October 24, 2011

2011 Region 5 Championship Show

June 2-5, Region 5 Sport Horse Qualifier and Offsite Championship

Auburn, Washington

July 6-10, 2011

Monroe, Washington


Champion Stallion (3): *AG Justin Bey (WH Justice x FS Cabana Bey), Ron Palelek, Cheney, WA; Reserve: GH Markaine (NYN Hisani x Enjoue), Frances Fischer, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: R Audacious Star (Audacious PS x Paradas Star), Dolores & Sampson Chalmers, Port Angeles, WA


Champion Mare (5): Sonora PCF (Denali BHF x Mia Madre), Sam Peacemaker, Spokane, WA; Reserve: O Yes Virginia (Odyssey SC x Yes Virginia), Maribee McLeod, Littlerock, WA; Others in Top Five: Anne Boleyn SW (Odyssey SC x EF Foxcy Lady), Amy Monro, Snohomish, WA; ROL Psylver Screen (Magnum Psyche x ROL Snap Shot), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Couturiers Island Doll (Couturier x Island Celeste), Isabel Connor, North Saanich, BC, Canada


Champion Gelding (6): RD Nevaska (Nevada TBA x RD Jada Bey), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: *Bey Shahmaal (Ryad El Jamaal x LC Bey Lamour), Stephanie McMillen, Puyallup, WA; Others in Top Five: ROL Night Rider (Out Of Cyte x Promise Me Always), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; HB Mantra (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Credit To Society), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR; OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA


Champion Stallion AOTH (2): R Audacious Star (Audacious PS x Paradas Star), Dolores & Sampson Chalmers, Port Angeles, WA; Reserve: BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory & Jenkins Jackson, Arlington, WA


Champion Mare AOTH (3): Anne Boleyn SW (Odyssey SC x EF Foxcy Lady), Amy Monro, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: RD Mirella (Baywatch V x Alanna), Sam Peacemaker, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Three: O Yes Virginia (Odyssey SC x Yes Virginia), Maribee McLeod, Littlerock, WA


Champion Gelding AAOTH (6): Savante (EA Echstravagant x Cinders N Sparks), Christine Hannah, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA; Others in Top Five: AW Psyches Mateo (Padrons Psyche x Bask El Roga), Natalie & Rebecca Alves, Mission, BC, Canada; *Bey Shahmaal (Ryad El Jamaal x LC Bey Lamour), Stephanie McMillen, Puyallup, WA; C Hondo (Enzo x Enchantes Bey), Carrie Olson, Enumclaw, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Mare Stock/Hunter Type (3): On My Mind (Afire Bey V x Vee Gates), Gary Lycan, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada; Reserve: Mabach (Manno x O Lady Diva), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Others in Top Three: KJW All I Wanted (JMF Marquis x MJD Chiquita), Kristin Williams, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Saddle/Pleasure Type (3): Small Town Hero (Baske Afire x The Small Town Blues), Catherine A. Pree, Olympia, WA; Reserve: FCR Sir Robert Rebel (Sir William Robert x Que Barbarosa), Full Circle Ranch LLC, Whitefish, MT; Others in Top Three: Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID


Champion Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type (9): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Berrily Colored (The Color Of Fame x Emi Berri Bey), Kim Rasmussen, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: GG Tommy Bahama (GG Domecq x Chipper Bell), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA; Comen Mr Dillon (Blinken Chex x SSA Star Bright), Tim & Rachel Wigren, Ridgefield, WA; Soldier Boi HMG (Sundance Kid V x Soldiers Joi), Elizabeth Conrad & Megan Mackay, Oakdale, CA


Champion Half-Arabian Mare AOTH (2): On My Mind (Afire Bey V x Vee Gates), Gary Lycan, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada; Reserve: KJW All I Wanted (JMF Marquis x MJD Chiquita), Kristin Williams, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Gelding AOTH (8): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Berrily Colored (The Color Of Fame x Emi Berri Bey), Kim Rasmussen, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: Small Town Hero (Baske Afire x The Small Town Blues), Catherine A. Pree, Olympia, WA; Comen Mr Dillon (Blinken Chex x SSA Star Bright), Tim & Rachel Wigren, Ridgefield, WA; Matzeratti (Zodiac Matador x Slumbersilks), Performance Arabians, Littlerock, WA


Champion English Pleasure (1): Trial Bi Fire (The Firelord x VP Kharmel Candy), Luellen & Jack Charneski, Olympia, WA


Champion English Pleasure Junior Horse (1): Shimmering Moun (Afire Bey V x Mounlighting), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX


Champion English Pleasure AAOTR (3): SV Starlite (Aploz x Firelite DGL), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Reserve: GSF Dominatrix (MHR Nobility x Primroza Afire), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Three: WH Araby (*Emanor x WH Anastaz), Sue K. Flanagan, Bellevue, WA


Champion English Pleasure ATR (4): GSF Dominatrix (MHR Nobility x Primroza Afire), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA; Reserve: SV Starlite (Aploz x Firelite DGL), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Four: WH Araby (*Emanor x WH Anastaz), Sue K. Flanagan, Bellevue, WA; XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID


Champion English Pleasure JTR (1): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID


Champion Ladies Sidesaddle English (6): GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; WM Harmoni (Bay Rambler x MA Amoiselle), Tabitha Johnson, Woodland, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure (7): Cygn Ofthe Zodiac (Cytosk x Matalove), Sigrid P. Guyton, Shoreline, WA; Reserve: OKW Dolce Vita (Allience x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Others in Top Five: Proficient Fire (Baske Afire x Pro Mahogany Lady), Karin A. Struck, Olympia, WA; FCR Ruby Valentina (Millennium LOA x Asadya), Christiine Kvamme, Whitefish, MT; JMF Marvato (*Marwan Al Shaqab x JMF Khristel), Ron & Barbara Bennink, Sherwood, OR


Champion Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (5): Sir Capone (Afire Bey V x CF Patina), Molly J. Scoggin, Tualatin, OR; Reserve: ROL Fire Lily (Afire Bey V x Singularcylection), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Others in Top Five: Margiela (Andrzejevo x Marionetka), Mary Geneva Hall, Monroe, WA; GSF Mazerati (VCP Magnifire x PF Sirius), Beverly J. Barager, Enumclaw, WA; Lightnin Storrm (Justify x Afire Storrm), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure Futurity (1): ROL Noble Secret (IXL Noble Express x Holli Berry), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 50 & Over (7): ROL Fire Lily (Afire Bey V x Singularcylection), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Reserve: Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Others in Top Five: Proficient Fire (Baske Afire x Pro Mahogany Lady), Karin A. Struck, Olympia, WA; Cygn Ofthe Zodiac (Cytosk x Matalove), Sigrid P. Guyton, Shoreline, WA; ROL Incynk (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Marilyn Morris, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-49 (8): Dr Johnny Fever (Afire Bey V x VP Kharmel Candy), Jane Palelek, Newcastle, WA; Reserve: DB Duel (Diamondd Marquis x Sable Fyre), Brydget Forest, Lewiston, ID; Others in Top Five: Savante (EA Echstravagant x Cinders N Sparks), Christine Hannah, Eatonville, WA; OKW Dolce Vita (Allience x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Atlantis Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x April Charm), Nutek Electric & Jessica Cole, Port Orchard, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure AOTR (9): Dr Johnny Fever (Afire Bey V x VP Kharmel Candy), Jane Palelek, Newcastle, WA; Reserve: Cygn Ofthe Zodiac (Cytosk x Matalove), Sigrid P. Guyton, Shoreline, WA; Others in Top Five: Afire Toi (Afire Bey V x Toi Jabaska), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA; OKW Dolce Vita (Allience x OKW Deja Vu), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; ROL Fire Lily (Afire Bey V x Singularcylection), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure JOTR (7): Monarch Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA; Reserve: Priced For Perfection (Bastgne x Pachi), Shelley Gomavitz, Monroe, WA; Others in Top Five: ROL Code Red (Cytosk x Ebonee), Mary Anna Napier, Hillsborough, CA; HL Kabaret (The Chief Justice x Imna-Kabara), Erica & Ava Silbernagel, Portland, OR; Prominent Bey (Bravado Bey V x Vallejoprominence), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure Select Rider AATR (4): ROL Incynk (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Marilyn Morris, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: DMW Rockets Redghlare (*El Ghazi x EA Lovenrockets), Dorothy Murray, Maple Valley, WA; Others in Top Four: PA Into Wishin (Hucks Heritage V x PA Poetry), Lamb Show Horses, Inc., Elma, WA; Atlantis Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x April Charm), Nutek Electric & Jessica Cole, Port Orchard, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure AATR (12): Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), Sandra Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Cygn Ofthe Zodiac (Cytosk x Matalove), Sigrid P. Guyton, Shoreline, WA; Others in Top Five: Dr Johnny Fever (Afire Bey V x VP Kharmel Candy), Jane Palelek, Newcastle, WA; Savante (EA Echstravagant x Cinders N Sparks), Christine Hannah, Eatonville, WA; Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA


