alada Majic), Lori R. Foster, Kankakee, IL; Reserve: Momentum LOA (Millennium LOA x Baleek), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Others in Top Five: MSU Afire Blazon (Afire Bey V x Aieda), Allison Cederberg, Billings, MT; Bonfire ROF (Baske Afire x Sing For Joy), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Denny Crane (JDM Rain Dance x CP Madison), Katie Harvey, San Antonio, TX

Champion Country English Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (2): JR Charlie (AA Apollo Bey x JR Caprice), Laura Armstrong, Newaygo, MI; Reserve: Hometown Hero (Scrimmage x On Fyre), Cynthia Thell, Greene, RI

Champion Country English Pleasure Driving (2):DML Prophecy (Matoi x Afire Inmy Eyes), Merrilee Lyons, Seaford, DE; Reserve: Premiere SCA (IXL Noble Express x Gai Fiera Prima), Jacquueline J. Thomson, Knoxville, TN

Champion Park (1): SF Gemini (Zodiac Matador x Linthas Rose), Nancy Cuzzimano, Glasgow, VA

Champion Show Hack (3): Mr Gs Ringmaster (*El Ghazi x Amber Ring), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Reserve: JR Charlie (AA Apollo Bey x JR Caprice), Laura Armstrong, Newaygo, MI; Others in Top Three: Bouncer V (Ballience V x Baychelsea V), Vicki Mac Fennew

Champion Show Hack ATR 14 & Over (2): MSU Afire Blazon (Afire Bey V x Aieda), Allison Cederberg, Billings, MT; Reserve: Mr Gs Ringmaster (*El Ghazi x Amber Ring), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO

Champion Western Pleasure (3): Sahara Jewel V (Aladda Psyche x GT Regal Jewel), Larry Smith, Miami, OK; Reserve: Amazing Edition (Amazing Fame V x MCA Cherish), Joe Betten, Grand Haven, MI; Others in Top Three: Mosaic BFA (ML Mostly Padron x La Femmefatale DF), Teresa Craig, Gibsonville, NC

Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (9): PA Lacolline (Sundance Kid V x *Larissa PASB), J. Frank or Sara Chisholm, Timmonsville, SC; Reserve: BSF Anthem (*Sir Fames HBV x Abl Antiqua), Cori Vokoun, Roca, NE; Others in Top Five: Kachina Juell V (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Khantina Girl V), Bobbi Stuckenhoff, Buffalo, WY; Phenominal Raves (Rave VF x Princess Huck V), E.L. & Rebeca Rash, Lynchburg, VA; Aria Opus One (Justify x BK Tamina), Kim Isringhausen

Champion Western Pleasure ATR (9): Americoo (Echo Magnifficoo x Bey Amore), Jessie LaValley, Sylvania, OH; Reserve: Mosaic BFA (ML Mostly Padron x La Femmefatale DF), Teresa Craig, Gibsonville, NC; Others in Top Five: JD Cruise Control (WN Knight Rider x Arish Magnifica), Jennifer McVoy, Grand Haven, MI; DC Khustom Made (Kharben x Belamy De Nilo), Joe Betten, Grand Haven, MI; Phenominal Raves (Rave VF x Princess Huck V), E.L. & Rebeca Rash, Lynchburg, VA

Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (2): JD Cruise Control (WN Knight Rider x Arish Magnifica), Jennifer McVoy, Grand Haven, MI; Reserve: Dylan SA (TAF Best Berrybey x Fad Sina), Renee Mayo, Powhatan, VA

Champion Hunter Pleasure (2): Power Cyurge (Cytosk x DG Serinett), Lucinda Miller, Blountville, TN; Reserve: FSF Marwans Roshan (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Enchantingly Shai), Ann Riles, Douglasville, GA

Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (5): San Carlos Jullyen V (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Sweet Caroline V), Cheryl Stubas, Arcadia, CA; Reserve: Acadienne NL (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Annie Oakley V), Dianne or Jeb Sanford, Boston, VA; Others in Top Five: Graice (Besson Carol x Fame Miss Look), Allison Cederberg, Billings, MT; Dj’s Mark Of Fame (Da Vinci FM x DJ’s Diamond Ritz), Derek Jones, Burlington, ON; Just A Gemm (S Justice x LC Amber Gem), Sara or Rick German, Indian Trail, NC

Champion Hunter Pleasure ATR (6): Power Cyurge (Cytosk x DG Serinett), Lucinda Miller, Blountville, TN; Reserve: WWW Breathless (A Temptation x Wizjera), Janet Wojcik, Wyebridge, ON; Others in Top Five: WCF Gator (Marykov x *Anntasia), Joe Betten, Grand Haven, MI; FSF Marwans Roshan (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Enchantingly Shai), Ann Riles, Douglasville, GA; ZM Kahlula B Bay (Butterscotch Bay x Ginger LTD), Gabrielle Fabian, Sturgis, MI

Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (2): Khommanchero Bey (Shah El Bey x Khamiea), Susan Elgan, Burlington, MI; Reserve: Adrian VF (TF Psymreekhe x Anaria), Robin Mountjoy, Doswell, VA