Champion Country English Pleasure JTR (9): Monarch Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattabach), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA; Reserve: HL Kabaret (The Chief Justice x Imna-Kabara), Erica & Ava Silbernagel, Portland, OR; Others in Top Five: Prominent Bey (Bravado Bey V x Vallejoprominence), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; ROL Code Red (Cytosk x Ebonee), Mary Anna Napier, Hillsborough, CA; ROL Incynk (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Marilyn Morris, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Country English Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (2): SF Shes All That (Cologne x Star Galaxy), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: DM Geez Louise (*Emanor x One Hundred Proof), Jeanne Miller, Auburn, WA


Champion Pleasure Driving (1): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID


Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Working (3): VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Colour Me Fameous (A Fameous Design x Bastille TC), Teresa Schoenfeld, Granite Falls, WA; Others in Top Three: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR


Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Pick Your Route (3): Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Colour Me Fameous (A Fameous Design x Bastille TC), Teresa Schoenfeld, Granite Falls, WA; Others in Top Three: VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR


Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Gamblers Choice (3): VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Three: Colour Me Fameous (A Fameous Design x Bastille TC), Teresa Schoenfeld, Granite Falls, WA


Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship (3): Timothy M. Wigren, Granite Falls, WA; Reserve: Chris Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Three: Sonya L Bickford, Sherwood, OR


Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout (3): VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Three: Colour Me Fameous (A Fameous Design x Bastille TC), Teresa Schoenfeld, Granite Falls, WA


Champion Country Pleasure Driving (1): Echlectic (Echo Magnifficoo x RHA Khristeyna), Cynthia E. Ross, Spanaway, WA


Champion Country Pleasure Driving AOTD (1): SA Seraphim (RLF Golden Mars x SA Imaria), Barbara J. Podeszwik, Brier, WA


Champion Show Hack (6): Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Reserve: Onyx Hadrian (Allience x Mi Horizon), Sandra Arabsky & H. Steunenberg, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Ames Knight (Brass x Ferachask), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Remington Afire (Afire Bey V x HL Raisa), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID; DA Tristen (Triften x Anastasia MSC), Kristen Wiemken, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Show Hack AAOTR (4): Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Reserve: DA Triton (Triften x Holly Hill Aflame), Joyce E. Thomas, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Four: DMW Rockets Redghlare (*El Ghazi x EA Lovenrockets), Dorothy Murray, Maple Valley, WA; Eros Gaea (Bey Ovation x BRF Satisfaction), Eric A. Rosa, Olympia, WA


Champion Show Hack JTR (6): DA Tristen (Triften x Anastasia MSC), Kristen Wiemken, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: ROL Incynk (Cytosk x Holli Berry), Marilyn Morris, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Aplay Girl V (Hucks Premier V x Autumn Myste), Allison & Hennasey Zimmerman, Surrey, BC, Canada; Seasideattraction (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Joan & Amanda Corey, Maple Valley, WA; Aristodd (Talentt x Jayel Bask Memory), Heidi Hedlund, Cusick, WA


Champion Western Pleasure (4): Palio Di Enzo (Enzo x LV Markelle), Jill McKinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: NYN Hisani (*Marwan Al Shaqab x NYN Imara Versace), Betty Chapman & Edward Radtke, Clarkston, WA; Others in Top Four: RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Gelding (6): O Whata Cyte (Out Of Cyte x Rose Of Arabay), Charlotte Vandebrake, Stanwood, WA; Reserve: Huxley (What The Huck x MHR Enchanted), Anne Clark, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: RSA Extreme Pleasure (Exxclaim x HZ Diamonique), Sandra J. Bourgeois, Wapato, WA; Lusant (*Khadraj NA x Bountyful Queen), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Bazyli (*Europejczyk x Barbiqa), Linda Swick, Roy, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Junior Horse (11): SR Asanti (Magnum Psyche x A Francesca), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Mancini Bey SMF (Brandon Bey JCA x Marrissah), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Others in Top Five: Khassanova (Starof Fame V x RA Khansuela), Jackie F. Wagner, Langley, BC, Canada; MC Cover Girl (Couturier x MC Khardia), Yvonne E. Longauer, Surrey, BC, Canada; Cymple Pleasures (Out Of Cyte x Caribia), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Maturity ATR (6): SR Asanti (Magnum Psyche x A Francesca), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: WCF Gemini (Amantt x Gendolla), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: OFW Eclipse (Padrons Psyche x OFW Elyna), Jennifer Bowe, Kennewick, WA; Ryviera (Ferrer x SH Chandelier), Gary J. & Glenna George, Olympia, WA; Zhayne Grey PGA (*Khadraj NA x Gai Radiant Rose), Wendy L. Irvin, Bothell, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Futurity (5): Kant Khompromise (*Khadraj NA x MWF Romantyka), Michael McHugh & Linda C.  Horey-McHugh, Spanaway, WA; Reserve: Vere Versace (Versace x Koulumbia IA), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Rousseau KF (NYN Hisani x Bint Beau Ket), Kathy L. B. Allen, Duvall, WA; ROL Cymple Charms (Out Of Cyte x Caribia), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; STLA Prince Challming (*Magnum Chall HVP x RK Precious Charm), H. Steunenberg & S. Arabsky, Langley, BC, Canada


Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 53 & Over (13): Maverick MF (Mark Of Fame x Geneva C), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Reserve: Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: Aladafad N Fame (Alada Baskin x Fadjurska PF), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; MC Cover Girl (Couturier x MC Khardia), Yvonne E. Longauer, Surrey, BC, Canada; RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA


Champion Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-52 (13): RA Monaco (*Khadraj NA x Roze Of Shah), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Reserve: Sonoma Jazz (Versace x Sonoma Chiffon), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Allegence CB (Allionce x Arwinds Maja), Alfred H. Horey & Michael McHugh, Spanaway, WA; SR Asanti (Magnum Psyche x A Francesca), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; OFW Balvenie (*Marwan Al Shaqab x OFW Balarina), Rachael & Terry Schliebe, Cle Elum, WA


Champion Western Pleasure AOTR (11): Huxley (What The Huck x MHR Enchanted), Anne Clark, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Sonoma Jazz (Versace x Sonoma Chiffon), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Saybr (Dreamfinder x Ultimate Starina), Christine Hannah, Eatonville, WA; Versacia (Versace x RTR Wind Charm), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (4): KL Rubicon (ML Flamboyant x Fadjurz Sparkle), McKenzie Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Versacia (Versace x RTR Wind Charm), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Four: WCF Ima Gator Too (Marykov x *Anntasia), Cynniya & Karin Maguire, Graham, WA; Khonclusion LA (GS Khochise x LA Enchanted Echo), Marilyn D. Martin, Mead, WA


Champion Western Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (6): OFW Sequoia (OFW Elyjah x OFW Dark Rose), Jill Andrews, Dayton, WA; Reserve: O Whata Cyte (Out Of Cyte x Rose Of Arabay), Charlotte Vandebrake, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Five: Tamar Smirnoff (Neposzar x Ptersks Asmara), Donna & Fran Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Campaigner D (Bacardi Afire x My Fanfare), Jim & Beth Garvison, Oregon City, OR; Khonclusion LA (GS Khochise x LA Enchanted Echo), Marilyn D. Martin, Mead, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Select Rider AATR (13): Aladafad N Fame (Alada Baskin x Fadjurska PF), John & Judy Mittenthal, Sammamish, WA; Reserve: Musk Be Amazing HA (Amazing Fame V x Muskadot), Kristi Waggoner, Dayton, WA; Others in Top Five: Versacia (Versace x RTR Wind Charm), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Hunters Beauty (HH Fortune Hunter x VP Anythingbutshy), Debbie Kohler, Pasco, WA; Lusant (*Khadraj NA x Bountyful Queen), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA


Champion Western Pleasure AATR (19): Saybr (Dreamfinder x Ultimate Starina), Christine Hannah, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Maverick MF (Mark Of Fame x Geneva C), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; RA Khool Dreamer (*Khadraj NA x Aloha Famespinner), Julie Madden, Graham, WA; Khassanova (Starof Fame V x RA Khansuela), Jackie F. Wagner, Langley, BC, Canada


Champion Western Pleasure JTR (8): Palio Di Enzo (Enzo x LV Markelle), Jill McKinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: KL Rubicon (ML Flamboyant x Fadjurz Sparkle), McKenzie Tobeck, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Campaigner D (Bacardi Afire x My Fanfare), Jim & Beth Garvison, Oregon City, OR; Versacia (Versace x RTR Wind Charm), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; O Whata Cyte (Out Of Cyte x Rose Of Arabay), Charlotte Vandebrake, Stanwood, WA


Champion Western Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Tamar Smirnoff (Neposzar x Ptersks Asmara), Donna & Fran Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Cowgirl Up (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Three: WCF Rampage (Marykov x Valhallas Mommona), Annalise, Tom, & Danny Pree, Olympia, WA


Champion Ladies Sidesaddle Western (4): Mahoganys Marc (Fames Mahogany x Salona Rose), Lorraine C. Gai, Seattle, WA; Reserve: Huxley (What The Huck x MHR Enchanted), Anne Clark, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Four: KK Splish Splash (JD Kasets Klassic x Gaylords Mystique), Catherine & Annalise Pree, Olympia, WA; Versacia (Versace x RTR Wind Charm), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Reining Horse (5): Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Michelle Pease-Paulsen, Tacoma, WA; Reserve: CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Five: CR Kidd Rock (Trevor VF x MWF Romantyka), Gail Genzel, Oakville, WA; Flash MA (*Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Phoenix CA (Desperado V x Czars Sparkle), Katie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada


Champion Reining Horse AAOTR (4): CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Flash MA (*Pepi PASB x Franaliera), David A. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Four: Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Michelle Pease-Paulsen, Tacoma, WA; Phoenix CA (Desperado V x Czars Sparkle), Katie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada


Champion Reining Horse JTR (3): A Little Unique (Probat x Evening Breeze), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA


Champion Trail (9): PS Poison (PS Kasenova x Petrovia), Jill McKinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: SS Ekspresev (Ekslusiv x Serenety), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Five: CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Montego Bay Star (FLA Starion x Katie K), Gina Heinricks, Snohomish, WA; Vpmidnitestranger (Simeon Shai x Egyptian Melodee), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA


Champion Trail AOTR (8): SS Ekspresev (Ekslusiv x Serenety), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Navaho Joe BPF (SH Magnate x Christalena), Michelle Pease-Paulsen, Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: PS Poison (PS Kasenova x Petrovia), Jill McKinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; CH Starsnstripes (America V x Cinders N Sparks), Ingrid Bentzen, Auburn, WA; Vpmidnitestranger (Simeon Shai x Egyptian Melodee), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure (14): Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Kingsmann (EF Kingston x GF Providence), Carrie Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Stars Avatar (Star Ghazal x Allure WA), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ


Champion Hunter Pleasure Gelding (11): GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Kingsmann (EF Kingston x GF Providence), Carrie Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Island Sunray (GH Venture x TC Moonlight), Jenna Osberg, Mission, BC, Canada; C Hondo (Enzo x Enchantes Bey), Carrie Olson, Enumclaw, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (7): DA Malibu Bay (Baywatch V x FM Odessa), Hailee Field, Richmond, BC, Canada; Reserve: KJR Phendi (Prixtender x KJR Liberty), Laurie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Stars Avatar (Star Ghazal x Allure WA), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ; WN Chartmaker (Marzyan HCF x WN Heart Beat), Robert Copley, Victoria, BC, Canada; Angel Of The Night (Out Of Cyte x Destiny Belle), Michael & Sharon Edmunds, Puyallup, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure Maturity (2): KJR Phendi (Prixtender x KJR Liberty), Laurie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada; Reserve: DA Malibu Bay (Baywatch V x FM Odessa), Hailee Field, Richmond, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure Futurity (5): Bengali Lancer (*Besson Carol x Mondolay LK), Teresa McSpadden, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: C Sir Tyson (*Sir Fames HBV x C Felicity), Susan MacDonald, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Bey Of Carlile KRS (Echclusive x Donegal Bey), Josie Horath, Tenino, WA; Sir Soxx A Lot (Exxclaim x GF Lucinda), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Cymply Kahliente (Out Of Cyte x ADF Kahlipsa), Jessica M. Johnson, Ellensburg, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 36 & Over (9): JOH Cassis (Bastgne x PS Camille), Tom & Leola Hansen, Duvall, WA; Reserve: OKW Atlas (Allience x Daciaa), Donna Young, Monroe, WA; Others in Top Five: Stars Avatar (Star Ghazal x Allure WA), Yvonne H. Metcalfe, Scottsdale, AZ; C Hondo (Enzo x Enchantes Bey), Carrie Olson, Enumclaw, WA; Bey Ventshahrado (Bey Shahrado x Amazing Venture), Kathy Brown, Rochester, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-35 (12): Lexxon WLF (Magnum Psyche x Alexis SRA), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Reserve: Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; KJR Phendi (Prixtender x KJR Liberty), Laurie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure AOTR (12): GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Reserve: Cielo E (Enzo x Echos Hi Fidelity), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: SS Viper (Kharben x MDP Summers Eve), Stefanie Hedler, Surrey, BC, Canada; Dheja Vu (Hey Hallelujah x Dhyana), Cheyenne & Karen Cook, Langley, BC, Canada; ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (11): Kodiak Starr WLF (Ata Bey Starr x Alexis SRA), Christy & Lindsay Clarke, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: SS Viper (Kharben x MDP Summers Eve), Stefanie Hedler, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Haute Bey (Gai Gallizon x Bey Affair), Lori, Cara, & Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Amurath Czhivago (Versace x Amurath Czorteba), Mackinley Wilson, Surrey, BC, Canada; DA Tristen (Triften x Anastasia MSC), Kristen Wiemken, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (7): Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Dheja Vu (Hey Hallelujah x Dhyana), Cheyenne & Karen Cook, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Journey X (Odyssey SC x Marissa Bey), Kaylee Markonich, Enumclaw, WA; AW Psyches Mateo (Padrons Psyche x Bask El Roga), Natalie & Rebecca Alves, Mission, BC, Canada; MM Kaschtin (Akhademy x MCA Crimson Lace), Sherry Dewan, Hope, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure Select Rider AATR (9): WN Chartmaker (Marzyan HCF x WN Heart Beat), Robert Copley, Victoria, BC, Canada; Reserve: Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Apollos Gal (AH Gallant x *Apollonia), Janis McDermid, Shelton, WA; MWF Adwokat (Eskorial x MWF Aluzja), Deborah L. Sabey, Kent, WA; Khaarga Triffar (Triffire x Kharga Asfar), Khaarga Arabians, Gwynne, AB, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure AATR (12): Lexxon WLF (Magnum Psyche x Alexis SRA), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Reserve: GSF Makin A Fortune (Triften x Princess Becki), Elizabeth, Ashleigh, & Gordon Clark, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: ROL Outer Limits (Out Of Cyte x VP Belladonna), Debra & Jordanna Johnston, White Rock, BC, Canada; OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA; C Hondo (Enzo x Enchantes Bey), Carrie Olson, Enumclaw, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (11): Kodiak Starr WLF (Ata Bey Starr x Alexis SRA), Christy & Lindsay Clarke, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Haute Bey (Gai Gallizon x Bey Affair), Lori, Cara, & Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: SS Viper (Kharben x MDP Summers Eve), Stefanie Hedler, Surrey, BC, Canada; Amurath Czhivago (Versace x Amurath Czorteba), Mackinley Wilson, Surrey, BC, Canada; PA Baskfire (Baske Afire x Memphis NA), Shelley Gomavitz, Monroe, WA


Champion Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (9): Poetic Justice EH (Sundance Kid V x DHC Poetry), Elizabeth Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Dheja Vu (Hey Hallelujah x Dhyana), Cheyenne & Karen Cook, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Journey X (Odyssey SC x Marissa Bey), Kaylee Markonich, Enumclaw, WA; AW Psyches Mateo (Padrons Psyche x Bask El Roga), Natalie & Rebecca Alves, Mission, BC, Canada; Eye Of The Eagle (Out Of Cyte x ROL Angel Eyes), Gerda & Stacey Hill, Chilliwack, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Twisted Cyster (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Jessica Lee Wentland, Spokane, WA; Reserve: Aynnamation (Promotion x Kasetsmusique EA), Tara Grumm, Burien, WA; Others in Top Three: WCF Rampage (Marykov x Valhallas Mommona), Annalise, Tom, & Danny Pree, Olympia, WA