Champion Native Costume (2): Mi Fire Love (Canadian Love x Mi Fire Dream), Tia Zukowski, East Leroy, MI; Reserve: Barbarian Wind CB (The Million Heir x Barbarys Windsong), Daniel J & Marlene Duttry, Dubois, PA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (3): Revelation JF (Defiancce x A Time To Dream), Ken or Dianne Hicks, Anderson, SC; Reserve: SA Rapid Fire (Afire Bey V x PF Lady Cameo), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Others in Top Three: High Falutinn (Supremacys High Time x MHF Appoljacks), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Merry Spitfire (Afire Bey V x Halstead’s Merrylegs), Sara German, Indian Trail, NC; Reserve: Miss Laddie DA (Matoi x Tiligemma H), Linda Despot, Hollidaysburg, PA

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure ATR (3): SA Rapid Fire (Afire Bey V x PF Lady Cameo), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Reserve: SA Reign Of Fire (Afire Bey V x PF Lady Cameo), Katie Harvey, San Antonio, TX; Others in Top Three: High Falutinn (Supremacys High Time x MHF Appoljacks), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (3): CF Celebritys Toi (Matoi x West Coast Celebrity), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Reserve: Baske Afireball (Baske Afire x Callaway’s Sweet Caroline), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Others in Top Three: JB Armed N Dangerous (Baske Afire x My Magical Mood), Joe Betten, Grand Haven, MI

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (3): CF King Bean (Baske Afire x Highpoint’s Queensland), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; Reserve: PF Revival Spirit (CF Arenella x Arbil), Dr. Jeanne Kowalczyk, Gaffney, SC; Others in Top Three: Winsomes Electra (Baske Afire x Rosieni), Linda Despot, Hollidaysburg, PA

Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure ATR (7): A Higher Power (Baske Afire x Springcreek Sunflight), Jennifer McVoy, Grand Haven, MI; Reserve: Baske Afireball (Baske Afire x Callaway’s Sweet Caroline), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Others in Top Five: RS Angelina (Ballience V x Rivas Black Label), Sarah Schweitzer; CF Celebritys Toi (Matoi x West Coast Celebrity), Curtis & Cynthia Piotrowski, Lenox, MI; JB Hot Wheels (Afire Bey V x Love Command Of Silver Oaks), Morgan Cunico, Branchville, NJ

Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Driving (2): SA Rapid Fire (Afire Bey V x PF Lady Cameo), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO; Reserve: Shaken Rattlen Rollen (Baske Afire x Baby I'm A Star), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (1): All Revvved Up (Baske Afire x El Milagro’s California Capers), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO

Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack ATR 14 & Over (2): Hott Sauce (Matoi x Saucy Camille), Allison Cederberg, Billings, MT; Reserve: All Revvved Up (Baske Afire x El Milagro’s California Capers), Lee Ann Flynn, Evergreen, CO

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (2): Vallejo Zipinmoon (Rohara Moon Storm x Zippo Pine Bubble), Trent Trahan, Champlain, NY; Reserve: Cinderella Mann (Exxpectation x Shiners Cinderella), Dana & Sara Lockhart, Fort Smith, AR

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (4): BSF Big Jake (Were Dun x Alma Mater), Liz Bentley; Reserve: Balenciaga (Versace x ABD Black Hills Gold), Karen McLamb, Dunn, NC; Others in Top Four: NZ Too Much Sunshine (Jack Yellow Doc x Al-Rasheeka LH), Vernon Boyles, Cumberland, VA; Zips Moonstorm (Rohara Moon Storm x Zips Raggedy Ann), Patti Sterling, Los Angeles, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure ATR (5): Pocos Secret Weapon (Poco Van Star Two x Mandiberri Bey V), Allison Cederberg, Billings, MT; Reserve: Zips Moonstorm (Rohara Moon Storm x Zips Raggedy Ann), Patti Sterling, Los Angeles, CA; Others in Top Four: Cinderella Mann (Exxpectation x Shiners Cinderella), Dana & Sara Lockhart, Fort Smith, AR; NZ Too Much Sunshine (Jack Yellow Doc x Al-Rasheeka LH), Vernon Boyles, Cumberland, VA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (1): DR Aloven Fame (The Color Of Fame x Alovalie), Dale Henriksen, Audubon, IA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (2): Cash And Prizes (Midnight Magnum x Carolina), Dawn Garland, Powhatan, VA; Reserve: Tougher Than The Rest (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Aladdins Tapestry), Sugar Hill Farm, Victor, NY

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure ATR (2): Hot Toknight (Allionces Knight x In Hot Pursuit), Joe Betten, Grand Haven, MI; Reserve: DR Aloven Fame (The Color Of Fame x Alovalie), Dale Henriksen, Audubon, IA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (2): Gabrielle Fabian, Burlington, MI; Reserve: Robin Mountjoy, Doswell, VA

Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 13 & Under (2): Emma Elgan, Burlington, MI; Reserve: Madison Thell, Greene, RI

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 14-17 (2): Sarah Schweitzer, Watertown, CT; Reserve: Morgan Cunico, Branchville, NJ

Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (1): Madison Thell, Greene, RI

Champion Western Seat Equitation JTR 14-17 (1): Sarah Brinkman, Dale Henriksen, Audubon, IA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation JTR 14-17 (2): Sarah Brinkman, Dale Henriksen, Audubon, IA; Reserve: Gabrielle Fabian, Sturgis, MI

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (1): Emma Elgan, Burlington, MI; Reserve: Susan Elgan, Burlington, MI