Champion Native Costume (7): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Reserve: Market Jitters (New Market x Fanci Rose), Rick & Claudia Mitchell, Kelso, WA; Others in Top Five: Echlectic (Echo Magnifficoo x RHA Khristeyna), Cynthia E. Ross, Spanaway, WA; SA Seraphim (RLF Golden Mars x SA Imaria), Barbara J. Podeszwik, Brier, WA; Australia X (Afire Bey V x America America), James G. & Ellen Dagley, Ravensdale, WA


Champion Native Costume AOTR (4): XL Giorgio (O Dirty Danser x Lady Givenchy), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Reserve: DB Duel (Diamondd Marquis x Sable Fyre), Brydget Forest, Lewiston, ID; Others in Top Four: SA Seraphim (RLF Golden Mars x SA Imaria), Barbara J. Podeszwik, Brier, WA; Australia X (Afire Bey V x America America), James G. & Ellen Dagley, Ravensdale, WA


Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure (3): Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Reserve: Skyway (Pension x Sky Chime), Donna Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; Others in Top Three: Bruce Almighty (Pension x Sky Chime), Laura & Dustin Knapp, Algergrove, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure Junior Horse (5): BB Radiance (IXL Noble Express x Soft Serenade), Karin A. Struck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: VSH Lady Catherine (Majesteit x Starrita), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: Lady Lilah (Triften x Sue Ebony), Camille Smith, Phoenix, OR; Blazn Time (Pension CAHR x Jeweled Spirit), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Eros Toi Revelation (Rfiretoi CMF x Eros Bona DEA), Genaro Magana, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure AAOTR (3): ERA Thrillicious (Baske Afire x Koriene), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: ES Magic Carpet Ride (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Suzanne Calnan, Delta, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: Justinian (AA Apollo Bey x Northern Empress), Joyce Thomas & Alicia Joy Kegley, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure ATR (5): VSH First Lady (Formal Contract x Starrita), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Skyway (Pension x Sky Chime), Donna Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada; ES Magic Carpet Ride (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Suzanne Calnan, Delta, BC, Canada; JS Martini (GTF Hallmark x Caliphs Lidizja), Paige & Tammie Curry, Lake Stevens, WA


Champion Half-Arabian English Pleasure JTR (5): VSH First Lady (Formal Contract x Starrita), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Reserve: Blazn Time (Pension CAHR x Jeweled Spirit), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Scotty So Hotty (CH Sultan’s Matchmaker x Prima Bella), Isobelle Ehret, Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada; ES Magic Carpet Ride (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Suzanne Calnan, Delta, BC, Canada; JS Martini (GTF Hallmark x Caliphs Lidizja), Paige & Tammie Curry, Lake Stevens, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle English (6): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Pretty Boy Floyd (PW Freed’m x Gai), Cara Watts, Surrey, BC, Canada; Line Of Fire (Cease Fire x Queen Of The Ring), Jessica Eriksen, South Surrey, BC, Canada; CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure (9): FCR Big Sky Phi (Phi Slama Jama x Asadya), Ron & Barbara Bennink, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: JKF Noble Intentions (MHR Nobility x El Milagro’s California Capers), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Others in Top Five: Ghazs Way (*El Ghazi x Cara Me Away), Lorri & Katie Terlecki, Langley, BC, Canada; Maggie May LOA (Millennium LOA x Byzance), Tom & Joan Brusca, Redmond, WA; Big N Rich KK (MHR Nobility x Hypnotized), Kimberly G. Kelemen, Leduc, AB, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Junior Horse (5): Jumping Jack Flash BF (MHR Nobility x Movie Maker), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Reserve: ROL Movin And Groovin (Cytosk x Room To Move), Mel & Toni Lick, Tenino, WA; Others in Top Five: Mariopalooza (Apollopalooza x Marjo), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Azure Sky AVF (Allionce x An Autumn Sky), Catherine L. Brandt, Tucson, AZ; Eros Premier Status (Hucks Premier V x Halstead’s Rita), Sandra K. Jones, Rochester, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Futurity (1): My Sweet Fire (Afire Bey V x Werina), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 46 & Over (8): Recklesss (Bold Berry Bey x Lisaa), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; Reserve: Jumping Jack Flash BF (MHR Nobility x Movie Maker), Deborah & Eric V. Haug, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: JKF Noble Intentions (MHR Nobility x El Milagro’s California Capers), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; KF Lord Of The Dance (KF Mark’s Majesty x River Dance NA), Leavitt Arabians LLC, Bellevue, WA; CH Easter Knight (Cytosk x CH Kherida), Caroline Kereluk, Langley, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AAOTR 18-45 (8): CW Steppenwolf (Pension x Baby I’m A Star), Carlyn Wall, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Matzeratti (Zodiac Matador x Slumbersilks), Performance Arabians, Littlerock, WA; Make My Heart Sing LC (Afire Bey V x SRF Makemynemynk), Michelle Lengkeek, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Making Memories (Pension x Sultans Timeless), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AOTR (10): Charrmed Im Sure (Pension x Misunderstood), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Reserve: KF Lord Of The Dance (KF Mark’s Majesty x River Dance NA), Leavitt Arabians LLC, Bellevue, WA; Others in Top Five: Recklesss (Bold Berry Bey x Lisaa), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Mariopalooza (Apollopalooza x Marjo), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JOTR (6): Prim N Proper (Cease Fire x Broadway Babe), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Reserve: Ghazs Way (*El Ghazi x Cara Me Away), Lorri & Katie Terlecki, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Mariopalooza (Apollopalooza x Marjo), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Matzeratti (Zodiac Matador x Slumbersilks), Performance Arabians, Littlerock, WA; CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure Select Rider AATR (4): Making Memories (Pension x Sultans Timeless), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Maggie May LOA (Millennium LOA x Byzance), Tom & Joan Brusca, Redmond, WA; Others in Top Four: Fierro (*Erros x Sultan’s Finesse), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; JB Rising Star (Baske Afire x Petite Sweet), Marion & Sylvie Vatinelle & Fredrick Donner, Bellingham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure AATR (13): FCR Big Sky Phi (Phi Slama Jama x Asadya), Ron & Barbara Bennink, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Charrmed Im Sure (Pension x Misunderstood), North By Northwest LLC, Houston, TX; Others in Top Five: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Make My Heart Sing LC (Afire Bey V x SRF Makemynemynk), Michelle Lengkeek, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; CW Steppenwolf (Pension x Baby I’m A Star), Carlyn Wall, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Country English Pleasure JTR (7): Matzeratti (Zodiac Matador x Slumbersilks), Performance Arabians, Littlerock, WA; Reserve: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Prim N Proper (Cease Fire x Broadway Babe), Diane & Leanne Asper, Coeur d’Alene, ID; Ghazs Way (*El Ghazi x Cara Me Away), Lorri & Katie Terlecki, Langley, BC, Canada; Strapless (Baske Afire x Callaways Princess Eugenia), Lamb Show Horses, Inc., Elma, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Country Pleasure Driving (2): Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID; Reserve: Octaijn LX (Patijn x Lone Star Love), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Park (2): Eros Ariadne (Ariberry Bey V x Halstead’s American Tradition), Eric A. Rosa, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Blazn Spirit (Pension x Jeweled Spirit), Jeanne Miller, Auburn, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack (8): Making Memories (Pension x Sultans Timeless), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: Kohlminer (RA Hot Every Nite x Orriya), Debra & Ken Smith, Cataldo, ID; Others in Top Five: Deelish LOA (Millennium LOA x Second Editions Debut), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Eros Tye (Chambord Donti x Aladoniaa EL), Tom Demyon, Enumclaw, WA; CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR


Champion Half-Arabian Show Hack AOTR (5): CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Reserve: Deelish LOA (Millennium LOA x Second Editions Debut), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Others in Top Five: Very Valentino (London Calling x Aristonish), Brittany, Brian, & Barb McKenzie, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Eklypss (Winter Wide Web x VP Belles Legacy), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; Justinian (AA Apollo Bey x Northern Empress), Joyce Thomas & Alicia Joy Kegley, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure (6): SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Just Raising Sachie (Versace x SS Raising Arizona), Nancy Healy, Puyallup, WA; Others in Top Five: So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada; Dun It In Secret (Were Dun x Fancygramm), Jill Lewis, Sammamish, WA; Out Crucyn (Out Of Cyte x Moonlightting), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Junior Horse (6): Jakes Lil Secret CB (Jake Jamaal JCA x Alada Secrets), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Reserve: STLA C Im Fondau (C Our Zeus x DR Fonda Color), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Others in Top Five: Kouvered In Kisses (Kouros x RHR Lucky Seven), Terri L. Deering, Kent, WA; Megas Gotta Gun (Zee Mega Bucks x ER Misty Eyed Fox), Rosemary Welcome, Snohomish, WA; Sante Fe Cool (HJ Gold N Fame x Betty Bug), Erhard, Erika, & Tatjana Kelch, Aldergrove, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Maturity ATR (5): Jakes Lil Secret CB (Jake Jamaal JCA x Alada Secrets), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Reserve: WCF Black Betty (Amantt x Kendra), Katie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Kouvered In Kisses (Kouros x RHR Lucky Seven), Terri L. Deering, Kent, WA; STLA C Im Fondau (C Our Zeus x DR Fonda Color), Diane Franklin, Bellevue, WA; Mavericks Lil Diva (F Fourteen Maverick x MAS Lady Elf), Mary Britton, Dupont, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Futurity (5): Hisanis Gold Card (NYN Hisani x A Lot Of Gold), Jill Kujawa, Hopkins, MI; Reserve: Sheeze Mighty Fine (The Mighty Oak x Shell Winit), Wendy Peterson, Port Angeles, WA; Others in Top Five: Rohara Marc Twain (QR Marc x Mariah), Gretchen Love, Portland, OR; HH Meadow (NYN Hisani x RSA Leap Of Faith), Monica Carlile-Hope, Sultan, WA; Gunpowder N Lead JLR (*Sir Fames HBV x Jumpin Jackie Flash), Stacey Ann & Gerda Hill, Chilliwack, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 49 & Over (9): SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Reserve: Jakes Lil Secret CB (Jake Jamaal JCA x Alada Secrets), Laura Stewart, Richmond, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada; Just Raising Sachie (Versace x SS Raising Arizona), Nancy Healy, Puyallup, WA; Cinnamon Hearts (GH Venture x Ma Hearts A Fire), Angie Miller, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-48 (11): Shantilly Sunrise (Afires Vision x Spring Shantilly), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Reserve: Sante Fe Cool (HJ Gold N Fame x Betty Bug), Erhard, Erika, & Tatjana Kelch, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Shahs Bay Hustle (Shahraf x Scenic Tariffic), Bobbi Jo Vanalstyne, Seattle, WA; Dun It In Secret (Were Dun x Fancygramm), Jill Lewis, Sammamish, WA; Shabooms Magic (Bey Shahboom x Cummulus Nimbuss), Carrie L. Olson, Enumclaw, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AOTR (13): Blue Skyes (MA Gallant Ladd x Dipped In Dreams), Joreen J. & John K. Givens, Kennewick, WA; Reserve: Shahs Bay Hustle (Shahraf x Scenic Tariffic), Bobbi Jo Vanalstyne, Seattle, WA; Others in Top Five: Absolutely Spotless (Cytosk x AH Calico), Margo & Shannon Bedell, Selah, WA; So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada; Imagine Im Yours (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Exlusively Yours), Jeffrey Burmeister, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JOTR (10): Just Push Play (SV Basksko x Waltzing Mathilda), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: RJO Kourruption (Kouros x Lady Of Fire), Brianna & Teresa Feller, McKenna, WA; Others in Top Five: Out Crucyn (Out Of Cyte x Moonlightting), Sarah Thomas, Woodinville, WA; Long Tall Texan (Texas On My Side x Tawny Port SCR), Andrea & Winter Herron, Olympia, WA; Mista Poco Mon (Muniz Poco Harlan x CH Flirtatious), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Select Rider AATR (12): Jac Sson (Mr Sail Jac x Spring Essence), Susan Bevan, Ellensburg, WA; Reserve: So Blue (Soldat x Anais Anais), Gloria Bain, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Foreign Affaire (SJ Mikhail x French Vanilaa), Kelli Franklin, Kennewick, WA; Just Raising Sachie (Versace x SS Raising Arizona), Nancy Healy, Puyallup, WA; Paint My Bucks (Zee Mega Bucks x Painted Splendor), Kari & Cindy Amundson, Snohomish, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AATR (16): Blue Skyes (MA Gallant Ladd x Dipped In Dreams), Joreen J. & John K. Givens, Kennewick, WA; Reserve: SR Jesse James (SR Another Bandit x WN Loveinamist), Betty Lou & David Kerry, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Shantilly Sunrise (Afires Vision x Spring Shantilly), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Shahs Bay Hustle (Shahraf x Scenic Tariffic), Bobbi Jo Vanalstyne, Seattle, WA; Foreign Affaire (SJ Mikhail x French Vanilaa), Kelli Franklin, Kennewick, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Western Pleasure JTR (13): Just Push Play (SV Basksko x Waltzing Mathilda), Silver Aspen Ranch, Auburn, WA; Reserve: RJO Kourruption (Kouros x Lady Of Fire), Brianna & Teresa Feller, McKenna, WA; Others in Top Five: CJ Spotless (Sonny Dee Fox x SJ Naturita), Alexia Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Vanilla N Kreme (Vanilla Zip x Khologne), Sally & Anne Corbett, Shoreline, WA; Cinnamon Hearts (GH Venture x MA Hearts A Fire), Angie Miller, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Ladies Sidesaddle Western (7): RJO Kourruption (Kouros x Lady Of Fire), Brianna & Teresa Feller, McKenna, WA; Reserve: Mista Poco Mon (Muniz Poco Harlan x CH Flirtatious), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Five: Khochises Intuition (GS Khochise x RC Polkadanse), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Absolutely Spotless (Cytosk x AH Calico), Margo & Shannon Bedell, Selah, WA; Cys Kho KF (GS Khochise x Kharousel Rose), Darri & Sylvia Leavitt, Spanaway, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse (7): BSF Gunsmoke (Were Dun x Zerrette), Jill McKinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Flight Of Fanci (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Mikailla Marie Waltos, Portland, OR; Others in Top Five: Raffs Swiss Mocha (R-Neptune x Raffs Lady Angela), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Okies Paulina PGA (Okie Paul Quixote x Friska BRSB), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Reining Junior Horse (1): BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse AAOTR (5): BSF Gunsmoke (Were Dun x Zerrette), Jill Mckinney, Edmonton, AB, Canada; Reserve: Okies Paulina PGA (Okie Paul Quixote x Friska BRSB), Rainwater Insurance, Inc., Tacoma, WA; Others in Top Five: Raffs Swiss Mocha (R-Neptune x Raffs Lady Angela), Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; BSF Gitter Dun (Were Dun x Zerrette), David A. & Shirley M. Thielman, Spokane, WA; Smart Pistolena (Fritzees Pistol Pete x Celesteal), Sally A. Sutherland, Duvall, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Reining Horse JTR (1): Flight Of Fanci (Poco Loco Doc x Class Of Angels), Mikailla Marie Waltos, Portland, OR


Champion Half-Arabian Trail (5): Jac Sson (Mr Sail Jac x Spring Essence), Susan Bevan, Ellensburg, WA; Reserve: Khochises Intuition (GS Khochise x RC Polkadanse), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Others in Top Five: JBS Bright Bel Aire (JB Business x R Belle Heir), Nancy Sumida, Spanaway, WA; Long Tall Texan (Texas On My Side x Tawny Port SCR), Andrea & Winter Herron, Olympia, WA; Ravenwood Dunin Style (Ravenwood Exotic x Ravenwood Miss Spirit), Barbara Tibbs, Sandpoint, ID


Champion Half-Arabian Trail AOTR (2): Long Tall Texan (Texas On My Side x Tawny Port SCR), Andrea & Winter Herron, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Ravenwood Dunin Style (Ravenwood Exotic x Ravenwood Miss Spirit), Barbara Tibbs, Sandpoint, ID


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure (20): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: JS Starina (SV Basksko x Commander’S Wine), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Others in Top Five: Mimosa LOA (Millennium LOA x Martinique LOA), Sarah Kavanagh, Surrey, BC, Canada; Heavenly Cyte ROF (Cytosk x Hot Spot), Leduc, AB, Canada; Pretty Boy Floyd (PW Freed’m x Gai), Cara Watts, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse (10): Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: STLA Fameous Amos (Color Me Fame-Ous LRA x Scfortune Cookie), Katherine Allen, Duvall, WA; Others in Top Five: Color Me Classy HF (The Color Of Fame x Classicara), Heritage Arabian Farm LLC, Spokane, WA; Shes Got Allotta (Allionce x Margarita Monday), Pat Portas, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Gentlemans Quarterly (Couturier x BP Lyrica Bey), Meaghan Calnan, Victoria, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Maturity ATR (7): Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: STLA Fameous Amos (Color Me Fame-Ous LRA x Scfortune Cookie), Kathy L. B. Allen, Duvall, WA; Others in Top Five: RSA Tall Darkn Hansome (Opportunity Knocks x RSA Dark Secret), Jacqueline Decato, Carnation, WA; Outrageous (Out Of Cyte x MA Uptown Girl), Stacey Ann & Gerda Hill, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Gentlemans Quarterly (Couturier x BP Lyrica Bey), Meaghan Calnan, Victoria, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Futurity (7): Midnight Chrome HF (Out Til Midnight x Doubletrees Kaleidoscope), Barrie Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: STLA Fameilia Amore (The Color Of Fame x DR Calypso Belle), Kayla Cooper, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Friday Night Dance (Cytosk x Dancity), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Berrily Colored (The Color Of Fame x Emi Berri Bey), Kim Rasmussen, Spokane, WA; ROL Red Alert (Out Of Cyte x Cymply Red), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 33 & Over (9): Bombey CC (The Arssonist x Gypsy Bey Genie), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: STLA Fameous Amos (Color Me Fame-Ous LRA x Scfortune Cookie), Katherine Allen, Duvall, WA; Others in Top Five: Pretty Boy Floyd (PW Freed’m x Gai), Cara Watts, Surrey, BC, Canada; MM Errol Flynn (Emanor x Astro’s Highlife), Tom & Leola Hansen, Duvall, WA; On My Mind (Afire Bey V x Vee Gates), Gary Lycan, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 18-32 (10): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Alligance WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Five: Cyx Pak (Cytosk x Northwest Melody), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; CHF Jack Daniels (Gold Krugerand x MA Uptown Girl), Brunne De Best, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; GG Tommy Bahama (GG Domecq x Chipper Bell), DST Arabians, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AOTR (13): Alligance WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA; Reserve: JM Oh So Fine (Guy’s Superfine x Malinka), Sacha Kazakoff, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Psymon Psays (Psyncere x HHP Aire Commands Elegant Lady), Kelly & Kathy Carpenter, Sammamish, WA; Pretty Boy Floyd (PW Freed’m x Gai), Cara Watts, Surrey, BC, Canada; SS Bak Street (El Kasaka x Triplevee Ladybell), John & Andrea Pringle, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 (12): Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: JM Oh So Fine (Guy’s Superfine x Malinka), Sacha Kazakoff, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: DC Kolors Krayon (Kolors x Bolds Moon Struck), Lindsay Clarke, Surrey, BC, Canada; City Dance (Genuine x Dancity), Kelly & Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Heavenly Cyte ROF (Cytosk x Hot Spot), Leduc, AB, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JOTR 13 & Under (6): CSP Lance Armstrong (Mamage x Miss Americana), McKenna Norris, Sun Valley, ID; Reserve: Mimosa LOA (Millennium LOA x Martinique LOA), Sarah Kavanagh, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: RJO Kourruption (Kouros x Lady Of Fire), Brianna & Teresa Feller, McKenna, WA; La Stilleto (Brazn x Astrella), Luana Anderson-Lubchuk, Clinton, WA; CJ Spotless (Sonny Dee Fox x SJ Naturita), Alexia Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure Select Rider AATR (7): City Dance (Genuine x Dancity), Kelly & Sydney Young, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Supreme Title (Premis x I’ll Take Title), Kristin Seibold, Tenino, WA; Others in Top Five: Xtreme Special Dream (Xtreme Dream x Xtra-Special Edition), Steve & Mary K. Schnellman, Yakima, WA; Kool Kool Colors (The Color Of Fame x Angelic Fire), Colleen & Anita Maguire, Granite Falls, WA; Fires Harley AA (Padrons Fire x Northwest Melody), Coral & Jason Link, Puyallup, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure AATR (17): Chance To Jam (CWP Chances Are x She Be Jammin), Ashley Lauren Toye, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Bombey CC (The Arssonist x Gypsy Bey Genie), Whelihan Arabian Farms LLC, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Alligance WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Brittnay Friese, Snohomish, WA; JS Starina (SV Basksko x Commander’s Wine), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR; Cyx Pak (Cytosk x Northwest Melody), J. Mike, Barbara, & Brianna York, Philomath, OR


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17 (16): Negatiw Cash Flow BPA (San Diego Bey x Summer Romance), Carol & Jim Tedrick, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Victorey Pass DDS (GR Psyches Rey x DDA Fames Victory), Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Others in Top Five: DC Kolors Krayon (Kolors x Bolds Moon Struck), Lindsay Clarke, Surrey, BC, Canada; Shes Got Sol (Soldat x Margarita Monday), Dennis & Willa Miller, Calgary, AB, Canada; JM Oh So Fine (Guy’s Superfine x Malinka), Sacha Kazakoff, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure JTR 13 & Under (7): CSP Lance Armstrong (Mamage x Miss Americana), McKenna Norris, Sun Valley, ID; Reserve: Mimosa LOA (Millennium LOA x Martinique LOA), Sarah Kavanagh, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Twisted Cyster (Cytosk x Callaway’s Blue Sky), Jessica Lee Wentland, Spokane, WA; LA Stilleto (Brazn x Astrella), Luana Anderson-Lubchuk, Clinton, WA; CJ Spotless (Sonny Dee Fox x SJ Naturita), Alexia Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume (4): Es Magic Carpet Ride (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Suzanne Calnan, Delta, BC, Canada; Reserve: CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Others in Top Four: Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; JS Martini (GTF Hallmark x Caliphs Lidizja), Paige & Tammie Curry, Lake Stevens, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Native Costume AOTR (5): CA Prom Queen (The Viscount x CA Spring Fever), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Reserve: CSP Van Halen (Mamage x Vanity’s Gal), Sandra & Nicole Call, Wilsonville, OR; Others in Top Five: Rather Be Red (Sultan’s Sun Spots x VP Belles Legacy), Wanda Leubner, Leduc, AB, Canada; Eklypss (Winter Wide Web x VP Belles Legacy), Stethmir Arabians, Colbert, WA; JS Martini (GTF Hallmark x Caliphs Lidizja), Paige & Tammie Curry, Lake Stevens, WA


Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 14-17 (14): Julia Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Reserve: Hannah Myers, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: Cynniya Maguire, Graham, WA; Winter Herron, Olympia, WA; Rebecca Alves, Mission, BC, Canada


Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 11-13 (11): Kaylee Markonich, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: Natalie Alves, Mission, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Alexa Christopher, Hope, BC, Canada; Sarah Kavanagh, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Alexia Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Youth Halter Showmanship JTH 10 & Under (2): Kestrel Zalesky, Burien, WA; Reserve: Grace Stimson, Spokane, WA


Champion Western Horsemanship AATR (5): Michelle Pease-Paulsen, Tacoma, WA; Reserve: Rene Padgham, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Katie Mostowich, Calgary, AB, Canada; David A Thielman, Spokane, WA; Shirley Thielman, Spokane, WA


Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 14-17 (7): Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Kayla Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Mikailla Marie Waltos, Portland, OR; Julia Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Winter Herron, Olympia, WA


Champion Western Horsemanship JTR 13 & Under (2): Brianna Feller, McKenna, WA; Reserve: Kira Garvison, Oregon City, OR


Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 14-17 (3): Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Katie Terlecki, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: Andrew Bettridge, Elma, WA


Champion Saddleseat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (4): Erica Silbernagel, Portland, OR; Reserve: Jordan Fidleman, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Four: Audrey Price, Cusick, WA; Hennasey Zimmerman, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (2): Ava Silbernagel, Portland, OR; Reserve: Trentyn Powell, Auburn, WA


Champion Western Seat Equitation JTR 13 & Under (2): Kira Garvison, Oregon City, OR; Reserve: Tabitha Johnson, Woodland, WA


Champion Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Annalise Pree, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Trentyn Powell, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Three: Jake Kavanagh, Dewinton, AB, Canada


Champion Reining Seat Equitation JTR 14-17 (3): Colby Dustin Powell, Auburn, WA; Reserve: Julia Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Others in Top Three: John Barkley, Rainer, WA


Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles JTR (2): Kelsey Smith, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Jordan Fidleman, Spanawat, WA


Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump AATR (3): Sarah Baldridge, Milton, WA; Reserve: Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Three: Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA


Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 14-17 (15): Kendall Carkhuff, Issaquah, WA; Reserve: Stefanie Hedler, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Kayla Booth, South Surrey, BC, Canada; Alison Demers, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Sacha Kazakoff, Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump JTR 13 & Under (13): Cheyenne Cook, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Anna Naddy, Spokane, WA; Others in Top Five: Brianna Feller, McKenna, WA; Anja Graham, Langley, BC, Canada; Alexa Christopher, Hope, BC, Canada


Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Walk/Trot JTR 10 & Under (3): Kestrel Zalesky, Burien, WA; Reserve: Annalise Pree, Olympia, WA; Others in Top Three: Grace Stimson, Spokane, WA


Champion Working Hunter ATR (2): LA Thunder Bey (BA Bey Elation x LA Fancy Lady), Steven L. & Carly J. Chamberlain, Lacey, WA; Reserve: Dana Justadiva (Justafire DGL x Divine Wisdom), Megan Harris, Spanawat, WA


Champion Hunter Hack ATR (2): Dana Justadiva (Justafire DGL x Divine Wisdom), Megan Harris, Spanawat, WA; Reserve: LA Thunder Bey (BA Bey Elation x LA Fancy Lady), Steven L. & Carly J. Chamberlain, Lacey, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter (1): Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter ATR (2): SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Zip Drive (Vanilla Zip x Windy Citi), Nancy E. & Sarah D. Baldridge, Milton, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (3): SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Rosies First Gold (Gold Krugerand x Rosie Requested), Joanne M. Salisbury, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Three: Zip Drive (Vanilla Zip x Windy Citi), Nancy E. & Sarah D. Baldridge, Milton, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack ATR (2): SMF Annie Get Yourgun (Aldebars Treasure x Druzkays Secret), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Zip Drive (Vanilla Zip x Windy Citi), Nancy E. & Sarah D. Baldridge, Milton, WA


Champion Dressage Training Level Test 3 (12): Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Reserve: GS Manitou (Winnetou x Bint Farweyna), Laurie Tibbs, Sandpoint, ID; Others in Top Five: Santina HA (Cimero x Jazmeina), Carli Bunkelman, Maple Valley, WA; OFW Ambush (Magnum Psyche x Salona Rose), Terry & Jennifer Becar, Battle Ground, WA; Sawdas Nelita (Prince Sawda x Winsome), Herman H. & Kathleen E. Aguayo, South Colby, WA


Champion Dressage Training Level Junior Horse Test 3 (2): Rendition DL (Mojave Kid x Indian Summer KF), David E. & Linda M. Young, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: ROL Peach Melba (Out Of Cyte x Dancity), Carolyn Schroeder, Sequim, WA


Champion Dressage Training Level AATR Test 3 (9): Gybson Girl (Corporate Psyche x Gitara TF), Karen Oliver, Fife, WA; Reserve: Santina HA (Cimero x Jazmeina), Carli Bunkelman, Maple Valley, WA; Others in Top Five: LF Brio Escondido (WN Morenno x Sunwest La Brisa), Ronda Andrews, Enumclaw, WA; OFW Ambush (Magnum Psyche x Salona Rose), Terry & Jennifer Becar, Battle Ground, WA; Cimmanom Khookie (Cimarron JJN x KNA Khookie), Kristine, Brad, & Mahriah Powell, Olympia, WA


Champion Dressage Training Level JTR Test 3 (8): Eluzcions Starr (HR Eluzcion x Potrinka), Crystle Spong, Eatonville, WA; Reserve: Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Lilli Fletcher, Yelm, WA; Others in Top Five: CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Seasideattraction (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Joan & Amanda Corey, Maple Valley, WA; Dana Justadiva (Justafire DGL x Divine Wisdom), Megan Harris, Spanawat, WA


Champion Dressage First Level Test 3 (8): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), VWV Venture, Inc., Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT; Others in Top Five: Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn & Arnold Myhra, Carnation, WA; Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA; Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA


Champion Dressage First Level AATR Test 3 (10): CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Reserve: O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), VWV Venture, Inc., Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Gybson Girl (Corporate Psyche x Gitara TF), Karen Oliver, Fife, WA; Ames Breakout (Brass x Desquette), Erin & Adrian Medved, Hobart, WA; CD Special Effect (Custom Delux x Scher-Ali), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA


Champion Dressage First Level JTR Test 3 (4): Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA; Reserve: ADF Keyryptonite (JG Cherokey’s Keymander x RF Malak), Terri & Cami Lalone, Snohomish, WA; Others in Top Four: Vanagons Wildrose (Vanagon x Dzwina), Crystal Franchimon, Arlington, WA; CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA


Champion Dressage Second Level Test 3 (9): Mojave Kid (Sundance Kid V x Calika V), Lynn & Arnold Myhra, Carnation, WA; Reserve: Alada Zoom (Alada Baskin I x Lexii), Kathryn Devol, Enumclaw, WA; Others in Top Five: CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; ROL Super Sunday (Cytosk x Jennie Leha), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT


Champion Dressage Second Level ATR Test 3 (7): O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), VWV Venture, Inc., Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Others in Top Five: Ames Breakout (Brass x Desquette), Erin & Adrian Medved, Hobart, WA; Cuervo Especial (MJD Cuervo Gold x MJD Felicia), Tracy L. Thompson, Port Orchard, WA; Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA


Champion Dressage Third Level Test 3 (1): Alada Zoom (Alada Baskin I x Lexii), Kathryn Devol, Enumclaw, WA


Champion Dressage Fourth Level Test 3 (1): Big Sky Darth (*Maligg x Big Sky Kasandra), Dannelle Haugen, Lakebay, WA


Champion Dressage Intermediate 1 (1): Quick Silver Bey (Silverado Bey x SS Goodtime Girl), Kyle, Heidi, & Anderson Kellem, Roy, WA


Champion Dressage Prix Saint-Georges (2): Quick Silver Bey (Silverado Bey x SS Goodtime Girl), Kyle, Heidi, & Anderson Kellem, Roy, WA; Reserve: Big Sky Darth (*Maligg x Big Sky Kasandra), Dannelle Haugen, Lakebay, WA


Champion Sport Horse Stallion (5): Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x Rra Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Reserve: Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT; Others in Top Five: BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory Jackson & David Jenkins, Arlington, WA; Aul Turbo Charged (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA


Champion Sport Horse Mare (3): Elechtra (Echlectic x Red Sonia), Cynthia E. Ross, Spanaway, WA; Reserve: DR Destinys Stolen Moment (AA Profile x DHC Poetry), Deidra Morrison, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Three: *Nightwinds Melody (Dakotas Keyanti Cahr x Gayleen RCA CAHR), Nicolette Pratt, Auburn, WA


Champion Sport Horse Gelding (15): C Hondo (Enzo x Enchantes Bey), Carrie Olson, Enumclaw, WA; Reserve: Eluzcions Starr (HR Eluzcion x Potrinka), Crystle Spong, Eatonville, WA; Others in Top Five: Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA; Baloo Berry Hill (MFA Hullabaloo x Mi-Solveig), Linda L. Boire, Roy, WA; Everwatch PC (Baywatch V x Island Mist), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada


Champion Sport Horse Stallion ATH (3): BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory Jackson & David Jenkins, Arlington, WA; Reserve: Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Others in Top Three: Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT


Champion Sport Horse Mare ATH (5): KF Arianna (*Shahwan GASB x GH Natasha), Desiree & Angela Field, Kenmore, WA; Reserve: Nightwinds Melody (Dakotas Keyanti CAHR x Gayleen RCA CAHR), Nicolette Pratt, Auburn, WA; Others in Top Five: Elechtra (Echlectic x Red Sonia), Cynthia E. Ross, Spanaway, WA; Rays Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattaray), Nichole K. & Stewart Wichman, Lake Forest Park, WA; DR Destinys Stolen Moment (AA Profile x DHC Poetry), Deidra Morrison, Surrey, BC, Canada


Champion Sport Horse Gelding ATH (14): Baloo Berry Hill (MFA Hullabaloo x Mi-Solveig), Linda L. Boire, Roy, WA; Reserve: STLA Shaya (Mariachi WA x CC Rosalya), Douglas E. Archibald, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: Kool Echstravagance (EA Echstravagant x Bint Miss Gazon), Crystle Spong, Eatonville, WA; RC Vinn Diesel (Baywatch V x Calika V), Rachel Corey, Puyallup, WA; Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Stallion (1): Dreamers Burley Boy (Uko x Midnight Dreamer), Sally L. Christopher, Arlington, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare (4): Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA; Reserve: ROL Peach Melba (Out Of Cyte x Dancity), Carolyn Schroeder, Sequim, WA; Others in Top Four: KJW All I Wanted (JMF Marquis x MJD Chiquita), Kristin Williams, Graham, WA; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero ClXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Issaquah, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding (8): Done N Style (Raleighs Full Moon x OFW Sashay), Linda L. Boire, Roy, WA; Reserve: Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Lilli Fletcher, Yelm, WA; Others in Top Five: MJ Dot Com (MJ Fusion x Solnika), Lorne R. Robertson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Sawdas Pirouette (Prince Sawda x Princess Phone), Broox Trudeau, Olalla, WA; Vice Regent SM (PW Freed’m x Bold Capitalist), Sandra Nickolls, Armstrong, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare ATH (4): Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA; Reserve: CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Others in Top Four: OKW Maya (Europejczyk x Ruby Montana), Evan Sterbick, Lakewood, WA; Sawdas Lady Pasha (Prince Sawda x Tisrtrick), Michael R. & Tressa D. Dean, Port Orchard, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding ATH (9): HYR Augustus (IA Shadow Dancer x FF Precious), Kristi A. Hoover, Graham, WA; Reserve: Done N Style (Raleighs Full Moon x OFW Sashay), Linda L. Boire, Roy, WA; Others in Top Five: SS Mazarady Bay (QH Calypso Bay x RR Mirady Rose), Cassie Bosworth, Vernon, BC, Canada; TTC Thatsafakt Jack (Syringa Najah x SC Fancy Flight), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA; Vice Regent SM (PW Freed’m x Bold Capitalist), Sandra Nickolls, Armstrong, BC, Canada


Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (13): Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Reserve: ROL Cyty Fox (Out Of Cyte x FM Psyche Swan), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Five: ROL Super Sunday (Cytosk x Jennie Leha), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Bay Star Bey (Desperado V x Krystal-Echo), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA; GH Khaadence (GH Venture x GH Melynne), Lisa Oster, Langley, BC, Canada


Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (2): Aul Turbo Charged (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA; Reserve: Sir Soxx A Lot (Exxclaim x GF Lucinda), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA


Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (12): Rays Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattaray), Nichole K. & Stewart Wichman, Lake Forest Park, WA; Reserve: Dream Venture (GH Venture x AE Faith), Meghan Wright, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: GH Khaadence (GH Venture x GH Melynne), Lisa Oster, Langley, BC, Canada; ROL Super Sunday (Cytosk x Jennie Leha), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Starbuck Bey (Desperado V x Felicia Bey), Larry Clark, Snohomish, WA


Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle JTR (5): Rays Afire (Afire Bey V x Mattaray), Nichole K. & Stewart Wichman, Lake Forest Park, WA; Reserve: Vanagons Wildrose (Vanagon x Dzwina), Crystal Franchimon, Arlington, WA; Others in Top Five: KF Arianna (*Shahwan GASB x GH Natasha), Desiree & Angela Field, Kenmore, WA; Dana Justadiva (Justafire DGL x Divine Wisdom), Megan Harris, Spanawat, WA; Seasideattraction (Afire Bey V x Dvina), Joan & Amanda Corey, Maple Valley, WA


Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (6): EVG Ynyr (Saladins Allon x Gai Annalisha), Parrish King Ranch, Spokane, WA; Reserve: Bonne Vivant (Monogramm x Bonne Cherie), Cheryl Showah, Washington Depot, CT; Others in Top Five: Akma D Day (FF Dandelion Wine x RRA Counts Rainbo), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Royal Impulse (FV Impulse x Cyty Sachette), Joan Podgorenko, Aldergrove, BC, Canada; OFW Ambush (Magnum Psyche x Salona Rose), Terry & Jennifer Becar, Battle Ground, WA


Champion Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (8): Dream Venture (GH Venture x AE Faith), Meghan Wright, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada; Reserve: GH Khaadence (GH Venture x GH Melynne), Lisa Oster, Langley, BC, Canada; Others in Top Five: EVG Ynyr (Saladins Allon x Gai Annalisha), Parrish King Ranch, Spokane, WA; Vanagons Wildrose (Vanagon x Dzwina), Crystal Franchimon, Arlington, WA; O Lordy (The Firelord x Hi Passion), VWV Venture, Inc., Langley, BC, Canada


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (9): Done N Style (Raleighs Full Moon x Ofw Sashay), Linda L. Boire, Roy, WA; Reserve: CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Others in Top Five: SS Mazarady Bay (QH Calypso Bay x RR Mirady Rose), Cassie Bosworth, Vernon, BC, Canada; Sawdas Pirouette (Prince Sawda x Princess Phone), Broox Trudeau, Olalla, WA; HYR Augustus (IA Shadow Dancer x FF Precious), Kristi A. Hoover, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (2): Badda Bing Badda Boom (AA Profile x Creation’s La Dee Dots), S. Nicolien Muller, Langley, BC, Canada; Reserve: ROL Peach Melba (Out Of Cyte x Dancity), Carolyn Schroeder, Sequim, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (12): CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Reserve: CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Others in Top Five: TTC Thatsafakt Jack (Syringa Najah x SC Fancy Flight), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA; Vice Regent SM (PW Freed’m x Bold Capitalist), Sandra Nickolls, Armstrong, BC, Canada; HYR Augustus (IA Shadow Dancer x FF Precious), Kristi A. Hoover, Graham, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle JTR (8): CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Reserve: OKW Maya (*Europejczyk x Ruby Montana), Evan Sterbick, Lakewood, WA; Others in Top Five: SS Mazarady Bay (QH Calypso Bay x RR Mirady Rose), Cassie Bosworth, Vernon, BC, Canada; Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Lilli Fletcher, Yelm, WA; Imaris Miss Onyx DL (Imari Encore x Missy), Maggie Phillips, Stanwood, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (2): CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Reserve: TTC Thatsafakt Jack (Syringa Najah x SC Fancy Flight), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (3): CJ One For The Money (Plezar x Hallmandale Lady Bretta), Janet M. Ward, East Olympia, WA; Reserve: TTC Thatsafakt Jack (Syringa Najah x SC Fancy Flight), Crista Lambert & Kevin Christiansen, Medical Lake, WA; Others in Top Three: Cuervo Especial (MJD Cuervo Gold x MJD Felicia), Tracy L. Thompson, Port Orchard, WA


Champion Yearling Colt/Gelding (7): WW Stivallea (Stival x Arwen WW), Deborah & Patrick Omara, Ionia, MI; Reserve: VP Altair Safar (Mazkarade x Miss Sly Shai), Chrysti Jordan, Eltopia, WA; Others in Top Seven: GC Entourage (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Gai Magnolia), Gerald P. Canda & M. Byatt, New Ulm, TX; Thor Hisani (NYN Hisani x SS Kharilian Sky), Mary Iverson, Warrenton, OR; ROL Eye Ofthe Storm (NYN Hisani x Rol Angel Eyes), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Dionysus RT (OFW Donwan x OFW Dark Sherry), Dolores Chalmers & Rae Raeven, Port Angeles, WA; AFA Ridin Solo (C Our Zeus x Catalina Lady), Antonio & Tamara Alves, Mission, BC, Canada


Champion Yearling Filly (8):Sephora PCF (Jiuliusz De Wiec x En Vogue FA), Sam Peacemaker, Spokane, WA; Reserve: ROL Windsong (Out Of Cyte x FM Psyche Swan), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Eight: Midnight Promise HF (Out Til Midnight x RS Midnight Bey), Heritage Arabian Farm LLC, Spokane, WA; Lady Exaultation (EVG Gentry x Braiz AN), Jim Simmons, Yakima, WA; Billie Jean SW (Odyssey SC x DSM Just Breathe), Steve & Jo Monro, Snohomish, WA; Island Tempest (Couturier x Island Star), Island Arabians, North Saanich, BC, Canada; Tres Jolie MR (OFW Donwan x Joie De Vivre MR), Mary A. Rhoades, Rainier, WA; KL Classic Primadona (OFW Donwan x Classic Debut), Karen L. Lyon, Olympia, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Colt/Gelding (7): Donovan PCF (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Donatella Versace), Sam Peacemaker, Spokane, WA; Reserve: ROL In The Fastlane (Cytosk x Should Have Asked Her Faster), R. O. Lervick Arabians, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Five: Atomic Fireball PF (Baske Afire x Baby I’m A Star), Lisa Oster, Langley, BC, Canada; Double Shoc HF (SF Specs Shocwave x Doubletrees Kaleidoscope), Heritage Arabian Farm LLC, Spokane, WA; Beyond Fame HF (The Color Of Fame x WW Elvira Bey), Heritage Arabian Farm LLC, Spokane, WA


Champion Half-Arabian Yearling Filly (3): A Study In Scarlet (The Knight’s Reflection x Allura AA), Linda Louise Waagen, Gresham, OR; Reserve: Twilight Affire (Afriendly Fire x Classicala), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Three: Sweet Shocalot HF (SF Specs Shocwave x Miss American Phi), Heritage Arabian Farm LLC, Spokane, WA